DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
    RAC Rally 1973
    RAC Rally 1974
    RAC Rally 1975
    RAC Rally 1976
    RAC Rally 1977
    RAC Rally 1978
    RAC Rally 1979
    RAC Rally 1980
    RAC Rally 1981
    RAC Rally 1982
    RAC Rally 1983
    RAC Rally 1984
    RAC Rally 1985
    RAC Rally 1986
    RAC Rally 1987
    RAC Rally 1988
    RAC Rally 1989
    RAC Rally 1990
    RAC Rally 1991
    RAC Rally 1992
    RAC Rally 1993
    RAC Rally 1994
    RAC Rally 1995
    RAC Rally 1997
    Rally GB 1998
    Rally GB 1999
    Rally GB 2000
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    Rally GB 2001
    Rally GB 2002
    Wales Rally GB 2003
    Wales Rally GB 2004
    Wales Rally GB 2005
    Wales Rally GB 2006
    Wales Rally GB 2007
    Wales Rally GB 2008
    Rally GB 2009
    Rally GB 2010
    Wales Rally GB 2011
    Wales Rally GB 2012
    Wales Rally GB 2013
    Wales Rally GB 2014
    Wales Rally GB 2015
    Wales Rally GB 2016
    Wales Rally GB 2017
    Wales Rally GB 2018
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Great Britain > Rally GB 2000 > Final results
Final results
decoration
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  3  Burns, Richard
 Subaru Impreza WRC2000
   GB   A8    3h 43m 01,9s    --:-- 
 2nd  10  Gronholm, Marcus
 Peugeot 206WRC (2000)
   FI   A8    +1m 05,6s    --:-- 
 3rd  1  Makinen, Tommi
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
   FI   A8    +1m 15,0s    --:-- 
 4th  6  Sainz, Carlos
 Ford Focus WRC 00
   ES   A8    +1m 33,5s    --:-- 
 5th  4  Kankkunen, Juha
 Subaru Impreza WRC2000
   FI   A8    +1m 46,9s    --:-- 
 6th  9  Delecour, Francois
 Peugeot 206WRC (2000)
   FR   A8    +1m 48,5s    --:-- 
 7th  21  Martin, Markko
 Toyota Corolla WRC
   EE   A8    +3m 24,4s    --:-- 
 8th  19  Panizzi, Gilles
 Peugeot 206WRC (2000)
   FR   A8    +3m 35,6s    --:-- 
 9th  7  Auriol, Didier
 Seat Cordoba WRC Evo3
   FR   A8    +4m 27,5s    0:10 
 10th  17  Rovanpera, Harri
 Seat Cordoba WRC Evo3
   FI   A8    +5m 10,1s    0:10 
 11th  15  McRae, Alister
 Hyundai Accent WRC
   GB   A8    +6m 02,8s    --:-- 
 12th  8  Gardemeister, Toni
 Seat Cordoba WRC Evo3
   FI   A8    +6m 59,1s    0:10 
 13th  11  Schwarz, Armin
 Skoda Octavia WRC Evo2
   DE   A8    +9m 47,4s    --:-- 
 14th  25  Solberg, Henning
 Toyota Corolla WRC
   NO   A8    +12m 03,6s    --:-- 
 15th  36  al-Wahaibi, Hamed
 Subaru Impreza WRC99
   OM   A8    +16m 55,4s    --:-- 
 16th  12  Climent, Luis
 Skoda Octavia WRC Evo2
   ES   A8    +16m 57,2s    --:-- 
 17th  30  Stohl, Manfred
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
   AT   N4    +24m 43,4s    --:-- 
 18th  33  Backlund, Kenneth
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
   SE   N4    +26m 28,9s    --:-- 
 19th  40  Harkki, Olli
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
   FI   N4    +30m 09,4s    --:-- 
 20th  37  Papadimitriou, Ioannis
 Subaru Impreza 555
   GR   A8    +30m 30,5s    --:-- 
 21st  31  Ferreyros, Ramon
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
   PE   N4    +32m 01,2s    0:50 
 22nd  50  Cox, Gavin
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
   GB   N4    +32m 58,0s    --:-- 
 23rd  55  Easson, Jeremy
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
   GB   N4    +33m 21,5s    --:-- 
 24th  35  Travaglia, Renato
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
   IT   N4    +33m 23,7s    --:-- 
 25th  49  Jones, Reece
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
   NZ   N4    +34m 02,1s    --:-- 
 26th  38  Dor, Frederic
 Subaru Impreza
   FR   A8    +38m 39,7s    --:-- 
 27th  52  Boland, Eamonn
 Subaru Impreza 555
   IE   A8    +39m 07,8s    --:-- 
 28th  51  Anderson, Guy
