DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
    Portugal 1973
    Portugal 1974
    Portugal 1975
    Portugal 1976
    Portugal 1977
    Portugal 1978
    Portugal 1979
    Portugal 1980
    Portugal 1981
    Portugal 1982
    Portugal 1983
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    Portugal 1984
    Portugal 1985
    Portugal 1986
    Portugal 1987
    Portugal 1988
    Portugal 1989
    Portugal 1990
    Portugal 1991
    Portugal 1992
    Portugal 1993
    Portugal 1994
    Portugal 1995
    Portugal 1997
    Portugal 1998
    Portugal 1999
    Portugal 2000
    Portugal 2001
    Portugal 2007
    Portugal 2009
    Portugal 2010
    Portugal 2011
    Portugal 2012
    Portugal 2013
    Portugal 2014
    Portugal 2015
    Portugal 2016
    Portugal 2017
    Portugal 2018
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Portugal > Portugal 1983 > Final results
Final results
decoration
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  3  Mikkola, Hannu
 Audi quattro A1
   FI   B11    7h 17m 24s    --:-- 
 2nd  1  Mouton, Michele
 Audi quattro A1
   FR   B11    +55s    --:-- 
 3rd  2  Rohrl, Walter
 Lancia Rally 037
   DE   B11    +1m 50s    --:-- 
 4th  4  Alen, Markku
 Lancia Rally 037
   FI   B11    +7m 05s    --:-- 
 5th  7  Vudafieri, Adartico
 Lancia Rally 037
   IT   B11    +24m 25s    --:-- 
 6th  10  Zanini, Antonio
 Talbot Sunbeam
   ES   B11    +33m 05s    --:-- 
 7th  9  Wittman, Franz
 Audi quattro A1
   AT   B11    +36m 32s    --:-- 
 8th  12  Kaby, Terry
 Nissan 240 RS
   GB   B11    +36m 44s    --:-- 
 9th  15  Santos, Joaquim
 Ford Escort RS1800
   PT   G4    +59m 14s    0:07 
 10th  19  Fischer, Georg
 Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo
   AT   G4    +1h 10m 28s    0:02 
 11th  28  Bica, Carlos
 Ford Escort RS1800
   PT   G4    +1h 24m 41s    0:11 
 12th  42  Turiani, Auguste
 Opel Ascona
   MC   G2    +1h 32m 20s    --:-- 
 13th  25  Dorche, Christian
 Citroen Visa
   FR   B10    +1h 36m 42s    0:02 
 14th  43  Ferreira da Cunha, Antonio
 Opel Ascona
   PT   G2    +1h 44m 21s    --:-- 
 15th  38  Simoes, Oliveira
 Ford Escort RS
   PT   G2    +1h 53m 20s    0:09 
 16th  11  Duez, Marc
 Opel Manta GT/E
   BE   A7    +1h 56m 52s    --:-- 
 17th  65  Gomes da Costa, Jose
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   PT   A6    +2h 07m 58s    0:06 
 18th  46  Fernandes, Ramiro
 Fiat Ritmo
   PT   A7    +2h 09m 39s    --:-- 
 19th  26  Rolo, Manuel
 Ford Escort RS
   PT   A7    +2h 12m 22s    0:09 
 20th  50  Sturken, Nicolas
 Ford Escort RS
   PT   G2    +2h 19m 48s    --:-- 
 21st  53  Guedes, Joaquim
 Toyota Starlet
   PT   A5    +2h 26m 31s    0:01 
 22nd  81  Landeau, Jacques
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   FR   A7    +2h 35m 01s    0:02 
 23rd  82  Ahrens Teixeira, Jose
 Ford Escort RS2000
   PT   A7    +2h 50m 35s    --:-- 
 24th  110  Correia, Eduardo
 Toyota Starlet
   PT   A5    +3h 00m 40s    0:15 
 25th  66  Reynaud, Jean-Michel
 Toyota Corolla
   FR   A6    +3h 00m 52s    0:01 
 26th  68  Torres, Jose
 Toyota Trueno
   PT   G2    +3h 04m 57s    0:07 
 27th  79  Honrath, Horst
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   DE   A6    +3h 08m 52s    0:02 
 28th  73  Klein, Ewald
 Honda Civic
   DE   G2    +3h 17m 24s    --:-- 
 29th  57  Amaral, Alfredo
 Ford Escort RS2000
   PT   A7    +3h 20m 08s    0:33 
 30th  32  Breyner, Manuel Mellor
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   PT   N2    +4h 07m 57s    0:12 
 31st  102  Saraiva, Evaristo
 Fiat 127
   PT   A5    +4h 31m 10s    0:04 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 5  Therier, Jean-Luc
 Renault 5 Turbo
   FR   B10   SS20  retired
  suspension
 6  Blomqvist, Stig
 Audi quattro A1
   SE   B11   SS26  excluded
  OTL
 8  Salonen, Timo
 Nissan 240 RS
   FI   B11   SS27  retired
  gearbox
 16  Rodrigues, Antonio
 Opel Ascona 400
   PT   G4   SS9  withdrew
 17  Borges, Jose Pedro
 Ford Escort RS
   PT   G4   SS9  retired
  alternator
 18  Torres, Carlos
 Ford Escort RS
   PT   G4   SS18  excluded
  OTL
 20  Mendes, Santinho
 Nissan 160J
   PT   G2   SS37  retired
  accident
 31  Chomat, Maurice
 Citroen Visa
   FR   B10   SS26  retired
  steering
 41  Munoz, Ricardo
 Citroen Visa
   ES   B9   SS9  retired
  gearbox
Roll of Honour
Overall winner
   Hannu Mikkola
Winning manufacturer
   Audi
Group A winner
   Marc Duez
Group N winner
   Manuel Mellor Breyner
Group 4 winner
   Joaquim Santos
Group 2 winner
   'Tchine'
decoration