DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
    RAC Rally 1973
    RAC Rally 1974
    RAC Rally 1975
    RAC Rally 1976
    RAC Rally 1977
    RAC Rally 1978
    RAC Rally 1979
    RAC Rally 1980
    RAC Rally 1981
    RAC Rally 1982
    RAC Rally 1983
    RAC Rally 1984
    RAC Rally 1985
    RAC Rally 1986
    RAC Rally 1987
    RAC Rally 1988
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    RAC Rally 1989
    RAC Rally 1990
    RAC Rally 1991
    RAC Rally 1992
    RAC Rally 1993
    RAC Rally 1994
    RAC Rally 1995
    RAC Rally 1997
    Rally GB 1998
    Rally GB 1999
    Rally GB 2000
    Rally GB 2001
    Rally GB 2002
    Wales Rally GB 2003
    Wales Rally GB 2004
    Wales Rally GB 2005
    Wales Rally GB 2006
    Wales Rally GB 2007
    Wales Rally GB 2008
    Rally GB 2009
    Rally GB 2010
    Wales Rally GB 2011
    Wales Rally GB 2012
    Wales Rally GB 2013
    Wales Rally GB 2014
    Wales Rally GB 2015
    Wales Rally GB 2016
    Wales Rally GB 2017
    Wales Rally GB 2018
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Great Britain > RAC Rally 1988 > Entry list
Entry list
decoration
 Nr  Crew    Nat    Car/Entrant    Gr
 1   Kankkunen, Juha
  Piironen, Juha
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
    Toyota Team GB
    A8
 2   Alen, Markku
  Kivimaki, Ilkka
    FI
    FI
    Lancia Delta Integrale
    Martini Lancia
    A8
 3   Blomqvist, Stig
  Melander, Benny
    SE
    SE
    Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
    Ford Motor Company
    A8
 4   Salonen, Timo
  Silander, Voitto
    FI
    FI
    Mazda 323 4WD
    Mazda Rally Team (Europe)
    A8
 5   Vatanen, Ari
  Berglund, Bruno
    FI
    SE
    Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
    Ralliart Europe
    A8
 6   Eriksson, Kenneth
  Diekmann, Peter
    SE
    DE
    Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
    Toyota Team GB
    A8
 7   Ericsson, Mikael
  Billstam, Claes
    SE
    SE
    Lancia Delta Integrale
    Martini Lancia
    A8
 8   McRae, Jimmy
  Arthur, Rob
    GB
    GB
    Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
    Toyota Team GB
    A8
 9   Llewellin, David
  Short, Phil
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
    Shell Gemini
    A8
 10   Mikkola, Hannu
  Geistdorfer, Christian
    FI
    DE
    Mazda 323 4WD
    Mazda Rally Team (Europe)
    A8
 11   Waldegard, Bjorn
  Gallagher, Fred
    SE
    GB
    Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
    Toyota Team GB
    A8
 12   Gaban, Pascal
  Lux, Willy
    BE
    BE
    Mazda 323 4WD
    Mazda Rally Team Belgium
    N4
 14   Recalde, Jorge
  del Buono, Jorge
    AR
    AR
    Lancia Delta Integrale
    Top Run
    N4
 15   Bell, Derek
  Nicholson, Michael
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Astra GT/E
    GM Dealersport
    A7
 16   Eklund, Per
  Whittock, David
    SE
    GB
    Nissan March Turbo
    Clarion Team Europe
    A6
 17   Lovell, Mark
  Harryman, Terry
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
    Ford Motor Company Ltd
    A8
 18   Wilson, Malcolm
  Grindrod, Ian
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Astra GT/E
    GM Dealersport
    A7
 19   Sundstrom, Mikael
  Repo, Juha
    FI
    FI
