DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
    Portugal 1973
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
    Portugal 1974
    Portugal 1975
    Portugal 1976
    Portugal 1977
    Portugal 1978
    Portugal 1979
    Portugal 1980
    Portugal 1981
    Portugal 1982
    Portugal 1983
    Portugal 1984
    Portugal 1985
    Portugal 1986
    Portugal 1987
    Portugal 1988
    Portugal 1989
    Portugal 1990
    Portugal 1991
    Portugal 1992
    Portugal 1993
    Portugal 1994
    Portugal 1995
    Portugal 1997
    Portugal 1998
    Portugal 1999
    Portugal 2000
    Portugal 2001
    Portugal 2007
    Portugal 2009
    Portugal 2010
    Portugal 2011
    Portugal 2012
    Portugal 2013
    Portugal 2014
    Portugal 2015
    Portugal 2016
    Portugal 2017
    Portugal 2018
    Portugal 2019
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Portugal > Portugal 1973 > Entry list
Entry list
decoration
 Nr  Crew    Nat    Car/Entrant    Gr
 1   Nicolas, Jean-Pierre
  Vial, Michel
    FR
    FR
    Renault-Alpine A110 1800
    Alpine-Renault
    G4
 2   Paganelli, Alcide
  Russo, Ninni
    IT
    IT
    Fiat 124 Abarth Spider
    Alcide Paganelli
    G4
 3   Darniche, Bernard
  Mahe, Alain
    FR
    FR
    Renault-Alpine A110 1800
    Alpine-Renault
    G4
 4   Waldegard, Bjorn
  Thorszelius, Hans
    SE
    SE
    Fiat 124 Abarth Spider
    Bjorn Waldegard
    G4
 5   Therier, Jean-Luc
  Jaubert, Jacques
    FR
    FR
    Renault-Alpine A110 1800
    Alpine-Renault
    G4
 6   Pinto, Raffaele
  Bernacchini, Arnaldo
    IT
    IT
    Fiat 124 Abarth Spider
    Raffaele Pinto
    G4
 7   Sclater, Chris
  de Jong, Bob
    GB
    NL
    Datsun 240Z
    Withers of Winsford
    G4
 8   Warmbold, Achim
  Davenport, John
    DE
    GB
    BMW 2002
    Achim Warmbold
    G2
 9   Andersson, Ove
  Todt, Jean
    SE
    FR
    Toyota Celica
    Toyota
    G2
 10   Kallstrom, Harry
  Billstam, Claes
    SE
    SE
    Volkswagen 1302S
    VW / Porsche
    G2
 11   Fall, Tony
  Wood, Mike
    GB
    GB
    Volkswagen 1303S
    VW / Porsche
    G2
 12   Laurent, Claude
  Delferrier, Christian
    FR
    BE
    DAF 55
    Claude Laurent
    G2
 14   Borges, Antonio
  Lemos, Antonio
    PT
    PT
    Renault-Alpine A110
    Antonio Borges
    G4
 15   Netto, Luis
  Coentro, Manuel
    PT
    PT
    Fiat 124 Abarth Spider
    Luis Netto
    G4
 16   Salvi, Giovanni
  Gama, Barbosa
    PT
    PT
    Porsche 911
    VIP
    G4
 17   Figueiredo, Mario
  Barata, Carlos
    PT
    PT
    Fiat 124 Abarth Spider
    Torralta / Fiat
    G4
 18   Oliveira, Antonio
  'Barata'
    PT
    PT
    Datsun 240Z
    Tabaqueira
    G4
 19   Nunes, Americo
  Morais, Antonio
    PT
    PT
    Porsche 911
    VIP
    G4
 20   Romaozinho, Francisco
  Bernardo, Jose
    PT
    PT
    Citroen DS21
    Citroen
    G2
 21   Albino, Carpinteiro
  Albino, F.
    PT
    PT
    Fiat
    Torralta / Fiat
    G4
 22   Pereira, Gomes
  Simoes, C.
    PT
    PT
    Opel
    TOFA / GM
    G2
 23   Santos, Francisco
  Anjos, J.
    PT
    PT
    Ford Escort
    Tabaqueira
    G2
 24   Silva, Celso
  Romao, Manuel
    PT
    PT
    Datsun
    VIP
    G2
 25   Queiroz Pereira, Manuel
  Amaral, Jorge
    PT
    PT
    Opel Ascona
    TOFA / GM
    G1
 26   Magalhaes, Raposo
  Pedreira, L.
