DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
    RAC Rally 1973
    RAC Rally 1974
    RAC Rally 1975
    RAC Rally 1976
    RAC Rally 1977
    RAC Rally 1978
    RAC Rally 1979
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    RAC Rally 1980
    RAC Rally 1981
    RAC Rally 1982
    RAC Rally 1983
    RAC Rally 1984
    RAC Rally 1985
    RAC Rally 1986
    RAC Rally 1987
    RAC Rally 1988
    RAC Rally 1989
    RAC Rally 1990
    RAC Rally 1991
    RAC Rally 1992
    RAC Rally 1993
    RAC Rally 1994
    RAC Rally 1995
    RAC Rally 1997
    Rally GB 1998
    Rally GB 1999
    Rally GB 2000
    Rally GB 2001
    Rally GB 2002
    Wales Rally GB 2003
    Wales Rally GB 2004
    Wales Rally GB 2005
    Wales Rally GB 2006
    Wales Rally GB 2007
    Wales Rally GB 2008
    Rally GB 2009
    Rally GB 2010
    Wales Rally GB 2011
    Wales Rally GB 2012
    Wales Rally GB 2013
    Wales Rally GB 2014
    Wales Rally GB 2015
    Wales Rally GB 2016
    Wales Rally GB 2017
    Wales Rally GB 2018
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Great Britain > RAC Rally 1979 > Final results
Final results
decoration
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  1  Mikkola, Hannu
 Ford Escort RS1800
   FI   G4    8h 03m 38s    --:-- 
 2nd  10  Brookes, Russell
 Ford Escort RS
   GB   G4    +10m 29s    --:-- 
 3rd  12  Salonen, Timo
 Datsun 160J
   FI   G2    +12m 44s    --:-- 
 4th  6  Vatanen, Ari
 Ford Escort RS
   FI   G4    +16m 15s    10:00 
 5th  2  Alen, Markku
 Lancia Stratos HF
   FI   G4    +16m 45s    --:-- 
 6th  18  Taylor, John
 Ford Escort RS
   GB   G4    +20m 23s    --:-- 
 7th  7  Airikkala, Pentti
 Vauxhall Chevette 2300
   FI   G4    +22m 19s    --:-- 
 8th  3  Rohrl, Walter
 Fiat 131 Abarth
   DE   G4    +22m 59s    --:-- 
 9th  4  Waldegard, Bjorn
 Ford Escort RS
   SE   G4    +25m 34s    1:10 
 10th  23  Carr, Greg
 Ford Escort RS
   AU   G4    +26m 53s    --:-- 
 11th  29  Rainio, Tapio
 Toyota Celica
   FI   G4    +29m 07s    2:20 
 12th  30  McRae, Jimmy
 Vauxhall Chevette 2300
   GB   G4    +30m 07s    --:-- 
 13th  9  Eklund, Per
 Triumph TR7
   SE   G4    +31m 26s    --:-- 
 14th  31  Dawson, Andy
 Datsun Violet
   GB   G2    +36m 27s    --:-- 
 15th  28  Wilson, Malcolm
 Ford Escort RS
   GB   G4    +37m 55s    --:-- 
 16th  32  Elsmore, Graham
 Triumph TR7
   GB   G4    +41m 56s    --:-- 
 17th  15  Lampinen, Simo
 Triumph TR7
   FI   G4    +46m 10s    --:-- 
 18th  44  Demuth, Harald
 Audi 80
   DE   G1    +58m 21s    3:30 
 19th  27  Carter, Alan
 Ford Escort RS
   NZ   G1    +1h 00m 23s    2:30 
 20th  35  Smolej, Walter
 Audi 80
   DE   G4    +1h 01m 13s    --:-- 
 21st  59  Fielding, Geoff
 Ford Escort RS
   GB   G4    +1h 05m 05s    --:-- 
 22nd  54  Raymond, Julian
 Ford Escort RS2000
   GB   G1    +1h 05m 25s    --:-- 
 23rd  33  Culcheth, Brian
 Opel Ascona
   GB   G2    +1h 15m 30s    1:20 
 24th  40  Simpson, Geoff
 Ford Escort RS
