DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
    Acropolis 1973
    Acropolis 1975
    Acropolis 1976
    Acropolis 1977
    Acropolis 1978
    Acropolis 1979
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    Acropolis 1980
    Acropolis 1981
    Acropolis 1982
    Acropolis 1983
    Acropolis 1984
    Acropolis 1985
    Acropolis 1986
    Acropolis 1987
    Acropolis 1988
    Acropolis 1989
    Acropolis 1990
    Acropolis 1991
    Acropolis 1992
    Acropolis 1993
    Acropolis 1994
    Acropolis 1996
    Acropolis 1997
    Acropolis 1998
    Acropolis 1999
    Acropolis 2000
    Acropolis 2001
    Acropolis 2002
    Acropolis 2003
    Acropolis 2004
    Acropolis 2005
    Acropolis 2006
    Acropolis 2007
    Acropolis 2008
    Acropolis 2009
    Acropolis 2011
    Acropolis 2012
    Acropolis 2013
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Acropolis > Acropolis 1979 > Stage winners
Stage winners
decoration
 Stage Winner Time Avg.speed
 SS1  Parnis     42.20 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    34m 42s     72.97 km/h  
 SS2  Loukissia     22.70 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    14m 36s     93.29 km/h  
 SS3  Aliki 1     21.10 km    Livieratos, Tassos    16m 35s     76.34 km/h  
 SS4  Prodromos 1     24.30 km    Mikkola, Hannu    20m 29s     71.18 km/h  
 SS5  Elikon 1     10.30 km    Mikkola, Hannu    8m 38s     71.58 km/h  
 SS6  Distomon     12.60 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    9m 32s     79.30 km/h  
 SS7  Karroutes 1     20.00 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    16m 08s     74.38 km/h  
 SS8  Sikea 1     43.00 km    Mikkola, Hannu    37m 00s     69.73 km/h  
 SS9  Moschokaria     10.30 km    Markouizos, Anastasios    8m 58s     68.92 km/h  
 SS10  Makrirahi     15.90 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    11m 25s     83.56 km/h  
 SS11  Fotinon     16.50 km    Darniche, Bernard    15m 07s     65.49 km/h  
 SS12  Gilofon     23.80 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    16m 58s     84.17 km/h  
 SS13  Paliourgia     10.20 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    9m 04s     67.50 km/h  
 SS14  Aliakmon Lake     15.20 km    Stage cancelled           
 SS15  Kato Vermion     44.50 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    35m 45s     74.69 km/h  
 SS16  Arkohorio     5.80 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    5m 48s     60.00 km/h  
 SS17  Polidendri     32.20 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    27m 01s     71.51 km/h  
 SS18  Olympos Mountain     27.00 km    Darniche, Bernard    22m 04s     73.41 km/h  
 SS19  Sikaminea     14.00 km    Stage cancelled           
 SS20  Goni Haiprins     20.40 km    Stage cancelled           
 SS21  Goni     13.60 km    Stage cancelled           
 SS22  Deskati     21.70 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    15m 04s     86.42 km/h  
 SS23  Aidonohorio     10.30 km    Darniche, Bernard    9m 28s     65.28 km/h  
 SS24  Tarzan     14.60 km    Kullang, Anders    12m 26s     70.46 km/h  
 SS25  Vitoli     33.00 km    Darniche, Bernard    33m 10s     59.70 km/h  
 SS26  Tsouka     6.60 km    Kullang, Anders    6m 14s     63.53 km/h  
 SS27  Hani - Zagana     20.00 km    Darniche, Bernard    16m 55s     70.94 km/h  
 SS28  Sikea 2     17.50 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    16m 26s     63.89 km/h  
 SS29  Karroutes 2     27.30 km    Darniche, Bernard    21m 18s     76.90 km/h  
 SS30  Desfina     8.00 km    Darniche, Bernard    6m 02s     79.56 km/h  
 SS31  Distomon     14.50 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    13m 15s     65.66 km/h  
 SS32  Elikon 2     15.00 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    13m 24s     67.16 km/h  
 SS33  Prodromos 2     12.00 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    9m 04s     79.41 km/h  
 SS34  Aliki 2     21.10 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    17m 40s     71.66 km/h  
 SS35  Platanaki     22.90 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    16m 31s     83.19 km/h  
 SS36  Aghios Ioannis     11.50 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    9m 56s     69.46 km/h  
            Darniche, Bernard           
 SS37  Shinos     12.40 km    Darniche, Bernard    9m 47s     76.05 km/h  
 SS38  Riza     14.00 km    Darniche, Bernard    11m 51s     70.89 km/h  
 SS39  Kilini     28.10 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    24m 57s     67.58 km/h  
 SS40  Theoktiston     19.50 km    Darniche, Bernard    16m 59s     68.89 km/h  
 SS41  Alonistena     8.60 km    Darniche, Bernard    7m 59s     64.63 km/h  
 SS42  New Chrisovitsion     26.30 km    Darniche, Bernard    21m 05s     74.85 km/h  
 SS43  Elliniko 1     6.50 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    4m 41s     83.27 km/h  
 SS44  Sekoulas     5.40 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    4m 27s     72.81 km/h  
 SS45  Latzoion     7.30 km    Darniche, Bernard    6m 25s     68.26 km/h  
 SS46  Krionerion     7.30 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    6m 18s     69.52 km/h  
            Darniche, Bernard           
 SS47  Nemouta     7.40 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    5m 06s     87.06 km/h  
 SS48  Neohorion     19.40 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    19m 15s     60.47 km/h  
 SS49  Ladon     23.20 km    Darniche, Bernard    16m 45s     83.10 km/h  
 SS50  Elliniko 2     6.50 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    4m 14s     92.13 km/h  
 SS51  New Leondarion     13.90 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    12m 40s     65.84 km/h  
 SS52  Georgitsion     6.30 km    Ragnotti, Jean    5m 19s     71.10 km/h  
 SS53  Koniditsa     6.20 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    7m 05s     52.52 km/h  
            Andersson, Ove           
 SS54  Sparta Old Road     15.50 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    14m 29s     64.21 km/h  
 SS55  Vassaras     35.80 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    33m 56s     63.30 km/h  
 SS56  Karie     8.70 km    Salonen, Timo    9m 50s     53.08 km/h  
 SS57  Astros     12.20 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    10m 42s     68.41 km/h  
 SS58  Karnezeika     14.40 km    Moschous, George    10m 28s     82.55 km/h  
 
Rally leaders
decoration
  SS1 to SS48   Waldegard, Bjorn  
  SS49 to SS50   Darniche, Bernard  
  SS51 to SS58   Waldegard, Bjorn  
Stage wins
Waldegard, Bjorn: 30
Darniche, Bernard: 16
Mikkola, Hannu: 3
Kullang, Anders: 2
Andersson, Ove: 1
Livieratos, Tassos: 1
Markouizos, Anastasios: 1
Moschous, George: 1
Ragnotti, Jean: 1
Salonen, Timo: 1
decoration