    Mazda 323 4WD
    Haka-Auto Oy
    A8
 20   Airikkala, Pentti
  Murphy, Brian
    FI
    IE
    Lancia Delta Integrale
    Safety Devices
    A8
 21   Sainz, Carlos
  Moya, Luis
    ES
    ES
    Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
    Ford Motor Company
    A8
 22   Aitken-Walker, Louise
  Morgan, Ellen
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Peugeot Talbot Sport
    A7
 23   Jonsson, Mats
  Backman, Lars
    SE
    SE
    Opel Kadett GSi
    GM Europe
    A7
 25   Lindholm, Sebastian
  Saarinen, Juha
    FI
    FI
    Audi Coupe
    Sebastian Lindholm
    A8
 26   Droogmans, Robert
  Joosten, Ronny
    BE
    BE
    Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
    RAS Sport
    A8
 27   Ericsson, Martin
  Hallberg, Thomas
    SE
    SE
    Audi Coupe
    Team VAG Sweden
    A8
 28   Brookes, Russell
  Wilson, Neil
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
    Andrews Group / Mike Little Preparations
    A8
 29   Grundel, Karl
  Johansson, Johnny
    SE
    SE
    Peugeot 309 GTI
    Peugeot Talbot Sport
    A7
 31   Trelles, Gustavo
  di Bello Reyno, Pablo
    UY
    UY
    Mazda 323 4WD
    Mazda Rally Team Italy
    N4
 32   Ercolani, Massimo
  Thimonier, Gilles
    SM
    FR
    Lancia Delta Integrale
    Massimo Ercolani
    N4
 33   Chomat, Maurice
  Thimonier, Gilles
    FR
    FR
    Lancia Delta Integrale
    RAS Sport
    N4
 35   MacHale, Austin
  O'Brien, James
    IE
    IE
    Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
    Wingpark Construction Ltd
    N4
 36   Schwarz, Armin
  Hertz, Arne
    DE
    SE
    Audi 200 quattro
    Schmidt Motorsport
    A8
 37   Van de Wauwer, Jean-Pierre
  Bozet, Yves
    BE
    BE
    Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
    RAS Sport
    A8
 38   Chauche, Francois
  -- Unknown --
    FR
    ??
    Lancia Delta Integrale
    Francois Chauche
    N4
 39   Krecek, Ladislav
  Motl, Borivoj
    CS
    CS
    Skoda 130L
    AZNP Mlada Boleslav
    A5
 40   Haugland, John
  Bohlin, Jan-Olof
    NO
    SE
    Skoda 130L
    Skoda GB
    A5
 41   Comelli, Pierluigi
  Buccino
    IT
    IT
    Mazda 323 4WD
    Pierluigi Comelli
    N4
 42   Dunkerton, Ross
  Dixon, Ron
    AU
    AU
    Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
    Ross Dunkerton
    A8
 43   Collins, Phil
  Thomas, Bryan
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
    Brooklyn Motorsport
    A8
 44   Walfridsson, Stig-Olov
  Barth, Gunnar
    SE
    SE
    Audi Coupe
    Stig-Olov Walfridsson
    A8
 45   Shinozuka, Kenjiro
  Meadows, John
    JP
    GB
    Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
    Mitsubishi Ralliart
    A8
 46   Smith, Trevor
  Jones, Roger
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
    Hendy Ford Motorsport
    A8
 47   Palmqvist, Tomi
  Lea, Andrew
    FI
    GB
    Audi Coupe
    Tomi Palmqvist
    A8
 48   Roberton, Ian
  Hill, Ronald
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
    Ian Roberton
    A8
 49   Ohba, Seisuke
  Kusakabe, Yasuo
    JP
    JP
    Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
    Tusk Engineering
    A8
 50   Wetton, Vince
  Allen, Chris
    GB
    GB
    Audi Coupe
    Vince Wetton
    A8
 51   Lord, Christopher