   GB   G4    +1h 31m 57s    2:20 
 25th  74  Mack, Colin
 Talbot Sunbeam
   GB   G2    +1h 36m 11s    0:20 
 26th  90  Robertson, Stewart
 Talbot Sunbeam
   GB   G2    +1h 36m 56s    --:-- 
 27th  146  Meyere, Alain
 Ford Escort RS2000
   FR   G1    +1h 40m 09s    0:30 
 28th  58  Rae, James
 Audi 80
   GB   G4    +1h 45m 08s    2:50 
 29th  101  Ripley, Peter
 Toyota Corolla
   GB   G2    +1h 45m 26s    --:-- 
 30th  72  Sekine, Motoji
 Datsun 160J
   JP   G2    +1h 51m 50s    --:-- 
 31st  102  Martlew, Derek
 Talbot Sunbeam
   GB   G2    +1h 52m 30s    --:-- 
 32nd  113  Thompson, John
 Ford Escort RS2000
   GB   G1    +1h 53m 47s    5:40 
 33rd  55  Stuart, Michael
 Ford Escort RS2000
   GB   G1    +1h 54m 22s    2:10 
 34th  88  Korpi, Marja-Liisa
 Ford Escort RS
   FI   G1    +1h 57m 14s    1:40 
 35th  115  Lobb, Geoff
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   GB   G2    +1h 59m 14s    0:40 
 36th  57  Snijers, Patrick
 Ford Escort RS2000
   BE   G1    +2h 00m 11s    7:10 
 37th  163  Pickup, Deryck
 Talbot Sunbeam
   GB   G2    +2h 02m 12s    --:-- 
 38th  118  Thompson, David
 Vauxhall Chevette 2300
   GB   G4    +2h 03m 03s    --:-- 
 39th  162  Banks, John
 Ford Escort RS2000
   GB   G1    +2h 04m 12s    0:30 
 40th  159  Burch, Paul
 Talbot Sunbeam
   GB   G2    +2h 06m 54s    --:-- 
 41st  133  Gandy, Ian
 Ford Escort
   GB   G1    +2h 08m 38s    --:-- 
 42nd  148  Porter, Nicky
 Ford Escort RS2000
   GB   G2    +2h 11m 53s    1:20 
 43rd  86  Sveinsvoll, Terje
 Honda Civic
   NO   G1    +2h 19m 46s    0:40 
 44th  125  Handley, John
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   GB   G1    +2h 20m 00s    6:50 
 45th  197  Wiggins, Brian
 Vauxhall Chevette
   GB   G2    +2h 24m 44s    --:-- 
 46th  138  Beadle, John
 Ford Escort RS
   GB   G1    +2h 27m 14s    4:50 
 47th  105  Shipp, Bryan
 Fiat 131
   GB   G1    +2h 28m 07s    1:50 
 48th  128  Neate, Jayne
 Ford Escort RS2000
   GB   G1    +2h 36m 33s    1:40 
 49th  124  Jackson, Alex
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   GB   G1    +2h 38m 13s    0:30 
 50th  143  Potter, John
 Talbot Sunbeam
   GB   G2    +2h 38m 33s    --:-- 
 51st  155  Colomb, Francois
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   FR   G2    +2h 40m 21s    1:00 
 52nd  140  Evans, Graham
 Ford Escort RS
   GB   G1    +2h 40m 34s    --:-- 
 53rd  93  Murata, Hiroshi
 Toyota
   JP   G2    +2h 51m 57s    --:-- 
 54th  187  Twigg, Geoff
 Chrysler Avenger
   GB   G1    +2h 53m 53s    3:00 
 55th  121  Ipsen, Kirk
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   DE   G2    +2h 54m 23s    --:-- 
 56th  171  Gianmarini, Arnaldo
 Autobianchi A112
   IT   G2    +2h 56m 48s    --:-- 
 57th  164  Banham, Peter
 Triumph Dolomite Sprint
   GB   G1    +2h 58m 01s    0:50 
 58th  149  Sinclair, Ronald
 Vauxhall Chevette
   GB   G1    +2h 59m 24s    --:-- 
 59th  107  Helle, Holger
 Opel Ascona
   DK   G2    +3h 03m 14s    3:00 
 60th  134  Forbes, Malcolm
