DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
    Acropolis 1973
    Acropolis 1975
    Acropolis 1976
    Acropolis 1977
    Acropolis 1978
    Acropolis 1979
    Acropolis 1980
    Acropolis 1981
    Acropolis 1982
    Acropolis 1983
    Acropolis 1984
    Acropolis 1985
    Acropolis 1986
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    Acropolis 1987
    Acropolis 1988
    Acropolis 1989
    Acropolis 1990
    Acropolis 1991
    Acropolis 1992
    Acropolis 1993
    Acropolis 1994
    Acropolis 1996
    Acropolis 1997
    Acropolis 1998
    Acropolis 1999
    Acropolis 2000
    Acropolis 2001
    Acropolis 2002
    Acropolis 2003
    Acropolis 2004
    Acropolis 2005
    Acropolis 2006
    Acropolis 2007
    Acropolis 2008
    Acropolis 2009
    Acropolis 2011
    Acropolis 2012
    Acropolis 2013
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Acropolis > Acropolis 1986 > Final results
Final results
decoration
 Note: These are leading results only!
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  5  Kankkunen, Juha
 Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 E2
   FI   B    7h 20m 01s    --:-- 
 2nd  8  Biasion, Massimo
 Lancia Delta S4
   IT   B    +1m 37s    --:-- 
 3rd  9  Saby, Bruno
 Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 E2
   FR   B    +9m 54s    --:-- 
 4th  15  al-Hajri, Saeed
 Porsche 911SC RS
   QA   B    +51m 10s    --:-- 
 5th  16  Hatzipanayiotou, Stratis
 Nissan 240 RS
   GR   B    +1h 00m 50s    --:-- 
 6th  35  Stohl, Rudolf
 Audi Coupe
   AT   A    +1h 04m 43s    --:-- 
 7th  23  Eriksson, Kenneth
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   SE   A    +1h 07m 24s    --:-- 
 8th  12  Moschous, George
 Nissan 240 RS
   GR   B    +1h 08m 33s    --:-- 
 9th  25  Wittman, Franz
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   AT   A    +1h 14m 21s    --:-- 
 10th  24  Rayneri, Michele
 Fiat Uno Turbo
   IT   A    +1h 19m 59s    --:-- 
 22nd  54  Neyret, Pascale
 Citroen Visa
   FR   B    +2h 43m 50s    --:-- 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 1  Salonen, Timo
 Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 E2
   FI   B   SS28  retired
  suspension
 2  Blomqvist, Stig
 Ford RS200
   SE   B   SS18  retired
  accident
 3  Alen, Markku
 Lancia Delta S4
   FI   B   SS44  retired
  engine
 6  Grundel, Karl
 Ford RS200
   SE   B   SS20  retired
  wheel studs
 10  del Zoppo, Giovanni
 Fiat Uno Turbo
   IT   A   SS1  retired
  suspension
 11  Ericsson, Mikael
 Lancia Delta S4
   SE   B   SS18  retired
  suspension
 14  Andruet, Jean-Claude
 Citroen BX 4TC
   FR   B   SS3  retired
  accident
 17  Wambergue, Philippe
 Citroen BX 4TC
   FR   B   SS2  retired
  suspension
 18  Turiani, Auguste
 Opel Manta 400
   MC   B   SS5  retired
  rear axle
 19  Chomat, Maurice
 Citroen BX 4TC
   FR   B   SS2  retired
  suspension
Roll of Honour
Overall winner
   Juha Kankkunen
Winning manufacturer
   Peugeot
Group A winner
   Rudolf Stohl
Group N winner
   No finishers
decoration