  Varley, Ronald
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
    Christopher Lord
    A8
 52   Schou, Rolf-Inger
  Pedersen, Erik
    NO
    NO
    Ford Sierra XR4x4
    FINA Exploration
    A8
 53   Fujita, Tetsuya
  Taguchi, Masao
    JP
    JP
    Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
    Tusk Engineering
    A8
 54   Morton, John
  Sandham, Phil
    GB
    GB
    Subaru RX Turbo
    John Morton
    A8
 55   Holt, Ian
  Kellitt, Andrew
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
    Tatham Tyre Service
    A8
 56   Morgan, Russell
  Panaro, Anthony
    GB
    GB
    Mercedes Benz 190
    Ciceley Mercedes
    A8
 57   Barry, Rob
  Whittaker, Allan
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
    Rob Barry
    A8
 58   Dyas, Paul
  Derry, Stuart
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
    Dunlop Tyres
    A8
 59   Menzies, Roderick
  Stanway, Philip
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra XR4x4
    Peacocks
    A8
 60   Recordati, Giovanni
  Mion, Francesco
    IT
    IT
    Lancia Delta Integrale
    Giovanni Recordati
    A8
 61   Cox, Gavin
  Knight, Stuart
    GB
    GB
    Opel Monza
    Castrol Sport
    A8
 62   Fielding, Geoff
  Robinson, John
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
    Geoff Fielding
    A8
 63   Hayward, Terry
  Cotton, Gill
    GB
    GB
    Ford Capri
    Eaton
    A8
 64   Biesheuvel, Nico
  Biesheuvel, Henk
    NL
    NL
    Ford Sierra
    Nico Biesheuvel
    A8
 65   Yamada, Masayuki
  Moss, Andy
    JP
    GB
    Isuzu Gemini
    Masayuki Yamada
    A8
 66   Hamalainen, Juha
  Muraja, Auvo
    FI
    FI
    Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
    Juha Hamalainen
    A8
 67   Stromberg, Ola
  Thorner, Christina
    SE
    SE
    Saab 900 Turbo
    Turbokar Sport & Rally
    A8
 68   Fadini, Frederico
  Cianci, Daniele
    IT
    IT
    Mazda 323 4WD
    Mazda Rally Team Italy
    A8
 69   Metcalfe, Dave
  Broad, Mike
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Astra GT/E
    GM Dealersport
    A7
 70   Birkbeck, Chris
  Godden, Trevor
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Astra GT/E
    GM Dealersport
    A7
 71   Apostolou, Konstantinos
  Haritos, Vassilis
    GR
    GR
    Volkswagen Golf GTi
    Konstantinos Apostolou
    A7
 72   Lundqvist, Lotta
  Cullen, Christopher
    SE
    GB
    Opel Kadett GSi
    Lotta Lundqvist
    A7
 73   Waddington, Andy
  Waddington, Adrian
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Astra GT/E
    Waddington Structures
    A7
 74   Cagnet, Michel
  Michel, Carine
    FR
    FR
    Peugeot 309 GTI
    Michel Cagnet
    A7
 75   Leppard, John
  Spratt, Alan
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 309 GTI
    Chartersport Ltd
    A7
 76   Shephard, Harry
  Potts, Gordon
    GB
    GB
    Opel Manta
    Nottingham City Council
    A7
 77   Greenhalgh, John
  Brehaut, Nick
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Team 3H Motors
    A7
 78   Kivenne, Kari
  Kivenne, Timo
    FI
    FI
    Audi 90 quattro
    Kari Kivenne
    A8
 79   Laine, Antero
  Hokkanen, Pekka
    FI
    FI
    Lancia Delta HF 4WD
    Antero Laine
    N4
 80   Evans, Gwyndaf
  Davies, Howard
