DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
    Portugal 1973
    Portugal 1974
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
    Portugal 1975
    Portugal 1976
    Portugal 1977
    Portugal 1978
    Portugal 1979
    Portugal 1980
    Portugal 1981
    Portugal 1982
    Portugal 1983
    Portugal 1984
    Portugal 1985
    Portugal 1986
    Portugal 1987
    Portugal 1988
    Portugal 1989
    Portugal 1990
    Portugal 1991
    Portugal 1992
    Portugal 1993
    Portugal 1994
    Portugal 1995
    Portugal 1997
    Portugal 1998
    Portugal 1999
    Portugal 2000
    Portugal 2001
    Portugal 2007
    Portugal 2009
    Portugal 2010
    Portugal 2011
    Portugal 2012
    Portugal 2013
    Portugal 2014
    Portugal 2015
    Portugal 2016
    Portugal 2017
    Portugal 2018
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Portugal > Portugal 1974 > Final results
Final results
decoration
 Note: These are leading results only!
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  2  Pinto, Raffaele
 Fiat 124 Abarth Spider
   IT   G4    6h 26m 15s    --:-- 
 2nd  8  Paganelli, Alcide
 Fiat 124 Abarth Spider
   IT   G4    +3m 57s    --:-- 
 3rd  6  Alen, Markku
 Fiat 124 Abarth Spider
   FI   G4    +11m 02s    --:-- 
 4th  3  Andersson, Ove
 Toyota Corolla
   SE   G2    +14m 39s    --:-- 
 5th  4  Kallstrom, Harry
 Datsun 260Z
   SE   G4    +28m 12s    --:-- 
 6th  16  Neyret, Robert
 Renault-Alpine A110
   FR   G4    +38m 03s    --:-- 
 7th  14  Fischer, Georg
 BMW 2002
   AT   G2    +38m 47s    --:-- 
 8th  15  Romaozinho, Francisco
 Citroen GS
   PT   G2    +50m 49s    --:-- 
 9th  12  Sclater, Chris
 Ford Escort RS1600
   GB   G2    +1h 00m 44s    --:-- 
 10th  25  Borges, Antonio
 Fiat 124 Abarth Spider
   PT   G4    +1h 01m 40s    --:-- 
 13th  28  Silva, Celso
 Datsun 1200
   PT   G1    +1h 22m 43s    --:-- 
 14th  34  Wathen, Christopher
 Ford Escort RS
   GB   G2    +1h 32m 57s    --:-- 
 18th    Sparrow, Will
 Chrysler Avenger
   GB   G1        --:-- 
 19th    Queiroz Pereira, Pedro
 Opel
   PT   ??        --:-- 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 1  Warmbold, Achim
 Opel Ascona
   DE   G2   SS13  retired
  rear suspension
 5  Rohrl, Walter
 Opel Ascona
   DE   G2   SS16  retired
  engine
 7  Waldegard, Bjorn
 Toyota Celica
   SE   G2   SS7  retired
  electrics
 9  Fall, Tony
 Opel Ascona
   GB   G2   Leg 2  retired
  front suspension
 10  Carlsson, Ingvar
 Datsun 260Z
   SE   G4   Leg 1  retired
  engine
 11  Barbasio, Sergio
 Fiat 124 Abarth Spider
   IT   G4   SS7  retired
  accident
 17  Culcheth, Brian
 Triumph Dolomite Sprint
   GB   G2   SS2  retired
  steering
 19  Figueiredo, Mario
 Datsun 240Z
   PT   G4   Leg 2  retired
  engine
   Anstiss, Norman
 Ford
   GB   ??   Leg 2  retired
  engine
   Bean, Bob
 Ford Escort Mexico
   GB   G1   Leg 2  retired
  off road
   Fowkes, Anthony
 ? Unknown Make ? ? Unknown Model ?
   GB   ??   SS3  retired
  no oil
   Hooper, Barry
 Ford
   GB   ??   SS1  retired
  engine
   Olsen
 BMW 2002
   DK   ??   SS5-6  retired
  gearbox
   Peterson
 Saab
   DK   ??   SS16  retired
  suspension
   Xanato
 Datsun
   PT   ??   SS2  retired
  off road
Roll of Honour
Overall winner
   Rafaelle Pinto
Winning manufacturer
   Fiat
Group 3 winner
   No finishers
Group 2 winner
   Ove Andersson
Group 1 winner
   Celso Silva
decoration