 Ford Escort RS2000
   GB   G2    +3h 03m 44s    7:00 
 61st  173  Perona, Fernando
 Autobianchi A112
   IT   G2    +3h 04m 19s    2:30 
 62nd  141  Calvert, Neil
 Ford Escort RS
   GB   G1    +3h 11m 32s    2:50 
 63rd  111  Schadeck, Philippe
 Datsun 1200
   BE   G2    +3h 18m 00s    0:30 
 64th  182  Barker, David
 Ford Escort RS
   GB   G2    +3h 18m 37s    1:10 
 65th  157  Smith, Alvin
 Triumph TR7
   GB   G4    +3h 20m 15s    4:30 
 66th  137  Barrell, Colin
 Mazda 323
   GB   G2    +3h 20m 17s    7:10 
 67th  172  Camerana, Daniele
 Autobianchi A112
   IT   G2    +3h 20m 58s    --:-- 
 68th  161  Chaki, Toshio
 Toyota Starlet
   JP   G1    +3h 21m 49s    0:30 
 69th  176  del Prete, Guido
 Autobianchi A112
   IT   G2    +3h 31m 15s    1:20 
 70th  122  Fujinuma, Hidekazu
 Mazda RX7
   JP   G2    +3h 33m 01s    --:-- 
 71st  170  Vittadini, Paolo
 Autobianchi A112
   IT   G2    +3h 38m 37s    2:40 
 72nd  99  Heitzmann, Winfried
 Wartburg 353
   DD   G1    +3h 38m 51s    0:50 
 73rd  142  May, Michael
 Talbot Sunbeam
   GB   G2    +4h 00m 37s    5:00 
 74th  147  McHale, Joe
 Volkswagen Golf Diesel
   IE   Dsl    +4h 13m 35s    2:40 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 5  Blomqvist, Stig
 Saab 99 Turbo
   SE   G2   SS16  retired
  accident
 8  Clark, Roger
 Ford Escort RS
   GB   G4   SS45  retired
  engine
 14  Danielsson, Bror
 Ford Escort RS
   SE   G4   SS14  retired
  out of fuel
 17  Pond, Tony
 Talbot Sunbeam
   GB   G4   SS41  retired
  accident
 19  Asterhag, Leif
 Toyota Celica
   SE   G4   SS8  retired
  clutch
 20  Toivonen, Henri
 Ford Escort RS
   FI   G4   SS30  retired
  clutch
 21  Therier, Jean-Luc
 Toyota Celica
   FR   G4   SS16  retired
  injection pump
 22  Stromberg, Ola
 Saab 99 Turbo
   SE   G2   SS11  retired
  waterpump
 24  Johansson, Bjorn
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   SE   G2   SS41  retired
  engine
 25  Bohne, Holger
 Ford Escort RS
   DE   G4   SS4  retired
  electrics
 26  Buffum, John
 Triumph TR7
   US   G4   SS16  retired
  accident
 34  Kaby, Terry
 Triumph TR7
   GB   G4   SS16  retired
  oil pressure
 36  Sanders, Eric
 Datsun 160J
   ZA   G2   TC25A  excluded
  OTL
 37  Battistoli, Luigi
 Fiat 131 Abarth
   IT   G4     retired
  differential
 38  Stokes, David
 Ford Escort
   GB   G4   SS2  retired
  drowned engine
 39  Sillanpaa, Esa
 Ford Escort RS1600
   FI   G2   TC6A  retired
  engine
 41  Hill, George
 Vauxhall Chevette 2300
   GB   G4   Leg 2  retired
  flywheel
 42  Jackson, Michael
 Ford Escort RS
   GB   G4   SS1  retired
  head gasket
 45  Lord, Christopher
 Vauxhall Chevette 2300
   GB   G4   SS7  retired
  valve
 47  Vilpponen, Pekka
 Ford Escort RS
   FI   G4   SS16  retired
  unknown
 48  Drummond, Tony
 Ford Escort RS1800
   GB   G4   after SS6  retired
  unknown
 49  Thompson, David
 Vauxhall Chevette 2300
   GB   G4     excluded
  missed passage control
 50  Bannister, Steve
 Ford Escort RS1800