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
    Peacocks
    N4
 81   Donaldson, George
  Kellitt, Andrew
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
    George Donaldson
    N4
 82   Vierimaa, Sakari
  Joannides, Jonathan
    FI
    GB
    Mazda 323 4WD
    Sakari Vierimaa
    N4
 83   Middleton, Graham
  Watkins, Paul
    GB
    GB
    Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
    Graham Middleton
    N4
 84   Jones, Glyn
  James, Ryland
    GB
    GB
    Lancia Delta Integrale
    Glyn Jones
    N4
 85   Makinen, Tommi
  Spokes, Rodney
    FI
    GB
    Lancia Delta Integrale
    Mu-Uutiset 4 Rombi Corse
    N4
 86   de Mevius, Gregoire
  Manset, Luc
    BE
    BE
    Mazda 323
    Fina Racing Team
    N4
 87   Stubbings, Simon
  Corner, Mike
    GB
    GB
    Mazda 323 4WD
    Simon Stubbings
    N4
 88   Hughes, Ian
  Jenkins, Lyn
    GB
    GB
    Mazda 323 4WD
    Clarion Racing Team
    N4
 89   Kase, Yuji
  Hayashi, Satoshi
    JP
    JP
    Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
    Carosser Sport
    N4
 90   Milne, Donald
  Ewing, Neil
    GB
    GB
    Lancia Delta Integrale
    Donald Milne
    N4
 91   Moore, Richard
  Foster, John
    GB
    GB
    Lancia Delta Integrale
    Buywell Shopping Centre
    N4
 92   Goto, Masakazu
  Fukuzawa, Manabu
    JP
    JP
    Mazda 323 4WD
    Panasonic Rally Team
    N4
 93   Hill, Steve
  Goff, Brian
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
    Steve Hill
    N4
 94   Easson, Jeremy
  Kidd, Mike
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
    Royal Air Force
    N4
 95   Karlan, Jan Eric
  Gustavsson, Ake
    NO
    SE
    Lancia Delta Integrale
    Jan Eric Karlan
    N4
 96   Donaldson, Ian
  Taylor, Richard
    GB
    GB
    BMW 325i
    Ian Donaldson Rallyesport
    N4
 97   Coupe, Stuart
  Causey, Alan
    GB
    GB
    Lancia Delta Integrale
    Stuart Coupe
    N4
 98   Peacock, Alan
  White, Harold
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
    Peacocks
    N4
 99   Pearce, Martin
  Butcher, Ian
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
    Quinton Motor Club
    N4
 100   Smith, Steven
  Nichols, John
    GB
    GB
    Lancia Delta Integrale
    Lancia Concessionaires
    N4
 101   Payne, Charles
  Edwards, Hugh
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
    Lambson Group
    N4
 102   Inoue, Kiyoshi
  Ishigaki, Tsutomu
    JP
    JP
    Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
    Carrosser Sport
    N4
 103   Shaw, Philip
  Maybank, Geoff
    GB
    GB
    Mazda 323 4WD
    Philip Shaw
    N4
 104   Nishiyama, Hiroshi
  Sugiura, Hiroki
    JP
    JP
    Mazda 323 4WD
    Hiroshi Nishiyama
    N4
 105   Jackson, Alex
  Orrick, David
    GB
    GB
    Mazda 323 4WD
    AGJ Motors
    N4
 106   Honegger, Pierre
  Bolsover, Jonty
    US
    GB
    Mazda 323 4WD
    Z&W Enterprises
    N4
 107   Roed, Thomas
  Oestnes, Kjetil
    NO
    NO
    Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
    FINA Exploration
    N4
 108   Ridley, Ken
  Canavan, Ian
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra XR4x4
    Post Office Counter Services
    N4
 109   Skoghag, Fredrik
  Pettersson, Goran
    SE
    SE
    Lancia Delta Integrale