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
   GB   N4    +40m 24,0s    --:-- 
 29th  58  van Woensel, Chris
 Subaru Impreza WRX
   BE   N4    +40m 46,7s    --:-- 
 30th  28  Trelles, Gustavo
 Mitsubishi Carisma GT
   UY   N4    +41m 41,9s    --:-- 
 31st  63  Valimaki, Jussi
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
   FI   N4    +42m 59,4s    --:-- 
 32nd  27  Higgins, Mark
 Vauxhall Astra
   GB   A7    +44m 46,1s    0:40 
 33rd  75  Clark, Oliver
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
   GB   N4    +45m 05,0s    --:-- 
 34th  119  Mallory, Penny
 Ford Focus WRC
   GB   A8    +45m 43,4s    --:-- 
 35th  34  Walfridsson, Pernilla
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
   SE   N4    +47m 18,0s    --:-- 
 36th  85  Barratt, Natalie
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
   GB   N4    +47m 26,9s    1:50 
 37th  65  Colsoul, Bob
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
   BE   N4    +47m 43,0s    --:-- 
 38th  62  Loeb, Sebastien
 Citroen Saxo
   FR   A6    +48m 23,2s    --:-- 
 39th  91  Marty, Olivier
 Peugeot 106
   FR   A6    +50m 23,2s    --:-- 
 40th  73  O'Mahony, Frank
 Subaru Impreza 555
   IE   A8    +50m 45,7s    --:-- 
 41st  57  de Jong, Bert
 Subaru Impreza
   NL   A8    +52m 53,4s    --:-- 
 42nd  94  Swann, Robert
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
   GB   N4    +55m 59,4s    2:20 
 43rd  97  Payne, Charles
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
   GB   A8    +56m 08,3s    1:50 
 44th  77  Ginley, Alistair
 Subaru Impreza
   GB   N4    +57m 00,9s    --:-- 
 45th  81  Whitehurst, Don
 Subaru Impreza
   GB   N4    +57m 51,2s    --:-- 
 46th  74  Smith, Steve
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale
   GB   A8    +59m 01,0s    --:-- 
 47th  46  Stenshorne, Martin
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
   NO   N4    +1h 00m 45,9s    2:10 
 48th  78  Kuipers, Rene
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
   NL   N4    +1h 01m 49,7s    0:20 
 49th  99  Baldacci, Mirco
 Renault Clio Williams
   SM   A7    +1h 05m 38,1s    0:30 
 50th  116  Sykes, Richard
 Peugeot 106
   GB   A6    +1h 06m 19,0s    --:-- 
 51st  121  Liska, Milan
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
   CZ   N4    +1h 06m 25,7s    --:-- 
 52nd  142  Bennett, Rodney
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale
   GB   A8    +1h 08m 30,6s    --:-- 
 53rd  114  Heatherington, Peter
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
   GB   N4    +1h 08m 43,9s    1:40 
 54th  71  Morgan, Phillip
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
   GB   N4    +1h 09m 35,8s    --:-- 
 55th  113  Muller-Wende, Joachim
 Subaru Impreza
   DE   N4    +1h 09m 36,8s    --:-- 
 56th  132  Fielding, Geoff
 Ford Escort RS Cosworth
   GB   A8    +1h 09m 50,0s    --:-- 
 57th  89  Faulkner, Mike
 Peugeot 106
   GB   A6    +1h 12m 26,6s    1:30 
 58th  84  Huisman, Marinus
 Subaru Impreza
   NL   N4    +1h 13m 36,3s    --:-- 
 59th  125  Harvey, James
 Peugeot 106
   GB   A6    +1h 14m 37,0s    2:20 
 60th  131  Griffiths, Paul
 Nissan Micra
   GB   A5    +1h 16m 57,1s    --:-- 
 61st  107  Mansfeld, Andreas
 Honda Integra
   DE   N3    +1h 19m 29,9s    1:10 
 62nd  140  Bound, Colin
 Nissan Micra
   GB   A5    +1h 21m 21,5s    --:-- 
 63rd  134  Wales, Chris
 Subaru Impreza
   GB   N4    +1h 23m 50,2s    1:10 
 64th  147  Thompson, Alan
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
   GB   N4    +1h 25m 49,4s    --:-- 
 65th  110  Macaluso, Massimo
 Fiat Punto
   IT   A6    +1h 26m 35,3s    0:20 
 66th  105  James, Ashlea
 Proton Satria
   AU   A6    +1h 27m 38,6s    --:-- 
 67th  128  van Iersel, Roger
