DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
    Turkey 2003
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    Turkey 2004
    Turkey 2005
    Turkey 2006
    Turkey 2008
    Turkey 2010
    Turkey 2018
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Turkey > Turkey 2003 > Final results
Final results
decoration
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  19  Sainz, Carlos
 Citroen Xsara WRC
   ES   A8    4h 32m 14,1s    --:-- 
 2nd  2  Burns, Richard
 Peugeot 206WRC (2002)
   GB   A8    +47,9    --:-- 
 3rd  5  Duval, Francois
 Ford Focus RS WRC 02
   BE   A8    +1:46,5    --:-- 
 4th  17  McRae, Colin
 Citroen Xsara WRC
   GB   A8    +2:09,1    --:-- 
 5th  21  Panizzi, Gilles
 Peugeot 206WRC (2001)
   FR   A8    +2:41,6    --:-- 
 6th  4  Martin, Markko
 Ford Focus RS WRC 02
   EE   A8    +3:24,9    --:-- 
 7th  15  Gardemeister, Toni
 Skoda Octavia WRC Evo3
   FI   A8    +5:13,0    --:-- 
 8th  8  Makinen, Tommi
 Subaru Impreza WRC2003
   FI   A8    +7:18,6    --:-- 
 9th  1  Gronholm, Marcus
 Peugeot 206WRC (2002)
   FI   A8    +10:52,2    1:40 
 10th  11  Loix, Freddy
 Hyundai Accent WRC3
   BE   A8    +11:40,4    --:-- 
 11th  22  Pykalisto, Juuso
 Peugeot 206WRC (2001)
   FI   A8    +13:47,9    0:30 
 12th  103  Ginley, Alistair
 Ford Focus RS WRC 02
   GB   A8    +29:09,6    0:30 
 13th  24  Benik, Balazs
 Ford Focus RS WRC 01
   HU   A8    +29:48,6    1:00 
 14th  101  Jean-Joseph, Simon
 Renault Clio S1600
   FR   A6    +32:07,1    --:-- 
 15th  54  Katajamaki, Kosti
 Volkswagen Polo S1600
   FI   A6    +36:42,5    --:-- 
 16th  69  Canellas, Salvador
 Suzuki Ignis S1600
   ES   A6    +41:47,3    --:-- 
 17th  105  Girdauskas, Saulius
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII
   LT   N4    +44:13,8    0:10 
 18th  70  Wilks, Guy
 Ford Puma S1600
   GB   A6    +45:51,0    0:40 
 19th  64  Teuronen, Ville-Pertti
 Suzuki Ignis S1600
   FI   A6    +50:05,1    5:40 
 20th  113  Sipahi, Emin Ali
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII
   TU   A8    +59:08,2    0:10 
 21st  76  Cecchettini, Luca
 Fiat Punto S1600
   IT   A6    +1:05:51,5    0:50 
 22nd  106  Isik, Volkan
 Fiat Palio S1600
   TU   A6    +1:11:21,0    2:20 
 23rd  114  Diker, Vedat
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII
   TU   N4    +1:16:26,7    0:10 
 24th  65  Feghali, Abdo
 Ford Puma S1600
   LB   A6    +1:18:03,9    1:00 
 25th  121  Diker, Mitat
 Fiat Palio S1600
   TU   A6    +1:19:40,9    --:-- 
 26th  57  Iliev, Dimitar
 Peugeot 206 S1600
   BG   A6    +1:34:25,3    1:40 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 3  Rovanpera, Harri
 Peugeot 206WRC (2002)
   FI   A8   SS13  retired
  mechanical
 6  Hirvonen, Mikko
 Ford Focus RS WRC 02
   FI   A8   SS4  retired
  mechanical
 7  Solberg, Petter
 Subaru Impreza WRC2003
   NO   A8   SS4  retired
  mechanical
 10  Schwarz, Armin
 Hyundai Accent WRC3
   DE   A8   SS7  retired
  mechanical
 14  Auriol, Didier
 Skoda Octavia WRC Evo3
   FR   A8   SS6  retired
  mechanical
 18  Loeb, Sebastien
 Citroen Xsara WRC
   FR   A8   SS3  retired
