DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
    Portugal 1973
    Portugal 1974
    Portugal 1975
    Portugal 1976
    Portugal 1977
    Portugal 1978
    Portugal 1979
    Portugal 1980
    Portugal 1981
    Portugal 1982
    Portugal 1983
    Portugal 1984
    Portugal 1985
    Portugal 1986
    Portugal 1987
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    Portugal 1988
    Portugal 1989
    Portugal 1990
    Portugal 1991
    Portugal 1992
    Portugal 1993
    Portugal 1994
    Portugal 1995
    Portugal 1997
    Portugal 1998
    Portugal 1999
    Portugal 2000
    Portugal 2001
    Portugal 2007
    Portugal 2009
    Portugal 2010
    Portugal 2011
    Portugal 2012
    Portugal 2013
    Portugal 2014
    Portugal 2015
    Portugal 2016
    Portugal 2017
    Portugal 2018
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Portugal > Portugal 1987 > Final results
Final results
decoration
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  3  Alen, Markku
 Lancia Delta HF 4WD
   FI   A8    7h 09m 39s    --:-- 
 2nd  4  Ragnotti, Jean
 Renault 11 Turbo
   FR   A7    +2m 53s    --:-- 
 3rd  5  Eriksson, Kenneth
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   SE   A7    +4m 58s    --:-- 
 4th  1  Kankkunen, Juha
 Lancia Delta HF 4WD
   FI   A8    +11m 07s    2:00 
 5th  7  Chatriot, Francois
 Renault 11 Turbo
   FR   A7    +15m 35s    3:00 
 6th  17  Fischer, Georg
 Audi Coupe
   AT   A8    +19m 28s    --:-- 
 7th  18  Stohl, Rudolf
 Audi Coupe
   AT   A8    +28m 39s    --:-- 
 8th  6  Biasion, Massimo
 Lancia Delta HF 4WD
   IT   A8    +34m 26s    --:-- 
 9th  14  Santos, Joaquim
 Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
   PT   A8    +43m 20s    --:-- 
 10th  12  Recalde, Jorge
 Fiat Uno Turbo
   AR   A7    +45m 30s    29:00 
 11th  25  Coutinho, Antonio
 Toyota Corolla GT
   PT   A6    +46m 36s    --:-- 
 12th  27  Amaral, Inverno
 Renault 11 Turbo
   PT   A7    +50m 53s    3:00 
 13th  21  Fiorio, Alessandro
 Lancia Delta HF 4WD
   IT   N4    +1h 03m 30s    3:00 
 14th  89  Tirabassi, Michel
 Citroen Visa
   FR   B10    +1h 09m 24s    --:-- 
 15th  65  Amaral, Bento
 Renault 11 Turbo
   PT   N3    +1h 13m 03s    --:-- 
 16th  31  Rolo, Manuel
 Renault 11 Turbo
   PT   N3    +1h 15m 46s    --:-- 
 17th  45  Pontes, Jorge
 Peugeot 205 GTI
   PT   A6    +1h 16m 25s    --:-- 
 18th  29  Segurado, Antonio
 Peugeot 205 GTI
   PT   N2    +1h 16m 40s    --:-- 
 19th  60  Ferreira da Cunha, Antonio
 Mazda 323 4WD
   PT   N4    +1h 24m 15s    --:-- 
 20th  68  Moreno, Jose
 Renault 11 Turbo
   PT   N3    +1h 36m 11s    --:-- 
 21st  74  Passos, Jose Carlos
 Renault 5 GT Turbo
   PT   N    +1h 43m 52s    4:00 
 22nd    Mucherie, Dominique
 Citroen Visa
   FR   B    +1h 44m 09s    2:30 
 23rd  76  Klein, Ewald
 Toyota Corolla GT
   DE   N    +1h 51m 21s    --:-- 
 24th  79  Soares do Carmo, Joaquim
 Toyota Corolla GT
   PT   N2    +1h 52m 56s    2:00 
 25th  82  Pimentel, Luis
 Toyota Corolla GT
   PT   N2    +1h 53m 50s    3:00 
 26th  71  Ramalho Guedes, Joaquim
 Toyota Corolla GT
   PT   N    +2h 03m 38s    3:00 
 27th  46  Viana Ferreira, Jose
 Toyota Corolla GT
   PT   A    +2h 05m 47s    12:00 
 28th  67  Honrath, Horst
 Volkswagen Golf GTI 16V
   DE   N    +2h 11m 48s    --:-- 
 29th  50  Almeida Santos, Antonio
 Toyota Corolla GT
   PT   A    +2h 19m 58s    2:00 
 30th  43  Ahrens Teixeira, Jose
 Opel Manta
   PT   A    +2h 22m 34s    4:00 
 31st  80  Mariano, Pedro
 Peugeot 205 GTI
   PT   N    +2h 23m 49s    --:-- 
 32nd  75  Boin, Gerard
 Peugeot 205 GTI
   FR   N    +2h 27m 50s    6:00 
 33rd  35  Dumez, Bernard
 Renault 5 Alpine Turbo
   FR   A    +2h 28m 38s    2:00 
 34th  41  Fernandes, Jose Manuel
 Opel Manta
   PT   A    +2h 30m 36s    3:00 
 35th  53  Carvalho de Sousa
 Toyota Starlet
   PT   A    +3h 06m 01s    16:00 
 36th  77  Blum, Robert
 Ford Escort
   DE   N    +3h 06m 51s    2:00 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 2  Salonen, Timo
 Mazda 323 4WD
   FI   A8   SS16  retired
  transmission
 8  Weber, Erwin
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   DE   A7   SS16  retired
  accident
 9  Bica, Carlos
 Lancia Delta HF 4WD
   PT   A8   SS14  retired
  suspension
 10  Carlsson, Ingvar
 Mazda 323 4WD
   SE   A8   SS20  retired
  transmission
 11  Sainz, Carlos
 Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
   ES   A8   SS8  retired
  turbo
 15  Turiani, Auguste
 Audi Coupe
   MC   A8   SS25  retired
  engine
 16  Ortigao, Jorge
 Toyota Corolla GT
   PT   A6   SS10  retired
  throttle cable
 22  Caneva, Vittorio
 Lancia Delta HF 4WD
   IT   N4   SS  retired
  engine
 24  Mello Breyner, Manuel
 Renault 11 Turbo
   PT   A7   SS16  retired
  accident
 62  Niemi, Jari
 BMW M3
   FI   N     retired
  accident
 85  Vergnaud, Carole
 Citroen Visa
   FR   B10   SS14  retired
  gearbox
   Dorche, Christian
 Citroen Visa
   FR   B10   SS15  retired
  gearbox
Roll of Honour
Overall winner
   Markku Alen
Winning manufacturer
   Lancia
Group B winner
   Michel Tirabassi
Group N winner
   Alessandro Fiorio
decoration