DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Estonia
  Finland
  Great Britain
    RAC Rally 1973
    RAC Rally 1974
    RAC Rally 1975
    RAC Rally 1976
    RAC Rally 1977
    RAC Rally 1978
    RAC Rally 1979
    RAC Rally 1980
    RAC Rally 1981
    RAC Rally 1982
    RAC Rally 1983
    RAC Rally 1984
    RAC Rally 1985
    RAC Rally 1986
    RAC Rally 1987
    RAC Rally 1988
    RAC Rally 1989
    RAC Rally 1990
    RAC Rally 1991
    RAC Rally 1992
    RAC Rally 1993
    RAC Rally 1994
    RAC Rally 1995
    RAC Rally 1997
    Rally GB 1998
    Rally GB 1999
    Rally GB 2000
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    Rally GB 2001
    Rally GB 2002
    Wales Rally GB 2003
    Wales Rally GB 2004
    Wales Rally GB 2005
    Wales Rally GB 2006
    Wales Rally GB 2007
    Wales Rally GB 2008
    Rally GB 2009
    Rally GB 2010
    Wales Rally GB 2011
    Wales Rally GB 2012
    Wales Rally GB 2013
    Wales Rally GB 2014
    Wales Rally GB 2015
    Wales Rally GB 2016
    Wales Rally GB 2017
    Wales Rally GB 2018
    Wales Rally GB 2019
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monza
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Great Britain > Rally GB 2000 > Stage winners
Stage winners
decoration
 Stage Winner Time Avg.speed
 SS1  Cardiff 1     2.43 km    Kankkunen, Juha    2m 19,5s     62.71 km/h  
            Tuohino, Janne           
 SS2  St. Gwynno     13.67 km    Solberg, Petter    6m 46,3s     121.12 km/h  
 SS3  Tyle     10.58 km    Gronholm, Marcus    5m 48,2s     109.39 km/h  
 SS4  Rhondda 1     26.47 km    Gronholm, Marcus    14m 26,5s     109.97 km/h  
 SS5  Crychan     15.57 km    Gronholm, Marcus    9m 09,4s     102.02 km/h  
 SS6  Halfway     17.45 km    Burns, Richard    10m 09,8s     103.02 km/h  
 SS7  Hafren Sweet Lamb     27.23 km    McRae, Colin    16m 36,9s     98.33 km/h  
 SS8  Myherin     16.79 km    McRae, Colin    9m 54,8s     101.62 km/h  
 SS9  Rhondda 2     26.47 km    Burns, Richard    14m 36,1s     108.77 km/h  
 SS10  Rheola 1     31.47 km    McRae, Colin    17m 50,7s     105.81 km/h  
 SS11  Resolfen     46.45 km    McRae, Colin    25m 15,7s     110.33 km/h  
 SS12  Rheola 2     31.47 km    Burns, Richard    17m 51,3s     105.75 km/h  
 SS13  Margam 1     28.13 km    Burns, Richard    17m 10,0s     98.32 km/h  
 SS14  Cardiff 2     2.43 km    Solberg, Petter    2m 18,5s     63.16 km/h  
 SS15  Brechfa     29.80 km    Burns, Richard    17m 32,7s     101.91 km/h  
 SS16  Trawscoed     26.26 km    Makinen, Tommi    16m 17,8s     96.68 km/h  
 SS17  Margam 2     28.13 km    Makinen, Tommi    16m 57,7s     99.51 km/h  
 
Rally leaders
decoration
  SS1   Kankkunen, Juha  
  SS2   Solberg, Petter  
  SS3 to SS4   McRae, Colin  
  SS5 to SS6   Gronholm, Marcus  
  SS7 to SS11   McRae, Colin  
  SS12   Gronholm, Marcus  
  SS13 to SS17   Burns, Richard  
Stage wins
Burns, Richard: 5
McRae, Colin: 4
Gronholm, Marcus: 3
Makinen, Tommi: 2
Solberg, Petter: 2
Kankkunen, Juha: 1
Tuohino, Janne: 1
decoration