DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
    Portugal 1973
    Portugal 1974
    Portugal 1975
    Portugal 1976
    Portugal 1977
    Portugal 1978
    Portugal 1979
    Portugal 1980
    Portugal 1981
    Portugal 1982
    Portugal 1983
    Portugal 1984
    Portugal 1985
    Portugal 1986
    Portugal 1987
    Portugal 1988
    Portugal 1989
    Portugal 1990
    Portugal 1991
    Portugal 1992
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    Portugal 1993
    Portugal 1994
    Portugal 1995
    Portugal 1997
    Portugal 1998
    Portugal 1999
    Portugal 2000
    Portugal 2001
    Portugal 2007
    Portugal 2009
    Portugal 2010
    Portugal 2011
    Portugal 2012
    Portugal 2013
    Portugal 2014
    Portugal 2015
    Portugal 2016
    Portugal 2017
    Portugal 2018
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Portugal > Portugal 1992 > Final results
Final results
decoration
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  4  Kankkunen, Juha
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale
   FI   A8    6h 24m 37s    --:-- 
 2nd  7  Biasion, Massimo
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   IT   A    +1m 33s    --:-- 
 3rd  1  Sainz, Carlos
 Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)
   ES   A    +4m 59s    --:-- 
 4th  9  Alen, Markku
 Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)
   FI   A    +5m 32s    --:-- 
 5th  10  Salonen, Timo
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 Evo
   FI   A    +6m 39s    --:-- 
 6th  11  Chatriot, Francois
 Nissan Sunny GTI-R
   FR   A    +21m 04s    --:-- 
 7th  17  Bardolet, Jose Maria
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   ES   A    +29m 18s    --:-- 
 8th  25  Santos, Joaquim
 Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
   PT   A    +36m 43s    --:-- 
 9th  20  Menem Jr., Carlos
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale
   AR   N    +38m 10s    --:-- 
 10th  26  Leite Faria, Jose Miguel
 Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
   PT   A    +48m 31s    --:-- 
 11th  37  Bica, Jorge
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   PT   A    +50m 10s    --:-- 
 12th  29  Peres, Fernando
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   PT   N    +50m 29s    --:-- 
 13th  12  de Mevius, Gregoire
 Nissan Sunny GTI-R
   BE   N    +51m 48s    4:00 
 14th  24  Fassina, Alessandro
 Mazda 323 4WD
   IT   N    +55m 10s    2:00 
 15th  15  Capdevila, Fernando
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   ES   N    +1h 01m 54s    12:00 
 16th  21  Gottlicher, Kurt
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   AT   N    +1h 02m 21s    --:-- 
 17th  27  Macedo, Jose Carlos
 Renault Clio
   PT   A    +1h 03m 37s    2:00 
 18th  82  Ishida, Masashi
 Toyota Corolla
   JP   A    +1h 15m 14s    1:00 
 19th  31  Costa, Rui
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   PT   N    +1h 27m 01s    1:00 
 20th  19  bin Sulayem, Mohammed
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   AE   N    +1h 55m 12s    29:00 
 21st  68  Veloso Amaral, Manuel
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale
   PT   N    +2h 00m 41s    1:00 
 22nd  98  Summavielle, Parcidio
 Citroen AX
   PT   A    +2h 05m 30s    2:00 
 23rd  55  Ferreira, Rodrigo
 Peugeot 205 GTI
   PT   A    +2h 15m 32s    --:-- 
 24th  118  Sagnard, Richard
 Peugeot 205 Rallye
   FR   N    +2h 17m 23s    --:-- 
 25th  95  Barros, Joao
 Citroen AX
   PT   A    +2h 26m 57s    4:00 
 26th  56  Silva, Jose
 Opel Manta
   PT   A    +2h 34m 20s    2:00 
 27th  97  Calisto, Vitor
 Citroen AX
   PT   A    +2h 40m 21s    22:30 
 28th  74  Miranda, Jose Pedro
 Renault 11 Turbo
   PT   N    +2h 40m 39s    5:00 
 29th  91  Sogolis, Genadijus
 Lada Samara
   LT   A    +3h 02m 16s    9:00 
 30th  122  Matias, Miguel
 Seat Marbella GL
   PT   A    +3h 39m 07s    14:00 
 31st  125  Pinto dos Santos, Antonio
 Renault 4 GTL
   PT   N    +4h 10m 23s    7:00 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 2  Auriol, Didier
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale
   FR   A   SS3  retired
  engine
 3  Delecour, Francois
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   FR   A   SS14  retired
  engine
 5  Schwarz, Armin
 Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)
   DE   A   SS37  retired
  accident
 6  Eriksson, Kenneth
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 Evo
   SE   A   SS30  retired
  accident
 8  Makinen, Tommi
 Nissan Sunny GTI-R
   FI   A   SS3  retired
  accident
 14  Bedini, Piergiorgio
 Lancia Delta Integrale
   IT   N   SS15  retired
  suspension
 16  Aghini, Andrea
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale
   IT   A   SS30  retired
  accident
 22  Bosch, John
 Nissan Sunny GTI-R
   NL   N     retired
  gearbox
 96  Madeira, Rui
 Citroen AX
   PT   A     retired
  steering
Roll of Honour
Overall winner
   Juha Kankkunen
Winning manufacturer
   Lancia
Group N winner
   Carlos Menem Jr.
decoration