   GB   G4   SS27  retired
  unknown
 51  Blomqvist, Gert
 Fiat 131
   SE   G2   SS17  retired
  brakes
 52  Sunner, Christer
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   SE   G2   after SS8  retired
  unknown
 53  Brise, Tim
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   GB   G1   SS8  retired
  valve
 56  Joelsen, Tom
 Vauxhall Chevette 2300
   NO   G4   after SS16  retired
  rear axle
 61  MacHale, Austin
 Ford Escort RS2000
   IE   G1   SS17  retired
  unknown
 62  Grainger, David
 Ford Escort
   GB   G4   SS7  retired
  oil pressure
 64  Girdauskas, Kastitis
 Lada
   SU   G2   SS57  retired
  unknown
 65  Yamauchi, Shinya
 Mazda RX7
   JP   G2   SS23  retired
  unknown
 66  Dorche, Christian
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   FR   G1     retired
  rear axle
 67  Platt, Roger
 Ford Escort RS2000
   GB   G1   SS46  retired
  unknown
 69  Kojimoto, Juichi
 Datsun 160J
   JP   G2   SS33  retired
  unknown
 70  Nensen, Kurt
 Saab 96 V4
   SE   G2   SS42  retired
  unknown
 71  Ohu, Heiki
 Lada
   SU   G2   SS16  retired
  differential
 73  Eadie, Geunda
 Ford Fiesta 1600
   GB   G2   End of Leg 1  excluded
  OTL
 75  Midgley, John
 Toyota Corolla
   GB   G1   TC18  retired
  unknown
 76  Kaneko, Shigeo
 Mazda RX7
   JP   G2   SS38  retired
  gearbox
 77  Garvik, Arne
 Honda Civic
   NO   G1   SS30  retired
  unknown
 78  Werner, Michael
 Ford Escort RS2000
   DE   G1   SS17  retired
  unknown
 80  Herrmann, Wilfried
 Audi 80
   DE   G2   SS16  retired
  unknown
 81  Carlsson, Morgan
 Ford Escort RS
   SE   G4   SS11  retired
  stopped in stage
 82  Takasaki, Masahiro
 Datsun PA-10
   JP   G2   SS37  retired
  unknown
 83  Lummert, Hans-Joachim
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   DE   G2   TC5A  retired
  engine
 84  Vukovich, Sergej
 Lada
   SU   G2   SS19  retired
  unknown
 85  Couloumies, Jean-Sebastien
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   FR   G1     retired
  rear axle
 87  Krugel, Klaus-Dieter
 Wartburg 353
   DD   G2   SS18  excluded
  OTL
 89  Kawahari, Masaaki
 Datsun 280ZX
   JP   G4   SS19  retired
  unknown
 91  Hartwich, Erwin
 Wartburg 353
   DD   G2   SS17  retired
  unknown
 92  Ofverberg, Robert
 Opel Ascona
   SE   G2   SS34  excluded
  OTL
 94  Seidel, Bernd
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   GB   G1   TC17  retired
  accident
 95  Heimburger, Dieter
 Wartburg 353
   DD   G2   SS17  retired
  unknown
 96  Wilson, Malcolm
 Ford Escort RS2000
   GB   G1   SS23  retired
  unknown
 97  Luer, Jochen
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   DE   G2   SS33  retired
  unknown
 98  Shimura, Hisashi
 Honda Civic
   JP   G2   SS23  retired
  engine
 100  Luc, Jean-Paul
 Citroen CX2400
   FR   G2     retired
  clutch
 103  Soma, Kazuo
 Mazda RX7
   JP   G2   SS16  retired
  gearbox
 104  Oldenbuerger, Hans-Martin
 Opel Ascona
   DE   G4   PC18  retired
  unknown
 106  Griffin, Stanley
