DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
    Portugal 1973
    Portugal 1974
    Portugal 1975
    Portugal 1976
    Portugal 1977
    Portugal 1978
    Portugal 1979
    Portugal 1980
    Portugal 1981
    Portugal 1982
    Portugal 1983
    Portugal 1984
    Portugal 1985
    Portugal 1986
    Portugal 1987
    Portugal 1988
    Portugal 1989
    Portugal 1990
    Portugal 1991
    Portugal 1992
    Portugal 1993
    Portugal 1994
    Portugal 1995
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    Portugal 1997
    Portugal 1998
    Portugal 1999
    Portugal 2000
    Portugal 2001
    Portugal 2007
    Portugal 2009
    Portugal 2010
    Portugal 2011
    Portugal 2012
    Portugal 2013
    Portugal 2014
    Portugal 2015
    Portugal 2016
    Portugal 2017
    Portugal 2018
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Portugal > Portugal 1995 > Final results
Final results
decoration
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  5  Sainz, Carlos
 Subaru Impreza 555
   ES   A8    5h 32m 37s    --:-- 
 2nd  2  Kankkunen, Juha
 Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205)
   FI   A8    +12s    --:-- 
 3rd  4  McRae, Colin
 Subaru Impreza 555
   GB   A8    +3m 14s    --:-- 
 4th  3  Schwarz, Armin
 Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205)
   DE   A8    +4m 59s    --:-- 
 5th  1  Auriol, Didier
 Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205)
   FR   A8    +6m 13s    --:-- 
 6th  8  Thiry, Bruno
 Ford Escort RS Cosworth
   BE   A8    +8m 46s    --:-- 
 7th  6  Burns, Richard
 Subaru Impreza 555
   GB   A8    +14m 21s    --:-- 
 8th  9  Fiorio, Alessandro
 Ford Escort RS Cosworth
   IT   A8    +25m 37s    --:-- 
 9th  12  Madeira, Rui
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II
   PT   N4    +30m 59s    --:-- 
 10th  11  Recalde, Jorge
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II
   AR   N4    +34m 45s    --:-- 
 11th  10  Holderied, Isolde
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II
   DE   N4    +40m 56s    --:-- 
 12th  32  Kamioka, Masao
 Subaru Impreza 555
   JP   N4    +41m 44s    --:-- 
 13th  29  Meireles, Pedro
 Volkswagen Golf Rallye G60
   PT   A8    +43m 14s    --:-- 
 14th  28  Leite Faria, Jose Miguel
 Ford Escort RS Cosworth
   PT   A8    +45m 30s    --:-- 
 15th  42  Miyoshi, Hideaki
 Subaru Impreza 555
   JP   N4    +49m 51s    --:-- 
 16th  57  Deila, Piergiorgio
 Peugeot 306
   IT   A7    +55m 18s    --:-- 
 17th  40  Navarra, Andrea
 Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205)
   IT   N4    +56m 58s    --:-- 
 18th  69  Gassner, Hermann
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II
   DE   N4    +1h 00m 23s    --:-- 
 19th  60  Goudezeune, Gaby
 Mazda 323 GT-R
   BE   A8    +1h 00m 30s    --:-- 
 20th  82  Nittel, Uwe
 Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205)
   DE   N4    +1h 02m 13s    --:-- 
 21st  34  Sperrer, Raphael
 Opel Astra
   AT   A7    +1h 02m 31s    --:-- 
 22nd  17  Weber, Erwin
 Seat Ibiza GTi 16V
   DE   A7    +1h 03m 44s    --:-- 
 23rd  81  Kremer, Armin
 Ford Escort RS Cosworth
   DE   N4    +1h 06m 04s    --:-- 
 24th  59  Felix, Jorge
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale
   PT   A8    +1h 10m 28s    --:-- 
 25th  51  Toome, Marek
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II
   EE   N4    +1h 11m 16s    --:-- 
 26th  38  Jorge, Antonio
 Renault Clio Williams
   PT   N3    +1h 13m 54s    --:-- 
 27th  36  Burkart, Nikolai
 Nissan Sunny
   DE   A7    +1h 23m 56s    --:-- 
 28th  35  Fernandes, Ramiro
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale
   PT   N4    +1h 41m 07s    --:-- 
 29th  43  Riethmuller, Jurgen
 Ford Escort RS Cosworth
   DE   N4    +1h 47m 06s    --:-- 
 30th  112  Jonquieres, Jacques
 Peugeot 205 GTI
   FR   N2    +1h 54m 05s    --:-- 
 31st  91  Devin, Henri
 Peugeot 309 GTI
   FR   N3    +1h 55m 03s    --:-- 
 32nd  50  Santos, Fernando
 Peugeot 309 GTI
   PT   N3    +1h 59m 03s    --:-- 
 33rd  105  Teixeira, Francisco
 Citroen AX
   PT   A6    +2h 11m 52s    --:-- 
 34th  118  Klein, Ewald
 Subaru 4WD
   DE   N1    +2h 13m 20s    --:-- 
 35th  96  Torres, Jose
 Citroen AX
   PT   A6    +2h 40m 41s    --:-- 
 36th  100  Calisto, Vitor
 Fiat Cinquecento
   PT   A5    +2h 41m 19s    --:-- 
 37th  63  Fernandes, Jose Manuel
 BMW 325i
   PT   A8    +2h 45m 36s    --:-- 
 38th  104  Medanha, Fernando
 Peugeot 205 GTI
   PT   A6    +3h 23m 10s    --:-- 
 39th  115  Guimaraes, Paulo
 Citroen AX
   PT   N1    +3h 53m 24s    --:-- 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 7  Delecour, Francois
 Ford Escort RS Cosworth
   FR   A8   SS4  retired
  accident
 14  Peres, Fernando
 Ford Escort RS Cosworth
   PT   A8   SS10  retired
  suspension
 15  de Mevius, Gregoire
 Nissan Sunny
   BE   A7   SS26  retired
  transmission
 16  Gronholm, Marcus
 Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)
   FI   A8   SS26  retired
  accident
 18  Macedo, Jose Carlos
 Renault Clio Maxi
   PT   A7   SS10  retired
  gearbox
 19  Sibera, Pavel
 Skoda Felicia
   CZ   A6   SS16  retired
  gearbox
 20  bin Sulayem, Mohammed
 Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205)
   AE   N4   SS3  retired
  transmission
 21  Camandona, Philippe
 Ford Escort RS Cosworth
   CH   N4   SS32  retired
  differential
 22  Triner, Emil
 Skoda Felicia
   CZ   A6   SS17  retired
  gearbox
 23  Raidam, Ivar
 Ford Escort RS Cosworth
   EE   N4   SS15  retired
  engine mounting
 25  Bica, Jorge
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale
   PT   A8     retired
  unknown
 27  Loix, Freddy
 Opel Astra
   BE   A7   SS26  retired
  transmission
 30  Azeredo, Pedro
 Renault Clio Maxi
   PT   A7   SS10  retired
  gearbox
 39  Rius, Antonio
 Seat Ibiza GTi 16V
   ES   N3   SS30  retired
  gearbox
 47  Stohl, Manfred
 Audi Coupe S2
   AT   A8     retired
  differential
Roll of Honour
Overall winner
   Carlos Sainz
Winning manufacturer
   Subaru
Group N winner
   Rui Madeira
decoration