DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
    San Remo 1973
    San Remo 1974
    San Remo 1975
    San Remo 1976
    San Remo 1977
    San Remo 1978
    Rallye San Remo 1979
    Rallye San Remo 1980
    Rallye San Remo 1981
    Rallye San Remo 1982
    Rallye San Remo 1983
    Rallye San Remo 1984
    Rallye San Remo 1985
    Rallye San Remo 1986
    Rallye San Remo 1987
    Rallye San Remo 1988
    Rallye San Remo 1989
    Rallye San Remo 1990
    Rallye San Remo 1991
    Rallye San Remo 1992
    Rallye San Remo 1993
    Rallye San Remo 1994
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final Results
      Championship points
    Rallye San Remo 1996
    Rallye San Remo 1997
    Rallye San Remo 1998
    Rallye San Remo 1999
    Rallye San Remo 2000
    Rallye San Remo 2001
    Rallye San Remo 2002
    Rallye San Remo 2003
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > San Remo > Rallye San Remo 1994 > Final Results
Final results
decoration
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  8  Auriol, Didier
 Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)
   FR   A8    5h 56m 40s    --:-- 
 2nd  10  Sainz, Carlos
 Subaru Impreza 555
   ES   A    +21s    --:-- 
 3rd  5  Biasion, Massimo
 Ford Escort RS Cosworth
   IT   A    +47s    --:-- 
 4th  9  Thiry, Bruno
 Ford Escort RS Cosworth
   BE   A    +1m 17s    --:-- 
 5th  4  McRae, Colin
 Subaru Impreza 555
   GB   A    +1m 36s    --:-- 
 6th  6  Cunico, Gianfranco
 Ford Escort RS Cosworth
   IT   A    +1m 51s    --:-- 
 7th  3  Kankkunen, Juha
 Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205)
   FI   A    +4m 18s    --:-- 
 8th  19  Longhi, Piero
 Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)
   IT   A    +9m 09s    --:-- 
 9th  15  Wilson, Malcolm
 Ford Escort RS Cosworth
   GB   A    +11m 02s    --:-- 
 10th  21  Bica, Jorge
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale
   PT   A    +30m 26s    --:-- 
 11th  30  Noberasco, Gabriele
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale
   IT   A    +30m 49s    --:-- 
 12th  32  McRae, Alister
 Nissan Sunny
   GB   A    +34m 18s    --:-- 
 13th  31  Andreucci, Paolo
 Renault Clio Williams
   IT   A    +34m 30s    --:-- 
 14th  33  Loix, Freddy
 Opel Astra
   BE   A    +38m 27s    --:-- 
 15th  25  Holderied, Isolde
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II
   DE   N    +38m 44s    --:-- 
 16th  23  Recalde, Jorge
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II
   AR   N    +43m 29s    --:-- 
 17th  26  Puras, Jesus
 Ford Escort RS Cosworth
   ES   N    +47m 31s    --:-- 
 18th  11  Triner, Emil
 Skoda Favorit 136L
   CZ   A    +48m 03s    --:-- 
 19th  42  Zanchi, Pierlorenzo
 Mazda 323 GT-R
   IT   N    +51m 17s    --:-- 
 20th  45  Postel, Ivan
 Subaru Legacy RS
   NL   A    +51m 26s    --:-- 
 21st  50  da Sacco, Franco
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale
   IT   A    +54m 11s    --:-- 
 22nd  56  Pelli, Gerolamo
 Mazda 323 GT-R
   IT   N    +56m 29s    --:-- 
 23rd  40  Zumelli, Luisa
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale
   IT   A    +1h 02m 40s    --:-- 
 24th  55  Ducruet, Daniel
 Ford Escort RS Cosworth
   FR   N    +1h 02m 59s    --:-- 
 25th  37  Trisconi, Giacomo
 Opel Astra
   IT   N    +1h 12m 34s    --:-- 
 26th  53  Malbert, Herve
 Ford Escort RS Cosworth
   FR   N    +1h 14m 36s    --:-- 
 27th  38  Munaretto, Enrica
 Ford Escort RS Cosworth
   IT   N    +1h 15m 00s    --:-- 
 28th  59  Rosenberger, Kristopher
 Ford Escort RS Cosworth
   AT   N    +1h 21m 03s    --:-- 
 29th  99  Gaetti, Marcello
 Opel Astra
   IT   N    +1h 23m 12s    --:-- 
 30th  54  Martini, William
 Ford Escort RS Cosworth
   IT   N    +1h 27m 03s    --:-- 
 31st  106  Brunello, Demitri
 Peugeot 106
   IT   N    +1h 35m 31s    --:-- 
 32nd  81  Bertinotti, Marco
 Peugeot 405 MI16
   IT   A    +1h 43m 31s    --:-- 
 33rd  90  Rampazzo, Luca
 Renault Clio Williams
   IT   N    +1h 51m 32s    --:-- 
 34th  96  Schenetti, Massimo
 Peugeot 205 Rallye
   IT   A    +1h 57m 38s    --:-- 
 35th  102  Gai, Alessandro
 Peugeot 106
   IT   N    +2h 09m 48s    --:-- 
 36th  91  Scordato, Pino
 Peugeot 205 GTI
   IT   A    +2h 17m 21s    --:-- 
 37th  103  Bigoni, Vittorio
 Peugeot 205 Rallye
   IT   N    +2h 35m 33s    --:-- 
 38th  95  Orengo, Giovanni
 Opel Corsa GSi
   IT   A    +2h 36m 02s    --:-- 
 39th  105  Dieni, Roberto
 Peugeot 106
   IT   N    +2h 40m 03s    --:-- 
 40th  100  Fiori, Fabrizio
 Opel Corsa GSi
   IT   N    +3h 06m 58s    --:-- 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 1  Delecour, Francois
 Ford Escort RS Cosworth
   FR   A   SS10  retired
  engine
 2  Makinen, Tommi
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II
   FI   A   SS2  retired
  suspension
 7  Schwarz, Armin
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II
   DE   A   SS25  retired
  fire
 12  Sibera, Pavel
 Skoda Favorit 136L
   CZ   A   SS24  retired
  driveshaft
 14  Pianezzola, Gilberto
 Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)
   IT   A   SS24  retired
  turbo
 16  Aghini, Andrea
 Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)
   IT   A   SS1  retired
  accident
 18  Liatti, Piero
 Subaru Impreza 555
   IT   A   SS3  retired
  turbo
 27  Travaglia, Renato
 Renault Clio Williams
   IT   A   SS3  retired
  engine
 28  de Mevius, Gregoire
 Opel Astra
   BE   A   SS3  retired
  suspension
 29  Mendez, Gabriel
 Renault Clio Williams
   UY   A   SS8  retired
  electrics
 34  Oldrati, Diego
 Renault Clio Williams
   IT   A   SS4  retired
  gearbox
 35  Bentivogli, Bruno
 Ford Escort RS Cosworth
   IT   N   SS22  retired
  driveshaft
 36  Nittel, Uwe
 Ford Escort RS Cosworth
   DE   N     retired
  lost wheel
Roll of Honour
Overall winner
   Didier Auriol
Winning manufacturer
   Toyota
Group N winner
   Isolde Holderied
decoration