DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
    RAC Rally 1973
    RAC Rally 1974
    RAC Rally 1975
    RAC Rally 1976
    RAC Rally 1977
    RAC Rally 1978
    RAC Rally 1979
    RAC Rally 1980
    RAC Rally 1981
    RAC Rally 1982
    RAC Rally 1983
    RAC Rally 1984
    RAC Rally 1985
    RAC Rally 1986
    RAC Rally 1987
    RAC Rally 1988
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    RAC Rally 1989
    RAC Rally 1990
    RAC Rally 1991
    RAC Rally 1992
    RAC Rally 1993
    RAC Rally 1994
    RAC Rally 1995
    RAC Rally 1997
    Rally GB 1998
    Rally GB 1999
    Rally GB 2000
    Rally GB 2001
    Rally GB 2002
    Wales Rally GB 2003
    Wales Rally GB 2004
    Wales Rally GB 2005
    Wales Rally GB 2006
    Wales Rally GB 2007
    Wales Rally GB 2008
    Rally GB 2009
    Rally GB 2010
    Wales Rally GB 2011
    Wales Rally GB 2012
    Wales Rally GB 2013
    Wales Rally GB 2014
    Wales Rally GB 2015
    Wales Rally GB 2016
    Wales Rally GB 2017
    Wales Rally GB 2018
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Great Britain > RAC Rally 1988 > Stage winners
Stage winners
decoration
 Stage Winner Time Avg.speed
 SS1  Lightwater Valley     3.96 km    Kankkunen, Juha    2m 59s     79.64 km/h  
            Salonen, Timo           
 SS2  Harewood Hill     2.61 km    Kankkunen, Juha    2m 13s     70.65 km/h  
 SS3  Rudding Park     2.03 km    Kankkunen, Juha    1m 43s     70.95 km/h  
 SS4  Clumber Park     4.72 km    Alen, Markku    2m 54s     97.66 km/h  
 SS5  Chatsworth     9.37 km    Kankkunen, Juha    7m 11s     78.26 km/h  
 SS6  Trentham Gardens     5.47 km    Kankkunen, Juha    4m 17s     76.62 km/h  
 SS7  Sutton Park     3.77 km    Kankkunen, Juha    2m 17s     99.07 km/h  
 SS8  Weston Park 1     4.67 km    Alen, Markku    3m 28s     80.83 km/h  
            Waldegard, Bjorn           
 SS9  Weston Park 2     4.67 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    3m 25s     82.01 km/h  
 SS10  Myherin Forest     16.00 km    Ericsson, Mikael    10m 24s     92.31 km/h  
 SS11  Sweet Lamb     4.68 km    Alen, Markku    3m 17s     85.52 km/h  
 SS12  Hafren     17.09 km    Alen, Markku    11m 47s     87.02 km/h  
 SS13  Dyfi 1     14.37 km    Alen, Markku    9m 07s     94.57 km/h  
 SS14  Dyfi 2     22.16 km    Alen, Markku    14m 22s     92.55 km/h  
 SS15  Dyfi 3     25.19 km    Alen, Markku    14m 18s     105.69 km/h  
 SS16  Penmachno 1     13.18 km    Alen, Markku    8m 44s     90.55 km/h  
 SS17  Penmachno 2     8.05 km    Alen, Markku    5m 25s     89.17 km/h  
 SS18  Clocaenog 1     5.89 km    Kankkunen, Juha    4m 07s     85.85 km/h  
 SS19  Clocaenog 2     6.31 km    Alen, Markku    4m 33s     83.21 km/h  
 SS20  Clocaenog 3     12.83 km    Vatanen, Ari    9m 10s     83.98 km/h  
 SS21  Clocaenog 4     5.31 km    Alen, Markku    3m 56s     81.00 km/h  
 SS22  Grizedale West     27.42 km    Alen, Markku    21m 07s     77.91 km/h  
