DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
    San Remo 1973
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final Results
    San Remo 1974
    San Remo 1975
    San Remo 1976
    San Remo 1977
    San Remo 1978
    Rallye San Remo 1979
    Rallye San Remo 1980
    Rallye San Remo 1981
    Rallye San Remo 1982
    Rallye San Remo 1983
    Rallye San Remo 1984
    Rallye San Remo 1985
    Rallye San Remo 1986
    Rallye San Remo 1987
    Rallye San Remo 1988
    Rallye San Remo 1989
    Rallye San Remo 1990
    Rallye San Remo 1991
    Rallye San Remo 1992
    Rallye San Remo 1993
    Rallye San Remo 1994
    Rallye San Remo 1996
    Rallye San Remo 1997
    Rallye San Remo 1998
    Rallye San Remo 1999
    Rallye San Remo 2000
    Rallye San Remo 2001
    Rallye San Remo 2002
    Rallye San Remo 2003
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > San Remo > San Remo 1973 > Final Results
Final results
decoration
 Note: These are leading results only!
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  1  Therier, Jean-Luc
 Renault-Alpine A110 1800
   FR   G4    8h 01m 32s    --:-- 
 2nd  12  Verini, Maurizio
 Fiat 124 Abarth Spider
   IT   G4    +6m 02s    --:-- 
 3rd  8  Nicolas, Jean-Pierre
 Renault-Alpine A110 1800
   FR   G4    +10m 05s    --:-- 
 4th  17  Bisulli, Giulio
 Fiat 124 Abarth Spider
   IT   G4    +11m 23s    --:-- 
 5th  7  Barbasio, Sergio
 Fiat 124 Abarth Spider
   IT   G4    +12m 06s    --:-- 
 6th  9  Paganelli, Alcide
 Fiat 124 Abarth Spider
   IT   G4    +12m 59s    --:-- 
 7th  14  Pregliasco, Mauro
 Lancia Fulvia HF
   IT   G4    +13m 28s    --:-- 
 8th  11  Lampinen, Simo
 Lancia Fulvia HF
   FI   G4    +14m 01s    --:-- 
 9th  43  Bauce, Roberto
 Opel Ascona
   IT   G2    +1h 16m 45s    --:-- 
 10th  29  Ferraris, Bruno
 Lancia Fulvia
   IT   G3    +1h 19m 29s    --:-- 
 11th  47  Illicher
 Opel Ascona
   IT   G2    +1h 20m 58s    --:-- 
 12th  84  Dorche, Christian
 Opel Ascona
   FR   G1    +1h 23m 48s    --:-- 
 13th  82  Errani, Alain
 Opel Ascona
   FR   G1    +1h 32m 09s    --:-- 
 14th  67  del Prete
 Lancia Fulvia HF
   IT   G3    +1h 36m 29s    --:-- 
 15th  56  Gamenara, Sergio
 Renault 12 Gordini
   IT   G2    +1h 41m 26s    --:-- 
 16th  44  Benelli
 Opel Ascona
   IT   G2    +1h 42m 12s    --:-- 
 17th    'Stefi'
 Opel Ascona
   IT   G1    +1h 43m 42s    --:-- 
 18th  65  Pons
 Lancia Fulvia HF
   IT   G3    +1h 49m 11s    --:-- 
 19th  45  Chianea, Raymond
 Opel Ascona
   FR   G2    +1h 49m 16s    --:-- 
 20th  50  Tardivo
 Fiat 125
   IT   G2    +1h 52m 35s    --:-- 
 25th  30  Barailler, Jean-Louis
 Opel Ascona
   FR   G1    +2h 23m 00s    --:-- 
 38th  2  Ballestrieri, Amilcare
 Lancia Fulvia HF
   IT   G4        --:-- 
 51st  10  Waldegard, Bjorn
 BMW 2002
   SE   G2        --:-- 
 997th    Ameglio
 Renault
   IT   G2        --:-- 
 998th    Galetto
 Fiat 128
   IT   G1        --:-- 
 999th    Leporacci
 Fiat 128
   IT   G1        --:-- 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 3  Warmbold, Achim
 BMW 2002
   DE   G2   SS5  retired
  accident
 4  Pinto, Raffaele
 Fiat 124 Abarth Spider
   IT   G4   Leg 1  retired
  rear suspension
 5  Darniche, Bernard
 Renault-Alpine A110
   FR   G4   SS1  retired
  accident
 19  Bacchelli, Fulvio
 Fiat 124 Abarth Spider
   IT   G4     retired
  transmission
 26  Cambiaghi, Roberto
 Opel Ascona
   IT   G2   Last leg  retired
  rear suspension
 32  Clarr, Jean-Louis
 Opel Ascona
   FR   G2   SS2  retired
  alternator
 76  Sorrentino
 Fiat 128
   IT   ??   SS7  retired
  puncture
   Bosetti, Gianni
 Lancia
   IT   ??   Last leg  retired
  ignition
   Carello, Tony
 Opel Ascona
   IT   ??   Last leg  retired
  valve
   Pittoni, Leo
 Fiat 124
   IT   ??   SS6  retired
  gearbox
   Svizzero, Enrico
 Opel Ascona
   IT   ??   Last leg  retired
  distributor
   Tacchini, Sergio
 Fiat 124
   IT   ??   SS14  retired
  off road
   Tacchini, Vanni
 Fiat 124
   IT   ??   SS15  retired
  differential
Non-starters
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr 
 6  Munari, Sandro
 Lancia Fulvia HF
   IT   G4 
   Brai
 ? Unknown Make ? ? Unknown Model ?
   IT   G1 
Roll of Honour
Overall winner
   Jean-Luc Therier
Winning manufacturer
   Renault-Alpine
Group 3 winner
   Bruno Ferraris
Group 2 winner
   Roberto Bauce
Group 1 winner
   Christian Dorche
Note
Crews that finished the first leg were still classified, even if they retired later.
Note too
For some crews overall position or total time are not known.
decoration