DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  Chile
  China
    China 1999
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > China > China 1999 > Stage winners
Stage winners
decoration
 Stage Winner Time Avg.speed
 SS1  Qi Dao He 1     9.03 km    Auriol, Didier    7m 01,7s     77.09 km/h  
 SS2  Zhung Hu Gou Men 1     33.07 km    Stage cancelled           
 SS3  Da Xi Shan 1     26.46 km    Makinen, Tommi    19m 59,3s     79.43 km/h  
 SS4  Tou Dao Xue 1     7.00 km    Makinen, Tommi    6m 38,7s     63.21 km/h  
 SS5  Qi Dao He 2     9.03 km    Auriol, Didier    6m 48,1s     79.66 km/h  
 SS6  Zhung Hu Gou Men 2     33.07 km    Stage cancelled           
 SS7  Da Xi Shan 2     26.46 km    Burns, Richard    19m 35,8s     81.01 km/h  
 SS8  Tou Dao Xue 2     7.00 km    Burns, Richard    6m 23,6s     65.69 km/h  
 SS9  Si Dao Dian 1     15.94 km    Burns, Richard    7m 55,7s     120.63 km/h  
 SS10  Di Shui Hu 1     12.47 km    Auriol, Didier    10m 34,7s     70.73 km/h  
 SS11  Dao De Gou 1     19.78 km    Makinen, Tommi    13m 54,2s     85.36 km/h  
 SS12  Hei Niu Shan 1     25.88 km    Makinen, Tommi    14m 05,9s     110.14 km/h  
 SS13  Si Dao Dian 2     15.94 km    Makinen, Tommi    7m 42,3s     124.13 km/h  
 SS14  Di Shui Hu 2     12.47 km    Auriol, Didier    10m 16,4s     72.83 km/h  
 SS15  Dao De Gou 2     19.78 km    Makinen, Tommi    13m 35,2s     87.35 km/h  
 SS16  Hei Niu Shan 2     25.88 km    Sainz, Carlos    14m 26,1s     107.57 km/h  
 SS17  Cha Doa Kou 1     7.41 km    Auriol, Didier    5m 37,3s     79.09 km/h  
 SS18  Bei Gou 1     19.15 km    Auriol, Didier    13m 15,7s     86.64 km/h  
 SS19  Wu Ying Zi 1     16.67 km    Auriol, Didier    10m 15,8s     97.45 km/h  
 SS20  Cha Doa Kou 2     7.41 km    Burns, Richard    5m 49,4s     76.35 km/h  
 SS21  Bei Gou 2     19.15 km    Auriol, Didier    13m 06,3s     87.68 km/h  
 SS22  Wu Ying Zi 2     16.67 km    Auriol, Didier    9m 58,1s     100.34 km/h  
 
Rally leaders
decoration
  SS1 to SS2   Auriol, Didier  
  SS3 to SS6   Makinen, Tommi  
  SS7 to SS13   Burns, Richard  
  SS14 to SS22   Auriol, Didier  
Stage wins
Auriol, Didier: 9
Makinen, Tommi: 6
Burns, Richard: 4
Sainz, Carlos: 1
decoration