 Ford Escort RS1600
   GB   G2   SS46  retired
  unknown
 108  Fukada, Suehiro
 Datsun Sunny
   JP   G2   SS19  retired
  unknown
 109  Thomas, Richard
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   FR   G2   SS6  retired
  stopped in stage
 110  Howe, Giles
 Chrysler Avenger
   GB   G1   PC26  excluded
  missed passage control
 112  Gill, John
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   GB   G1   PC18  retired
  unknown
 114  Childs, David
 Ford Escort RS1600
   GB   G2   SS13  excluded
  OTL
 116  Ridout, Mark
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   GB   G1   SS13  retired
  accident
 117  Matsumoto, Makoto
 Toyota Corolla
   JP   G2   PC42  retired
  unknown
 119  Odinet, Michel
 Citroen GS
   FR   G2   SS57  retired
  unknown
 120  Thompson, Peter
 Vauxhall Chevette 2300
   GB   G4   SS37  retired
  unknown
 123  Payne, Charles
 Ford Escort RS1800
   GB   G4   post-rally  excluded
  OTL
 126  Rumpfkeil, Peter
 Opel Ascona
   DE   G1   SS19  retired
  stopped in stage
 127  Skoldin, Krister
 Volvo 142
   SE   G2   SS5  retired
  accident
 130  Simpson, Judy
 Ford Escort RS2000
   GB   G2   SS18  retired
  halfshaft
 131  Hudspeth, Linda
 Ford Escort RS1800
   GB   G4   SS10  retired
  halfshaft
 132  Wrigley, Clifford
 Skoda 120
   GB   G1   PC11  excluded
  missed passage control
 135  Hockly, Harry
 Mini Clubman GT
   GB   G1   PC18  retired
  unknown
 136  Parsons, John
 Chrysler Avenger
   GB   G1   SS28  retired
  unknown
 139  Crabtree, Rodney
 Ford Escort RS
   GB   G1   SS53  retired
  unknown
 144  Jefferis, John
 Fiat 131
   GB   G1   SS13  retired
  stopped in stage
 145  Porter, David
 Vauxhall Chevette
   GB   G4   SS4  retired
  clutch
 151  Gobert, Philippe
 Fiat 124 Abarth Spider
   FR   G4   PC26  retired
  differential
 152  Bicker, Manfred
 Volkswagen Polo
   DE   G2   SS6  retired
  stopped in stage
 153  Head, Robert
 Ford Escort RS2000
   GB   G1   SS33  retired
  unknown
 154  Francis, Noel
 Panther Lima
   GB   G4   TC25A  retired
  unknown
 156  Fear, Peter
 Ford Escort RS
   GB   G4   SS14  retired
  unknown
 158  Jahns, Norbert
 Toyota Starlet
   DE   G1   SS22  retired
  unknown
 160  Daisy, Chris
 Talbot Sunbeam
   GB   G2   SS6  retired
  unknown
 165  Newsum, Tony
 Chrysler Avenger
   GB   G1   SS36  retired
  unknown
 166  Rancon, Jean-Luc
 Ford Escort RS2000
   FR   G1   SS26  retired
  stopped in stage
 167  Aitken, Louise
 Ford Fiesta
   GB   G1   SS17  retired
  unknown
 168  Williams, John
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   GB   G1   PC18  retired
  unknown
 169  Bulgari, Alexis
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   IT   G2   SS19  retired
  unknown
 174  Cinotto, Michele
 Autobianchi A112
   IT   G2   SS17  retired
  clutch
 175  Zini, Fulvio
 Autobianchi A112
   IT   G2   Leg 1  retired
  suspension
 177  Drake, Christopher
 Ford Escort RS2000
   GB   G1   SS45  retired
  unknown
 183  Margulies, Dan