 SS23  Grizedale East     6.98 km    Kankkunen, Juha    5m 22s     78.04 km/h  
            Alen, Markku           
 SS24  Comb     8.74 km    Alen, Markku    6m 45s     77.69 km/h  
 SS25  Wythop     4.26 km    Kankkunen, Juha    2m 54s     88.14 km/h  
            Alen, Markku           
 SS26  Lowther Park     6.08 km    Kankkunen, Juha    4m 00s     91.20 km/h  
 SS27  Kershope     16.66 km    Salonen, Timo    12m 50s     77.89 km/h  
 SS28  Broomylinn     26.39 km    Kankkunen, Juha    20m 11s     78.45 km/h  
 SS29  Kielder (White Hall)     27.47 km    Kankkunen, Juha    19m 37s     84.02 km/h  
 SS30  Kielder (Pundershaw)     13.12 km    Mikkola, Hannu    9m 31s     82.72 km/h  
 SS31  Kielder (Shepherdshield)     12.25 km    Mikkola, Hannu    9m 41s     75.90 km/h  
 SS32  Twiglees     10.27 km    Vatanen, Ari    7m 32s     81.80 km/h  
 SS33  Castle O'er     9.43 km    Alen, Markku    5m 48s     97.55 km/h  
 SS34  Craik     11.72 km    Alen, Markku    7m 57s     88.45 km/h  
 SS35  Yair     8.06 km    Salonen, Timo    5m 03s     95.76 km/h  
 SS36  Elibank     16.93 km    Mikkola, Hannu    12m 17s     82.70 km/h  
 SS37  Kielder (Wauchope)     9.99 km    Alen, Markku    7m 40s     78.18 km/h  
 SS38  Kielder (Raw Hill)     6.76 km    Alen, Markku    5m 05s     79.79 km/h  
 SS39  Kielder (Redesdale)     8.66 km    Alen, Markku    5m 54s     88.07 km/h  
 SS40  Harwood     21.44 km    Salonen, Timo    16m 18s     78.92 km/h  
 SS41  Hamsterley     26.07 km    Alen, Markku    18m 34s     84.25 km/h  
 SS42  Boltby     6.28 km    Kankkunen, Juha    4m 46s     79.05 km/h  
 SS43  Cropton 1     13.07 km    Alen, Markku    7m 57s     98.64 km/h  
 SS44  Gale Rigg 1     10.96 km    Alen, Markku    7m 02s     93.50 km/h  
 SS45  Dalby 1     29.31 km    Airikkala, Pentti    19m 06s     92.07 km/h  
 SS46  Wykeham 1     4.04 km    Alen, Markku    2m 43s     89.23 km/h  
 SS47  Langdale     8.45 km    Alen, Markku    5m 38s     90.00 km/h  
            Airikkala, Pentti           
 SS48  Pike Hill     3.91 km    Airikkala, Pentti    2m 29s     94.47 km/h  
 SS49  Cropton 2     13.07 km    Airikkala, Pentti    7m 59s     98.23 km/h  
 SS50  Gale Rigg 2     10.96 km    Airikkala, Pentti    6m 53s     95.54 km/h  
 SS51  Dalby 2     29.31 km    Airikkala, Pentti    18m 37s     94.46 km/h  
 SS52  Wykeham 2     4.04 km    Alen, Markku    2m 51s     85.05 km/h  
 
Rally leaders
decoration
  SS1 to SS9   Kankkunen, Juha  
  SS10 to SS30   Alen, Markku  
  SS31   Kankkunen, Juha  
  SS32 to SS33   Mikkola, Hannu  
  SS34 to SS35   Alen, Markku  
  SS36 to SS38   Mikkola, Hannu  
  SS39 to SS43   Kankkunen, Juha  
  SS44 to SS46   Mikkola, Hannu  
  SS47 to SS52   Alen, Markku  
Stage wins
Alen, Markku: 26
Kankkunen, Juha: 13
Airikkala, Pentti: 6
Salonen, Timo: 4
Mikkola, Hannu: 3
Vatanen, Ari: 2
Waldegard, Bjorn: 2
Ericsson, Mikael: 1
decoration