  out of fuel
 32  Yazici, Serkan
 Ford Focus RS WRC 01
   TU   A8   SS10  retired
  mechanical
 51  Baldacci, Mirco
 Fiat Punto S1600
   SM   A6   SS4  retired
  mechanical
 52  Carlsson, Daniel
 Suzuki Ignis S1600
   SE   A6   SS15  retired
  mechanical
 55  Stenshorne, Martin
 Ford Puma S1600
   NO   A6   SS7  retired
  mechanical
 58  Ligato, Marcos
 Fiat Punto S1600
   AR   A6   SS11  withdrew
  unknown
 59  Harrach, Beppo
 Ford Puma S1600
   AT   A6   SS4  retired
  mechanical
 61  Tirabassi, Brice
 Renault Clio S1600
   FR   A6   SS3  retired
  off road
 62  Svedlund, Oscar
 Volkswagen Polo S1600
   SE   A6   SS3  retired
  mechanical
 63  Ceccato, Massimo
 Fiat Punto S1600
   IT   A6   SS11  withdrew
  unknown
 66  Ceccone, Sebastien
 Citroen Saxo S1600
   FR   A6   SS9  retired
  mechanical
 67  Broccoli, Alessandro
 Opel Corsa S1600
   SM   A6   SS12  retired
  mechanical
 68  Sebalj, Juraj
 Renault Clio S1600
   HR   A6   SS8  retired
  mechanical
 71  Aava, Urmo
 Suzuki Ignis S1600
   EE   A6   SS5  retired
  mechanical
 73  Donchev, Krum
 Peugeot 206 S1600
   BG   A6   SS3  retired
  mechanical
 74  Meeke, Kris
 Opel Corsa S1600
   GB   A6   SS6  retired
  mechanical
 78  Vasiljevic, Vladan
 Volkswagen Polo S1600
   DE   A6   SS1  retired
  mechanical
 104  Fulop, Rajmund
 Toyota Corolla WRC
   HU   A8   SS4  retired
  mechanical
 107  Gulerhan, Celal
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII
   TU   N4   SS12  retired
  off road
 108  Unal, Hamdi
 Opel Astra
   TU   A7   TC0  retired
  mechanical
 109  Deveci, Ali
 Fiat Palio S1600
   TU   A6   SS7  retired
  mechanical
 112  Nacaroglu, Ertan
 Subaru Impreza
   TU   N4   TC0  retired
  mechanical
 115  Genim, Ethem
 Renault Megane
   TU   A7   SS4  retired
  mechanical
 118  Gonenc, Mehmet
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
   TU   N4   SS4  retired
  off road
 119  Erim, Kuvvet
 Citroen Saxo S1600
   TU   A6   SS18  excluded
  unknown
 120  Ergor, Emre
 Peugeot 306
   TU   A7   SS3  retired
  mechanical
 122  Yurdakul, Nurkan
 Citroen Saxo S1600
   TU   A6   SS15  retired
  mechanical
 124  Merkit, Zeynep
 Fiat Palio
   TU   N2   SS6  retired
  mechanical
 125  Gulan, Ali
 Citroen Saxo
   TU   N2   SS10  retired
  off road
Non-starters
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr 
 20  Warmbold, Antony
 Ford Focus RS WRC 02
   DE   A8 
 23  Kuchar, Tomasz
 Ford Focus RS WRC 02
   PL   A8 
 33  Recordati, Giovanni
 Toyota Corolla WRC
   IT   A8 
 60  Valousek, Pavel
 Citroen Saxo S1600
   CZ   A6 
 102  Sola, Daniel
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII
   ES   N4 
 110  Weiss, Edith
 Skoda Octavia KitCar
   DE   A7 
 111  Wagner, Viktor
 Renault Clio S1600
   CZ   A6 
 116  Koymen, Ali
 Opel Corsa S1600
   TU   A6 
 117  Todadze, Viktor
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII
   GE   N4 
 123  Bayraktar, Mustafa
 Citroen Saxo S1600
   TU   A6 
Roll of Honour
Overall winner
   Carlos Sainz
Winning manufacturer
   Citroen
Group N winner
   Saulius Girdauskas
Junior Champ winner
   Kosti Katajamaki
decoration