 Nissan Micra
   NL   A5    +1h 27m 59,7s    --:-- 
 68th  141  Minton, Colin
 Subaru Impreza
   GB   N4    +1h 32m 42,3s    --:-- 
 69th  156  Brooks, John
 Vauxhall Corsa
   GB   A6    +1h 39m 47,1s    --:-- 
 70th  129  Kreutz, Kurt
 Toyota Starlet
   DE   A5    +1h 39m 59,8s    --:-- 
 71st  133  Mott, Patrick
 Proton Satria
   GB   N2    +1h 40m 44,5s    0:10 
 72nd  149  Zamparutti, Mauro
 Opel Astra
   IT   N3    +1h 40m 59,0s    2:20 
 73rd  158  Pugh, Edward
 Ford Ka
   GB   A5    +1h 41m 12,0s    --:-- 
 74th  146  Mason, Tim
 Honda Civic
   GB   N2    +1h 42m 24,2s    --:-- 
 75th  104  Exton, Charlie
 Honda Integra
   GB   N3    +1h 44m 32,3s    2:20 
 76th  136  Hull, Dave
 Vauxhall Astra
   GB   N3    +1h 46m 44,2s    0:40 
 77th  137  Iho, Jukka
 Honda Civic
   FI   N2    +1h 52m 27,5s    0:10 
 78th  153  Comelli, Pierluigi
 Peugeot 306
   IT   N3    +1h 56m 10,6s    0:10 
 79th  151  Sano, Yoshihiko
 Rover Mini Cooper
   JP   N1    +2h 44m 27,8s    2:20 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 2  Loix, Freddy
 Mitsubishi Carisma GT
   BE   A8   SS2  retired
  off road
 5  McRae, Colin
 Ford Focus WRC 00
   GB   A8   SS12  retired
  off road
 14  Eriksson, Kenneth
 Hyundai Accent WRC
   SE   A8   SS4  retired
  mechanical
 16  Solberg, Petter
 Subaru Impreza WRC2000
   NO   A8   SS16  retired
  fire
 18  Laukkanen, Tapio
 Ford Focus WRC 00
   FI   A8   SS16  retired
  off road
 20  Evans, Gwyndaf
 Seat Cordoba WRC Evo3
   GB   A8   SS9  retired
  mechanical
 22  Arai, Toshihiro
 Subaru Impreza WRC99
   JP   A8   SS13  retired
  fire
 23  Tuohino, Janne
 Toyota Corolla WRC
   FI   A8   SS3  retired
  electrical
 26  Navarra, Andrea
 Toyota Corolla WRC
   IT   A8   SS12  retired
  mechanical
 29  Wearden, Neil
 Vauxhall Astra
   GB   A7   SS17  retired
  mechanical
 32  Blomqvist, Stig
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
   SE   N4   SS12  retired
  mechanical
 41  Dodd, Marcus
 Subaru Impreza 555
   GB   A8   SS15  retired
  mechanical
 42  Finlay, Stephen
 Ford Focus WRC
   GB   A8   SS5  retired
  off road
 43  Warmbold, Achim
 Toyota Corolla WRC
   DE   A8   SS9  retired
  mechanical
 44  Vannebo, Roar
 Toyota Corolla WRC
   NO   A8   SS11  retired
  mechanical
 45  Fisher, Mark
 Peugeot 206 WRC
   GB   A8   SS11  retired
  mechanical
 48  Littler, Peter
 Ford Escort RS Cosworth
   GB   A8   SS10  retired
  mechanical
 53  Jones, Glyn
 Subaru Impreza 555
   GB   A8   SS10  retired
  off road
 54  Egglestone, Stuart
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
   GB   N4   SS11  retired
  mechanical
 56  Tsjoen, Pieter
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
   BE   N4   SS9  retired
  mechanical
 60  McShea, Niall
 Citroen Saxo
   GB   A6   SS8  retired
  mechanical
 61  Morel, Fabrice
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
   FR   N4   SS9  excluded
  OTL
 64  Redhead, Simon
 Subaru Impreza 555
   GB   A8   SS13  retired
  mechanical
 66  Davis, Richard
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
   GB   N4   SS3  retired
  mechanical
 67  Compte, Joan
 Mitsubishi Carisma GT
   ES   A8   SS4  retired
  mechanical
 68  Bijvelds, Peter
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
   NL   N4   SS2  retired
  mechanical
 69  Deen, Johan
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
   NL   N4   SS8  retired
  mechanical
 70  Ceen, Robert
 Ford Escort RS Cosworth
   GB   A8   SS6  retired
  mechanical
 72  Healer, Martin
 Ford Escort RS Cosworth
   GB   A8   SS16  retired
  mechanical
 79  Kleinjan, Harry
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
   NL   N4   SS17  retired
  accident
 80  Granlof, Thorleif
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