 Talbot Sunbeam
   GB   G2   SS55  retired
  unknown
 185  Golding, Charles
 Triumph TR7
   GB   G4   PC11  retired
  axle
 186  Secchi, Sergio
 Autobianchi A112
   IT   G2   TC34A  retired
  did not arrive
 191  Bianchi, Carlo
 Autobianchi A112
   IT   G2   SS17  retired
  engine
 194  Drathen, Ludwig
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   DE   G2   SS19  retired
  unknown
 198  Webster, Roy
 Ford Escort
   GB   G1   SS23  retired
  unknown
Non-starters
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr 
 46  Jonsson, Lasse
 Porsche
   SE   G4 
 60  Johansson, Matti
 Ford Escort RS
   FI   G1 
 63  Sundling, Lars
 Vauxhall Chevette 2300
   NO   G4 
 68  Kristiansen, Jens-Ole
 Opel Ascona
   DK   G2 
 79  Fagan, Brendan
 Ford Escort RS1800
   IE   G1 
 129  Siller, Wolfgang
 Ford Escort RS2000
   DE   G1 
 178  Bardin, Claude
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   FR   G2 
 180  Hetzer, Heidi
 Opel Monza
   DE   G1 
 181  Billows, Keith
 Ford Escort
   GB   G1 
 184  Pelli, Gerolamo
 Autobianchi A112
   IT   G2 
 188  Golighty, David
 Chrysler Avenger
   GB   G1 
 190  Kocibay, Reng
 Ford Escort RS2000
   TU   G2 
 192  Sebastien, J.S.
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   ??   G1 
 193  Jourdan, Marcube
 Ford Escort Mexico
   ??   G1 
 195  Chauche, Francois
 Peugeot
   FR   G1 
 196  Jenkins, Lyndon
 Ford Escort RS
   GB   G4 
 199  Collins, Roy
 Ford Escort
   GB   G1 
 200  Radford, Ray
 Ford Escort RS
   GB   G2 
 201  Hancock, Roger
 Ford Escort
   GB   G2 
 202  White, Clive
 Ford Escort RS
   GB   G4 
 203  Worts, Richard
 Triumph Dolomite Sprint
   GB   G2 
 204  Holland, Ray
 Renault 5 Alpine
   GB   G2 
 205  Evans, Jonathan
 Fiat 131
   GB   G2 
 206  Molina, Patrick
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   FR   G2 
 207  Montalvan, Bernard
 Toyota Celica
   FR   G1 
 208  Young
 ? Unknown Make ? ? Unknown Model ?
   ??   ?? 
 209  Rowley, Clive
 Fiat 131
   GB   G2 
 210  Risbridger, Neville
 Vauxhall Chevette 2300
   GB   G4 
 211  Andersson, Patrick
 Ford Escort RS2000
   GB   G1 
 212  Bowler, Ivor
 Vauxhall Firenza
   GB   G2 
 213  Adams, Julian
 Ford Escort
   GB   G2 
 214  Carre, Michel
 Ford Escort RS2000
   FR   G1 
 215  Parker, Graham
 Triumph TR7
   GB   G4 
 216  le Bree, Jean-Francois
 Autobianchi A112
   FR   G1 
 217  Mayoux, Eric
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   FR   ?? 
 218  Gutteridge, Paul
 MG B
   GB   G4 
 219  Letouze, Alain
 Mitsubishi Colt Lancer
   FR   ?? 
 220  Liedtke, Rolf-Harald
 Opel Ascona
   DE   G2 
 221  Hardmand, John
 Ford Escort
   GB   G1 
 222  Hunt, Stephen
 Ford Escort RS
   GB   G4 
 223  McLean, Bernard
 Ford Escort RS
   GB   G4 
 224  Murray, Denis
 Chrysler Avenger
   GB   G2 
Roll of Honour
Overall winner
   Hannu Mikkola
Winning manufacturer
   Ford
Group 3 winner
   No starters
Group 2 winner
   Timo Salonen
Group 1 winner
   Alan Carter
decoration