    Top Run
    N4
 110   Tumalyavichius, Evgenius
  Videyka, Pranas
    SU
    SU
    Lada Samara
    Avtoexport
    A6
 111   McRae, Colin
  Ringer, Derek
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Peugeot Talbot Sport
    A6
 112   Vukovich, Sergej
  Zvingevich, Andris
    SU
    SU
    Lada Samara
    Avtoexport
    A6
 113   Thuriot, Xavier
  Levivier, Remy
    FR
    FR
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Xavier Thuriot
    A7
 114   Warkup, Geoff
  Patterson, Michael
    GB
    GB
    Lada Samara
    Dealer Team Lada
    A6
 115   Green, Bob
  Capstick, Mal
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort
    Bob Green
    A6
 116   Freestone, Iain
  Turnbull, Andrew
    GB
    GB
    Toyota Corolla
    Iain Freestone
    A6
 117   Aliasov, Sergei
  Dadvani, Sergei
    RU
    SU
    Lada Samara
    V/O Avtoexport
    A6
 118   Staniforth, Darrell
  Hughes, Brian
    GB
    GB
    Toyota Corolla
    Darrell Staniforth
    A6
 119   Hemingway, Glynn
  Brunt, Paul
    GB
    GB
    Toyota Corolla GT
    Hemingways Thorne TV & Video
    A6
 120   Beresnjavichus, Romas
  Shelkauskas
    SU
    SU
    Lada Samara
    Avtoexport
    A6
 121   Orchard, Andrew
  Hughes, Paul
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Holsworthy Motor Club
    A6
 122   Smyth, Richard
  Kennedy, Rory
    GB
    IE
    Toyota Corolla
    Richard Smyth
    A6
 123   Smith, Geoff
  Andrews, Alan
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Geoff Smith
    A6
 124   Humphreys, David
  Morris, Andrew
    GB
    GB
    Mazda 323
    Telford AC Ltd
    A5
 125   Hockly, Harry
  Grist, Nicky
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Nova
    GM Dealersport
    A5
 126   Vergnaud, Carole
  Rogers, Dilys
    FR
    GB
    Citroen AX
    Citroen Competitions
    A5
 127   Frankland, Paul
  Chipchase, Keith
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Nova
    Paul Frankland
    A5
 128   Hunt, Warren
  Forrester, Duncan
    GB
    GB
    Skoda 130L
    Skoda GB Ltd
    A5
 129   Kaby, Terry
  Gormley, Kevin
    GB
    GB
    Citroen AX
    Citroen Competitions
    A5
 130   Head, Robert
  Reid, Robert
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Nova
    Robert Head
    A5
 131   Cleary, John
  l'Anson, Mark
    GB
    GB
    Toyota Corolla
    Kerridge Computer Co Ltd
    A5
 132   Johnson, David
  Flynn, John
    GB
    GB
    Lada Samara
    Dealer Team Lada
    A5
 133   Montagne, Dany
  Bourgoin, Jean
    FR
    FR
    Citroen AX
    Citroen Competitions
    A5
 134   Littler, Peter
  Carre, Andrew
    GB
    GB
    Citroen AX
    C and T Garage
    A5
 135   Ryytel, Raido
  Vunn, Tonu
    SU
    EE
    Lada Samara
    Avtoexport
    A5
 136   Jacques, Denise
  Remy, Catherine
    FR
    FR
    Citroen AX
    Citroen Competitions
    A5
 137   Thornstrom, Rune
  Christiansen, Geir
    NO
    NO
    Lada Samara
    Nesnor Motorsport
    A5
 138   Priestner, Arthur
  Allen, Philip
    GB
    GB
    Skoda 130L
    Robin Hood Skoda
    A5
 139   Christopher, Alan
  McBride, Stuart
    GB
    GB
    Skoda 130L
    Fourways Garage for Skoda
    A5
 140   Cressey, John
  Honeywell, Bill
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Astra
    John Cressey
    A5
