DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Arctic
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Estonia
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monza
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
    Portugal 1973
    Portugal 1974
    Portugal 1975
    Portugal 1976
    Portugal 1977
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
    Portugal 1978
    Portugal 1979
    Portugal 1980
    Portugal 1981
    Portugal 1982
    Portugal 1983
    Portugal 1984
    Portugal 1985
    Portugal 1986
    Portugal 1987
    Portugal 1988
    Portugal 1989
    Portugal 1990
    Portugal 1991
    Portugal 1992
    Portugal 1993
    Portugal 1994
    Portugal 1995
    Portugal 1997
    Portugal 1998
    Portugal 1999
    Portugal 2000
    Portugal 2001
    Portugal 2007
    Portugal 2009
    Portugal 2010
    Portugal 2011
    Portugal 2012
    Portugal 2013
    Portugal 2014
    Portugal 2015
    Portugal 2016
    Portugal 2017
    Portugal 2018
    Portugal 2019
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Portugal > Portugal 1977 > Stage winners
Stage winners
decoration
 Stage Winner Time Avg.speed
 SS1  Lagoa Azul 1     5.00 km    Bacchelli, Fulvio    2m 26s     123.29 km/h  
 SS2  Peninha 1     6.50 km    Bacchelli, Fulvio    4m 02s     96.69 km/h  
 SS3  Montejunto     8.00 km    Mikkola, Hannu    5m 12s     92.31 km/h  
 SS4  Sao Pedro de Moel     7.50 km    Andruet, Jean-Claude    3m 46s     119.47 km/h  
 SS5  Figueira da Foz     9.00 km    Andruet, Jean-Claude    4m 53s     110.58 km/h  
 SS6  Relvas - Lousa     21.00 km    Vatanen, Ari    16m 30s     76.36 km/h  
 SS7  Candosa 1     6.50 km    Bacchelli, Fulvio    5m 18s     73.58 km/h  
 SS8  Bucaco     14.50 km    Vatanen, Ari    10m 38s     81.82 km/h  
 SS9  Caramulo     7.00 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    5m 55s     70.99 km/h  
 SS10  Ladario     9.00 km    Vatanen, Ari    7m 30s     72.00 km/h  
 SS11  Viseu 1     8.00 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    5m 54s     81.36 km/h  
            Vatanen, Ari           
 SS12  Lapa 1     7.00 km    Vatanen, Ari    4m 33s     92.31 km/h  
 SS13  Armamar 1     9.50 km    Vatanen, Ari    8m 17s     68.81 km/h  
 SS14  Regua     5.00 km    Vatanen, Ari    3m 50s     78.26 km/h  
 SS15  Penha     6.50 km    Vatanen, Ari    4m 25s     88.30 km/h  
 SS16  Santa Luzia     20.00 km    Vatanen, Ari    14m 49s     80.99 km/h  
 SS17  Orbacem     11.50 km    Vatanen, Ari    7m 40s     90.00 km/h  
 SS18  Sao Lourenco da Montaria     27.00 km    Stage cancelled           
 SS19  Ponte de Lima     22.00 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    17m 29s     75.50 km/h  
 SS20  Fafe     8.00 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    6m 28s     74.23 km/h  
 SS21  Cabreira     27.00 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    20m 49s     77.82 km/h  
 SS22  Senhora da Graca     37.50 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    29m 39s     75.89 km/h  
 SS23  Marao     37.00 km    Vatanen, Ari    28m 13s     78.68 km/h  
 SS24  Carvalhas     6.00 km    Stage cancelled           
 SS25  Armamar 2     9.50 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    8m 12s     69.51 km/h  
            Vatanen, Ari           
 SS26  Lapa 2     7.00 km    Vatanen, Ari    4m 36s     91.30 km/h  
 SS27  Viseu 2     8.00 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    5m 36s     85.71 km/h  
 SS28  Vide 1     12.00 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    8m 37s     83.56 km/h  
 SS29  Arganil 1     43.00 km    Alen, Markku    31m 04s     83.05 km/h  
 SS30  Candosa 2     6.50 km    Bacchelli, Fulvio    5m 19s     73.35 km/h  
 SS31  Vidual     25.50 km    Bacchelli, Fulvio    19m 32s     78.33 km/h  
 SS32  Vide 2     12.00 km    Andersson, Ove    8m 42s     82.76 km/h  
 SS33  Arganil 2     43.00 km    Alen, Markku    31m 41s     81.43 km/h  
 SS34  Candosa 3     6.50 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    5m 20s     73.13 km/h  
 SS35  Alcabideche 1     4.20 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    2m 50s     88.94 km/h  
 SS36  Peninha 2     6.50 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    4m 15s     91.76 km/h  
 SS37  Sintra 1     10.50 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    7m 32s     83.63 km/h  
 SS38  Lagoa Azul 2     5.00 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    2m 35s     116.13 km/h  
 SS39  Peninha 3     6.50 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    4m 13s     92.49 km/h  
 SS40  Sintra 2     10.50 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    7m 31s     83.81 km/h  
 SS41  Alcabideche 2     4.20 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    2m 49s     89.47 km/h  
 SS42  Peninha 4     6.50 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    4m 27s     87.64 km/h  
 SS43  Lagoa Azul 3     5.00 km    Andruet, Jean-Claude    2m 37s     114.65 km/h  
 SS44  Sintra 4     10.50 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    7m 39s     82.35 km/h  
 SS45  Peninha 5     6.50 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    4m 28s     87.31 km/h  
 SS46  Lagoa Azul 4     5.00 km    Waldegard, Bjorn    2m 43s     110.43 km/h  
            Andruet, Jean-Claude           
 
Rally leaders
decoration
  SS1 to SS12   Bacchelli, Fulvio  
  SS13 to SS26   Vatanen, Ari  
  SS27 to SS46   Alen, Markku  
Stage wins
Waldegard, Bjorn: 21
Vatanen, Ari: 13
Bacchelli, Fulvio: 5
Andruet, Jean-Claude: 4
Alen, Markku: 2
Andersson, Ove: 1
Mikkola, Hannu: 1
decoration