DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
    Portugal 1973
    Portugal 1974
    Portugal 1975
    Portugal 1976
    Portugal 1977
    Portugal 1978
    Portugal 1979
    Portugal 1980
    Portugal 1981
    Portugal 1982
    Portugal 1983
    Portugal 1984
    Portugal 1985
    Portugal 1986
    Portugal 1987
    Portugal 1988
    Portugal 1989
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    Portugal 1990
    Portugal 1991
    Portugal 1992
    Portugal 1993
    Portugal 1994
    Portugal 1995
    Portugal 1997
    Portugal 1998
    Portugal 1999
    Portugal 2000
    Portugal 2001
    Portugal 2007
    Portugal 2009
    Portugal 2010
    Portugal 2011
    Portugal 2012
    Portugal 2013
    Portugal 2014
    Portugal 2015
    Portugal 2016
    Portugal 2017
    Portugal 2018
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Portugal > Portugal 1989 > Final results
Final results
decoration
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  1  Biasion, Massimo
 Lancia Delta Integrale
   IT   A8    6h 47m 01s    --:-- 
 2nd  3  Alen, Markku
 Lancia Delta Integrale
   FI   A    +10m 18s    --:-- 
 3rd  6  Fiorio, Alessandro
 Lancia Delta Integrale
   IT   A    +23m 18s    --:-- 
 4th  17  Fischer, Georg
 Audi 200 quattro
   AT   A    +34m 55s    --:-- 
 5th  10  Duez, Marc
 BMW M3
   BE   A    +39m 28s    --:-- 
 6th  14  Bica, Carlos
 Lancia Delta HF 4WD
   PT   A    +42m 58s    --:-- 
 7th  18  de Mevius, Gregoire
 Mazda 323 4WD
   BE   N    +46m 43s    --:-- 
 8th  25  Andreucci, Paolo
 Lancia Delta Integrale
   IT   N    +50m 47s    --:-- 
 9th  27  Skoghag, Fredrik
 Lancia Delta Integrale
   SE   N    +54m 19s    --:-- 
 10th  20  Trelles, Gustavo
 Lancia Delta Integrale
   UY   N    +1h 02m 05s    2:00 
 11th  8  del Zoppo, Giovanni
 Mazda 323 4WD
   IT   A    +1h 04m 14s    1:00 
 12th  29  Inoue, Kiyoshi
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   JP   N4    +1h 04m 23s    --:-- 
 13th  24  Leite Faria, Jose Miguel
 Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
   PT   N4    +1h 08m 05s    --:-- 
 14th  80  Golay, Michel
 Mazda 323 4WD
   CH   N4    +1h 22m 10s    9:00 
 15th  40  Leite, Jorge
 Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
   PT   N4    +1h 29m 11s    --:-- 
 16th  22  Coutinho, Antonio
 Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
   PT   A8    +1h 35m 29s    12:00 
 17th  32  Rolo, Manuel
 Renault 11 Turbo
   PT   N4    +1h 37m 46s    8:00 
 18th  12  Shinozuka, Kenjiro
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   JP   A    +1h 42m 18s    26:00 
 19th  72  Viana Ferreira, Jose
 Renault 11 Turbo
   PT   N    +1h 43m 15s    --:-- 
 20th  43  Lopes, Vitor
 Mazda 323 4WD
   PT   N    +1h 48m 31s    13:00 
 21st  54  Almeida Santos, Antonio
 Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
   PT   A8    +1h 50m 38s    --:-- 
 22nd  36  Stubbings, Simon
 Mazda 323 Turbo
   GB   N    +1h 52m 13s    33:00 
 23rd  73  Ahrens Teixeira, Jose
 Renault 11 Turbo
   PT   N    +1h 56m 05s    3:00 
 24th  87  Fonseca, Carlos
 Renault 11 Turbo
   PT   N    +2h 03m 46s    2:00 
 25th  69  Carrera, Chano
 Toyota Corolla GT
   ES   A6    +2h 15m 04s    --:-- 
 26th  77  Gemenis, Anastasios
 Subaru Leone 4WD
   GR   N    +2h 19m 47s    1:00 
 27th  102  Klein, Ewald
 Toyota Corolla GT
   DE   N2    +2h 24m 29s    2:30 
 28th  103  Antoine, Benoit
 Peugeot 205 GTI
   FR   N    +2h 31m 23s    7:00 
 29th  66  Simoes, Fernando
 Toyota Corolla GT
   PT   A    +2h 32m 37s    1:00 
 30th  62  Pires, Ricardo
 Opel Manta
   PT   A7    +2h 41m 50s    20:00 
 31st  67  Janota Vistas, Manuel
 Toyota Corolla
   PT   A    +2h 42m 24s    4:00 
 32nd  89  Costa Azevado
 Renault 11 Turbo
   PT   N    +2h 43m 23s    17:00 
 33rd  60  Conceicao, Orlando
 Opel Manta
   PT   A    +2h 43m 24s    3:00 
 34th  56  Barata, Miguel
 Renault 11 Turbo
   PT   A    +2h 52m 00s    19:00 
 35th  107  le Behot, Philippe
 Citroen AX
   FR   N    +2h 54m 55s    6:00 
 36th  105  Veloso Amaral, Manuel
 Citroen AX
   PT   N    +3h 29m 16s    19:00 
 37th  68  Capre, Gerard
 Toyota Corolla GT
   CH   A    +3h 29m 23s    31:00 
 38th  109  Alfaro, Manuel
 Suzuki Swift GTI
   ES   N    +4h 14m 13s    6:00 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 2  Kankkunen, Juha
 Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
   FI   A   SS18  retired
  engine
 4  Waldegard, Bjorn
 Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
   SE   A   SS25  retired
  gearbox
 5  Auriol, Didier
 Lancia Delta Integrale
   FR   A   SS29  retired
  clutch
 7  Gaban, Pascal
 Lancia Delta Integrale
   BE   N   SS13  retired
  accident
 9  Sainz, Carlos
 Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
   ES   A   SS16  retired
  accident
 11  Santos, Joaquim
 Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
   PT   A   SS3  retired
  accident
 15  de Martini, Paola
 Audi 90 quattro
   IT   A   SS11  retired
  accident
 19  Nilsson, Soren
 Lancia Delta Integrale
   SE   N4   SS8  retired
  accident
 23  Baumschlager, Raimund
 Volkswagen Golf GTI 16V
   AT   A7   SS10  retired
  engine
 37  Lopes, Adruzilo
 Mazda 323 4WD
   PT   N4   SS14  retired
  engine
 49  Kazaz, Ercan
 Mazda 323 4WD
   TU   N4   SS7  retired
  differential
 59  Mendes, Augosto
 Opel Kadett GSi
   PT   A7   SS6  retired
  accident
 79  Folco-Zambelli, Gabriele
 Lancia Delta Integrale
   IT   N4   SS2  retired
  accident
Roll of Honour
Overall winner
   Miki Biasion
Winning manufacturer
   Lancia
Group N winner
   Gregoire de Mevius
decoration