DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
    Portugal 1973
    Portugal 1974
    Portugal 1975
    Portugal 1976
    Portugal 1977
    Portugal 1978
    Portugal 1979
    Portugal 1980
    Portugal 1981
    Portugal 1982
    Portugal 1983
    Portugal 1984
    Portugal 1985
    Portugal 1986
    Portugal 1987
    Portugal 1988
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    Portugal 1989
    Portugal 1990
    Portugal 1991
    Portugal 1992
    Portugal 1993
    Portugal 1994
    Portugal 1995
    Portugal 1997
    Portugal 1998
    Portugal 1999
    Portugal 2000
    Portugal 2001
    Portugal 2007
    Portugal 2009
    Portugal 2010
    Portugal 2011
    Portugal 2012
    Portugal 2013
    Portugal 2014
    Portugal 2015
    Portugal 2016
    Portugal 2017
    Portugal 2018
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Portugal > Portugal 1988 > Final results
Final results
decoration
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  4  Biasion, Massimo
 Lancia Delta Integrale
   IT   A8    6h 44m 01s    --:-- 
 2nd  9  Fiorio, Alessandro
 Lancia Delta HF 4WD
   IT   A8    +8m 46s    --:-- 
 3rd  7  Loubet, Yves
 Lancia Delta HF 4WD
   FR   A8    +9m 22s    --:-- 
 4th  2  Mikkola, Hannu
 Mazda 323 4WD
   FI   A8    +10m 44s    --:-- 
 5th  3  Blomqvist, Stig
 Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
   SE   A8    +11m 38s    --:-- 
 6th  1  Alen, Markku
 Lancia Delta Integrale
   FI   A8    +12m 08s    --:-- 
 7th  5  Weber, Erwin
 Volkswagen Golf GTI 16V
   DE   A7    +23m 44s    --:-- 
 8th  14  Amaral, Inverno
 Renault 11 Turbo
   PT   A8    +27m 40s    --:-- 
 9th  18  Bica, Carlos
 Lancia Delta HF 4WD
   PT   A8    +33m 54s    --:-- 
 10th  10  Recalde, Jorge
 Lancia Delta HF 4WD
   AR   N4    +35m 55s    --:-- 
 11th  26  Gaban, Pascal
 Mazda 323 4WD
   BE   N4    +51m 57s    --:-- 
 12th  31  Ortigao, Jorge
 Toyota Corolla GT
   PT   A6    +53m 33s    --:-- 
 13th  54  Mello Breyner, Tomaz
 Peugeot 205 GTI
   PT   N3    +57m 47s    --:-- 
 14th  44  Ferreira da Cunha, Antonio
 Audi Coupe
   PT   A8    +57m 51s    --:-- 
 15th  37  Fernandes, Ramiro
 Lancia Delta HF 4WD
   PT   N4    +1h 08m 15s    --:-- 
 16th  60  Leite, Jorge
 Renault 11 Turbo
   PT   N4    +1h 21m 31s    --:-- 
 17th  32  Stubbings, Simon
 Mazda 323 4WD
   GB   N4    +1h 25m 02s    5:00 
 18th  83  Lopes, Adruzilo
 Toyota Corolla GT
   PT   A6    +1h 26m 54s    --:-- 
 19th  59  Montagne, Dany
 Citroen AX
   FR   A5    +1h 27m 42s    --:-- 
 20th  43  Honrath, Horst
 Volkswagen Golf GTI 16V
   DE   A7    +1h 29m 20s    --:-- 
 21st  104  Goncalves, Vitor
 Peugeot 205 GTI
   PT   N3    +1h 32m 15s    --:-- 
 22nd  64  Viana Ferreira, Jose
 Renault 11 Turbo
   PT   N4    +1h 35m 43s    8:00 
 23rd  66  Neves, Filipe
 Opel Manta
   PT   A7    +1h 45m 07s    --:-- 
 24th  56  Almeida Santos, Antonio
 Toyota Corolla GT
   PT   A6    +1h 46m 43s    --:-- 
 25th  107  Silva, Fernando
 Toyota Corolla GT
   PT   N2    +1h 50m 35s    --:-- 
 26th  112  Carvalho de Sousa
 Toyota Corolla GT
   PT   N2    +1h 54m 53s    --:-- 
 27th  52  Jacques, Denise
 Citroen AX
   FR   A5    +1h 55m 03s    5:00 
 28th  93  Ahrens Teixeira, Jose
 Renault 11 Turbo
   PT   N4    +1h 56m 16s    --:-- 
 29th  111  Marques, Antonio
 Toyota Corolla GT
   PT   N2    +2h 03m 04s    --:-- 
 30th  97  Fonseca, Carlos
 Renault 5 GT Turbo
   PT   N4    +2h 10m 00s    1:00 
 31st  90  Veloso Amaral, Paula
 Renault 11 Turbo
   PT   N4    +2h 13m 25s    --:-- 
 32nd  61  Antonio, Jose
 Renault 11 Turbo
   PT   N4    +2h 34m 41s    --:-- 
 33rd  98  'Mabeco'
 Renault 5 GT Turbo
   PT   N4    +2h 42m 35s    20:00 
 34th  84  Tomaz, Manuel
 Vauxhall Nova
   PT   A5    +2h 55m 41s    1:00 
 35th  117  Pourrit, Alain
 Citroen AX
   FR   N1    +4h 17m 30s    6:00 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 6  Ericsson, Mikael
 Lancia Delta Integrale
   SE   A8   SS12  retired
  transmission
 8  Llewellin, David
 Audi 200 quattro
   GB   A8   SS24  retired
  accident
 11  Auriol, Didier
 Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
   FR   A8   SS16  retired
  rear axle
 12  Carlsson, Ingvar
 Mazda 323 4WD
   SE   A8   SS31  retired
  suspension
 15  Sainz, Carlos
 Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
   ES   A8   SS3  retired
  engine
 16  Lindholm, Sebastian
 Audi Coupe
   FI   A8   SS26  retired
  engine
 17  Santos, Joaquim
 Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
   PT   A8   SS17  retired
  gearbox
 19  Fischer, Georg
 Audi 200 quattro
   AT   A8   SS3  retired
  suspension
 23  del Zoppo, Giovanni
 Lancia Delta HF 4WD
   IT   N4     retired
  suspension
 24  Ercolani, Massimo
 Mazda 323 4WD
   SM   N4   SS32  retired
  accident
 28  Coutinho, Antonio
 Toyota Corolla GT
   PT   A6     retired
  engine
 34  Nilsson, Soren
 Lancia Delta HF 4WD
   SE   N4     retired
  unknown
 36  Leite Faria, Jose Miguel
 Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
   PT   N4     retired
  unknown
 63  de Sanctis, Fabrizio
 Fiat Uno Turbo
   IT   A8     retired
  engine
   Caneva, Vittorio
 Lancia Delta HF 4WD
   IT   N4     retired
  accident
   Trelles, Gustavo
 Lancia Delta HF 4WD
   UY   N4     retired
  fire
Roll of Honour
Overall winner
   Miki Biasion
Winning manufacturer
   Lancia
Group N winner
   Jorge Recalde
decoration