 141   Easton, Steven
  Savage, Jon
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Nova
    Lookers J.S. Levers
    A5
 142   Hedley, David
  Brooks, Jerry
    GB
    GB
    Suzuki Swift GTI
    Hanning Motorsport
    A5
 143   Caune, Ivars
  Shimkus, Andris
    LV
    LV
    Lada Samara
    Avtoexport
    A5
 144   Pemberton, David
  Hudson, Richard
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Nova
    Knowldale Car Club Ltd
    A5
 145   Howells, Mike
  Hamer, Mark
    GB
    GB
    MG Metro
    Mike Howells
    A5
 146   Beaumont, Nigel
  Beaumont, Keith
    GB
    GB
    Skoda 130L
    Nigel Beaumont
    A5
 147   Anderson, Guy
  Rands, Anthony
    GB
    GB
    Lada Samara
    Overprint Packaging Sales
    A5
 148   Richmond, Bryan
  Meakin, Bill
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Astra
    AML Nottingham
    A5
 149   Smith, Rob
  Clark, Ernie
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Astra
    Rob Smith
    A5
 150   Smith, James
  Leighton, James
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Nova
    Radio Times Rally Quest
    A5
 151   Huisman, Pentti
  Tuominen, Matti
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Starlet
    Pentti Huisman
    A5
 152   White, Ray
  Harris, Steve
    GB
    GB
    Lada Riva
    Ray White
    A5
 153   Wiggins, Brian
  Shepherd, Tony
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Astra GT/E
    Brian Wiggins
    N3
 154   Furber, Kevin
  Farrell, Adrian
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 309 GTI
    Kevin Furber
    N3
 155   Donnelly, Michael
  Bowers, Ricky
    GB
    GB
    Volkswagen Golf GTi
    Gilders Volkswagen Rally Team
    N3
 155   Kobayashi, Yasuaki
  Washio, Shunichi
    JP
    JP
    Isuzu Gemini
    Yasuaki Kobayashi
    A8
 156   Cree, Terry
  Parling, Christine
    GB
    GB
    Volkswagen Golf GTi
    Containerships
    N3
 157   Dron, Tony
  Beales, Mike
    GB
    GB
    MG Maestro
    MG Owners Club
    N3
 158   Cutler, David
  Kiff, John
    GB
    GB
    MG Maestro
    BSG Motoglass
    N3
 159   Harris, Trevor
  Brown, Ian
    GB
    GB
    Volkswagen Golf GTi
    Modo Datacopy
    N3
 160   Clements, Tony
  Dack, Cyril
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 309 GTI
    Tony Clements
    N3
 161   Gobert, Philippe
  Dropsy, Alain
    FR
    FR
    Fiat Uno Turbo
    Philippe Gobert
    N3
 162   Degan, Alessandro
  Degan, Lorenzo
    IT
    IT
    Volkswagen Golf GTi
    Alessandro Degan
    N3
 163   Richens, Rob
  Spiers, Judy
    GB
    GB
    MG Maestro
    Edward Cars
    N3
 164   Saint, John
  Tindall, George
    GB
    GB
    Toyota Corolla
    Washington Supplies
    N2
 165   Gundersen, Birger
  Nielsen, Thomas
    NO
    NO
    Toyota Corolla
    Toyota Team Norway
    N2
 166   Waite, Graham
  Lewis, Dexter
    GB
    GB
    Toyota Corolla
    Rally Team CSMA
    N2
 167   Samuel, Graham
  Stoakley, Peter
    GB
    GB
    Toyota Corolla
    Graham Samuel
    N2
 167   Williams, John
  Phillips, Tony
    GB
    GB
    Toyota Corolla
    Middlesex County Automobile Club
    N2
 168   Messer, Pat
  Grant, Rob
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Zenco Automotive Electronics
    N2
 169   Shields, Tony
  Whitaker, Graham