    PT
    PT
    Morris
    B.L.P.
    G2
 27   Bochnicek, Richard
  Kernmayer, Sepp-Dieter
    AT
    AT
    Citroen DS21
    Z / Rally Team
    G2
 30   Fowkes, Anthony
  O'Gorman, Peter
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort
    C. & Components
    G2
 31   Hollier, Nigel
  Crellin, Ron
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort
    Crompton Batter.
    G2
 32   Harris, Douglas
  Jeson, John
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort
    Douglas Harris
    G2
 33   Grasso, Enrico
  -- Unknown --
    IT
    ??
    Opel
    Enrico Grasso
    G1
 34   Fischer, Georg
  Siebert, Hans
    AT
    AT
    Volkswagen 1302S
    VW / Porsche
    G2
 35   Beaumont, Marie-Claude
  Giganot, Christine
    FR
    FR
    Opel Ascona
    Greder
    G1
 36   Grundsteidl, Herbert
  Hopf, Georg
    AT
    AT
    Volkswagen 1302S
    Leru / Team
    G2
 37   Fiat, Roland
  Thimonier
    FR
    FR
    Opel
    Roland Fiat
    G2
 38   Fennes, Johann
  Unger
    AT
    AT
    Citroen
    Z / Rally Team
    G1
 39   Doppelreiter, Helmut
  Schurek, Ossi
    AT
    AT
    Volkswagen
    Porsche Neustardt
    G1
 40   Prive, Jacky
  Blain, Dan
    FR
    FR
    Triumph
    Jacky Prive
    G1
 41   Houel, George
  -- Unknown --
    FR
    ??
    Lancia
    George Houel
    G3
 42   Asterhag, Leif
  Gullberg, Anders
    SE
    SE
    BMW 2002
    BMW Sweden
    G2
 43   Skov, Aage
  Haurbach, F.
    DK
    DK
    Opel
    Team NGK
    G1
 44   Joensson, Lars
  Jagerstedt, Rolf
    SE
    SE
    BMW
    BMW Sweden
    G1
 45   Allanson, Arne
  Sundberg, Bo
    SE
    SE
    BMW
    BMW Sweden
    G1
 46   Eigil, Hansen
  Morten, S.
    DK
    DK
    Volkswagen
    Koeg Team
    G1
 47   Donner, Frederick
  Hokkanen, Pekka
    FI
    FI
    Opel
    Opel Finland
    G2
 48   Petersen, P.
  Mogens, J.
    FI
    FI
    Saab 96 V4
    Valvoline Racing
    G2
 50   Wathen, Christopher
  Bosence, Tim
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort
    V. Plymouth
    G2
 51   Janger, Gunther
  Gottlieb, Harald
    AT
    AT
    Opel
    Hella Racing
    G2
 52   Britth, Hans
  Repling, Hans
    SE
    SE
    Ford Capri 2600
    Flygt Team
    G2
 53   do Botelho, Conde
  Branco, Castelo
    PT
    PT
    Opel
    TOFA / GM
    G1
 54   Malkin, Colin
  Hughes, Barry
    GB
    GB
    Chrysler
    Withers / Winsford
    G1
 55   Morais, Heitor
  Mascarenhas, D.
    PT
    PT
    Opel
    Heitor Morais
    G1
 56   Amaral, Manuel
  Silva, Carlos
    PT
    PT
    Ford Escort
    Manuel Amaral
    G2
 57   Bastos, Burnay
  Vilar, George
    PT
    PT
    Morris
    B.L.P.
    G2
 58   Martorell, Antonio
  Roxo, Augusto
    PT
    PT
    Opel Ascona
    TOFA / GM
    G1
 59   Trieschmann, O.
  Janssen, J.
    DE
    DE
    Ford Capri
    O. Trieschmann
    G2
 60   Grade, Salles
  Schaller, F.
    PT
    PT
    Morris
    B.L.P.
    G2
 62   Meireles, Pedro
  Mota, Dinis
    PT
    PT
    Austin
    B.L.P.
    G2
 63   Santos, Artur
  Teixeira, Aragao
    PT
    PT
    BMW
    Artur Santos
    G1
 64   'Xanato'
  Ferreira, Manuel
    PT
    PT
    Datsun
    Xanato
    G1
 65   Moutinho, Joaquim
  Fortes, Edgar
    PT
    PT
    Austin Maxi
    B.L.P.
    G2
 66   Goncalves, Rui
  Baptista, Joao
    PT
    PT
    Austin
    B.L.P.