   SE   N4   SS10  retired
  accident
 82  French, Stephen
 Ford Escort RS Cosworth
   GB   A8   SS6  retired
  mechanical
 83  Grundstrom, Anders
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
   SE   A8   SS15  excluded
  Art. 12.6.1
 86  Worley, Mark
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
   GB   N4   SS7  retired
  off road
 88  Burnell, Andy
 Peugeot 106
   GB   A6   SS13  retired
  accident
 90  Wedgbury, Paul
 Peugeot 106
   GB   A6   SS4  retired
  mechanical
 93  Williams, Arwyn
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
   GB   N4   SS12  retired
  mechanical
 95  Jansson, Magnus
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
   SE   N4   SS12  retired
  mechanical
 96  Palmer, Steve
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
   GB   N4   SS11  retired
  mechanical
 98  Robert, Cedric
 Peugeot 106
   FR   A6   SS11  retired
  mechanical
 100  Betti, Luca
 Renault Clio
   IT   N3   SS2  retired
  mechanical
 101  Roberts, Edward
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
   GB   N4   SS4  retired
  mechanical
 102  Kirtley, Paul
 Subaru Impreza
   GB   N4   SS14  retired
  accident
 103  Stephenson, Peter
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
   GB   N4   SS12  retired
  mechanical
 106  Jardine, Tony
 Honda Integra
   GB   N3   SS8  retired
  mechanical
 108  Johnston, Miles
 Vauxhall Astra
   GB   N3   SS11  retired
  mechanical
 109  Macaluso, Stefano
 Fiat Punto
   IT   A6   SS4  retired
  off road
 111  Catania, Davide
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
   IT   N4   SS2  retired
  unknown
 112  Pesticcio, Leon
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
   IT   N4   SS3  retired
  mechanical
 115  Williams, Jeffrey
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
   GB   N4   SS5  retired
  mechanical
 117  Alexander, Paul
 Peugeot 106
   GB   A6   SS13  retired
  mechanical
 118  Pittaway, Barry
 Nissan Sunny
   GB   A7   SS6  retired
  mechanical
 120  Lloyd, John
 Subaru Impreza
   GB   N4   SS7  retired
  electrical
 122  Vacheron, Jean-Thierry
 Peugeot 106
   CH   A6   SS10  retired
  accident
 124  Presswell, Graeme
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
   GB   N4   SS11  retired
  mechanical
 126  Gwynne, Andy
 Vauxhall Corsa
   GB   A6   SS8  retired
  mechanical
 127  Briant, Ben
 Vauxhall Corsa
   GB   A6   SS5  retired
  mechanical
 130  Cavigioli, Marco
 Suzuki Swift GTI
   IT   A5   SS10  retired
  accident
 135  Dodd, Harry
 Subaru Impreza WRX
   GB   N4   SS8  retired
  mechanical
 138  Bateson, David
 Volkswagen Polo
   GB   N1   SS11  retired
  mechanical
 139  Parish, Lisa
 Peugeot 106
   GB   A6   SS11  retired
  mechanical
 143  Gai, Alessandro
 Seat Ibiza TDI
   IT   N4   SS15  retired
  accident
 144  Brunello, Demitri
 Seat Ibiza GTi 16V
   IT   N3   SS15  retired
  accident
 145  Shaw, Sabrina
 Subaru Impreza
   GB   N4   SS4  retired
  mechanical
 148  Jellie, Maurice
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
   GB   N4   SS11  retired
  accident
 150  Kitani, Shinobu
 Rover Mini Cooper
   JP   A5   SS11  retired
  mechanical
 152  Gobert, Philippe
 Suzuki Swift GTI
   FR   N1   SS9  excluded
  Art. 17.4
 154  Armitage, William
 Peugeot 306
   GB   A7   SS12  retired
  mechanical
 155  Beesley, David
 Vauxhall Corsa
   GB   N2   SS8  retired
  mechanical
 157  Edwards, Neil
 Peugeot 106
   GB   A6   SS12  excluded
  OTL
 159  Hinton, Richard
 Ford Escort RS Cosworth
   GB   A8   SS10  retired
  mechanical
Roll of Honour
Overall winner
   Richard Burns
Winning manufacturer
   Subaru
Group N winner
   Manfred Stohl
Production Cup winner
   Manfred Stohl
decoration