    GB
    GB
    Ford Fiesta XR2
    Civil Service Motoring Association
    N2
 170   Lord, Simon
  Whatmough, Peter
    GB
    GB
    Ford Fiesta XR2
    Knowldale Car Club Ltd
    N2
 171   Harington, Stuart
  Willetts, Anthony
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    061 Motor Club
    N2
 172   Wheeler, Clive
  Bartram, Ken
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Crawley Motor Club
    N2
 173   Reusch, Claude
  Simons, Georges
    BE
    BE
    Toyota Corolla
    Claude Reusch
    N2
 175   Waterman, Alan
  Gardiner, Bob
    GB
    GB
    Toyota Corolla
    Rally Team CSMA
    N2
 176   Robinson, David
  Hurman, Jim
    GB
    GB
    Toyota Corolla
    Jigsaw
    N2
 177   Croxton, Paul
  Chapman, Steve
    GB
    GB
    Toyota Corolla
    Stafford & District Car Club
    N2
 178   Wadman, Basil
  Winter, Richard
    GB
    GB
    Peugeot 205 GTI
    Devizes & District Motor Club
    N2
 180   Chamberlain, Miles
  Rawsthorne, John
    GB
    GB
    Citroen AX
    Dorridge Auto Ltd
    N1
 181   Mowles, Philip
  Rowe, Alistair
    GB
    GB
    Toyota Corolla
    Rally Team CSMA
    N1
 182   Andersson, Patrick
  Davis, Chas
    GB
    GB
    Suzuki Swift GTI
    Overprint Packaging Sales
    N1
 183   Baty, Clive
  Long, Nigel
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Nova
    Ilkley & District Motor Club
    N1
 184   Mouret, Stephen
  Laroche, Benjamin
    FR
    FR
    Citroen AX
    Stephen Mouret
    N1
 185   Huxford, David
  Pestridge, Peter
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Nova
    David Huxford
    N1
 188   Sagnard, Richard
  Barbei, Mario
    FR
    GB
    Talbot Samba
    Richard Sagnard
    N1
 189   Price, Eynon
  Thomas, Alan
    GB
    GB
    Mazda 323 4WD
    HG Bryer & Sons
    N4
 190   Golay, Michel
  Gras, Thierry
    CH
    CH
    Mazda 323 4WD
    Michel Golay
    N4
 191   Brian, David
  Barker, Bob
    GB
    GB
    Toyota Corolla GT
    Longfield Chemicals
    N2
 192   Mallen, Eric
  Payen, Benoit
    FR
    FR
    Audi Coupe
    Eric Mallen
    A8
 193   Rimmer, Michael
  Hamilton, Simon
    GB
    GB
    Mazda 323 4WD
    Loctite
    N4
 194   Davies, Roger
  Jones, Eifion
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
    Furrows of Telford
    N4
 195   Patenne, Christian
  Jalbert, Louis
    FR
    FR
    Fiat Uno Turbo
    Christian Patenne
    A8
 196   Williams, Jeffrey
  Gibbins, Mark
    GB
    GB
    Mazda 323 4WD
    Colway Tyres
    N4
 197   Howes, David
  Howes, Nigel
    GB
    GB
    Ford Sierra XR4x4
    Chambers of Sutton
    N4
 198   Evett, Robert
  Chappell, Haydn
    GB
    GB
    Vauxhall Astra GT/E
    Robert Evett
    A7
Makes
Ford: 35
Toyota: 22
Mazda: 21
Vauxhall: 18
Lancia: 17
Peugeot: 15
Lada: 11
Audi: 8
Citroen: 7
Mitsubishi: 7
Skoda: 6
Volkswagen: 5
MG: 4
Opel: 4
Fiat: 2
Isuzu: 2
Suzuki: 2
BMW: 1
Mercedes Benz: 1
Nissan: 1
Saab: 1
Subaru: 1
Talbot: 1
Nationalities
United Kingdom: 232
Finland: 24
Sweden: 24
France: 22
Japan: 16
Belgium: 10
Norway: 10
Italy: 8
Soviet Union: 8
Ireland: 4
Germany: 3
Argentina: 2
Australia: 2
Czechoslovakia: 2
Greece: 2
Latvia: 2
Netherlands: 2
Spain: 2
Switzerland: 2
Uruguay: 2
Unknown: 1
Estonia: 1
Russia: 1
San Marino: 1
United States: 1
decoration