    G2
 67   Ortigao, Jorge
  Cerqueira, J.
    PT
    PT
    Datsun
    Jorge Ortigao
    G1
 68   Teixeira, Martins
  Magalhaes, A.
    PT
    PT
    Austin
    Martins Teixeira
    G2
 69   Ferreira da Cunha, Antonio
  Resende, Carlos
    PT
    PT
    Datsun
    Antonio Ferreira da Cunha
    G1
 70   de Sa, Ademar
  Lima, Cardoso
    PT
    PT
    Austin
    Ademar de Sa
    G2
 71   Martins, Herminio
  Pacheco, C.
    PT
    PT
    Opel
    Herminio Martins
    G1
 73   Beatriz, Rogerio
  Pinheiro, N.
    PT
    PT
    Vauxhall
    TOFA / GM
    G1
 74   Perestrelo, Silvio
  Valle, Luigi
    PT
    PT
    Porsche
    Silvio Perestrelo
    G4
 75   Benitez, Jaime
  Domingues, P.
    PT
    PT
    Opel
    Jaime Benitez
    G1
 76   Christine
  Sena, F.
    FR
    FR
    Renault-Alpine A110
    Ecurie Givenchy
    G4
 77   Medeiros, Jose
  Mendonca, Raul
    PT
    PT
    Alfa Romeo
    Jose Medeiros
    G2
 78   Pedra, Jose
  Pedra, Ricardina
    PT
    PT
    Opel
    Jose Pedra
    G2
 79   Pinto, Carlos
  Calafate, Luis
    PT
    PT
    Volkswagen
    Carlos Pinto
    G2
 80   Coelho, Noel
  Varela, Jose
    PT
    PT
    BMW
    Noel Coelho
    G2
 81   Coulomb, J.
  Fernandez, J-C.
    FR
    FR
    Renault-Alpine A110
    Ecurie Givenchy
    G4
 82   Sampaio, Adolfo
  Valente, J.
    PT
    PT
    Citroen
    Adolfo Sampaio
    G1
 83   Michailidis, A.
  Anstiss, Norman
    GB
    GB
    Ford Escort
    A. Michailidis
    G2
 84   Glover, David
  Cooke, R.
    PT
    PT
    Morris
    B.L.P.
    G2
 85   Cortez, Pedro
  Gomes, Teixeira
    PT
    PT
    Toyota
    Pedro Cortez
    G1
 86   Silva, Nogueira
  Silva, V. N.
    PT
    PT
    Morris
    Tabaqueira
    G2
 87   Caixinha, Antonio
  Delgado, F.
    PT
    PT
    Morris
    Antonio Caixinha
    G2
 88   Ferreira, Tomas
  -- Unknown --
    PT
    ??
    Morris Mini
    Tomas Ferreira
    G2
 89   Medina, Rafael
  -- Unknown --
    ES
    ??
    Seat
    Rafael Medina
    G2
 92   Selas, Santiago
  Bel, Carlos
    ES
    ES
    Seat
    Santiago Selas
    G2
 93   Orieta, Clemente
  Orieta, Jose
    ES
    ES
    Seat
    Clemente Orieta
    G2
 95   Wouters, Roger
  Toussaint, G.
    BE
    BE
    Ford Capri
    Ecurie Belge
    G2
 96   Leeson, Patrick
  Vaillant
    GB
    BE
    Vauxhall
    Ecurie Belge
    G1
 97   Chartier, Paul
  Wery, Jo
    BE
    BE
    Citroen
    Paul Chartier
    G1
 98   Sulbout, Michel
  Roosbeek, T.
    BE
    BE
    Morris
    Michel Sulbout
    G1
 99   Bessem, Eric
  Dickhout, Bob
    NL
    NL
    DAF
    Eric Bessem
    G2
Makes
Opel: 14
Ford: 10
Morris: 8
Volkswagen: 7
BMW: 6
Datsun: 6
Fiat: 6
Renault-Alpine: 6
Austin: 5
Citroen: 5
Porsche: 3
Seat: 3
DAF: 2
Toyota: 2
Vauxhall: 2
Alfa Romeo: 1
Chrysler: 1
Lancia: 1
Saab: 1
Triumph: 1
Nationalities
Portugal: 83
France: 19
United Kingdom: 17
Sweden: 13
Austria: 12
Belgium: 8
Italy: 5
Spain: 5
Unknown: 4
Denmark: 4
Finland: 4
Germany: 3
Netherlands: 3
decoration