DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
    Ivory Coast 1978
    Ivory Coast 1979
    Ivory Coast 1980
    Ivory Coast 1981
    Ivory Coast 1982
    Ivory Coast 1983
    Ivory Coast 1984
    Ivory Coast 1985
    Ivory Coast 1986
    Ivory Coast 1987
      Entry list
      Final results
      Championship points
    Ivory Coast 1988
    Ivory Coast 1989
    Ivory Coast 1990
    Ivory Coast 1991
    Ivory Coast 1992
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Ivory Coast > Ivory Coast 1987 > Final results
Final results
decoration
 Note: These are leading results only!
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  4  Eriksson, Kenneth
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   SE   A7    48m 57s    --:-- 
 2nd  10  Mehta, Shekhar
 Nissan 200SX
   KE   A    +20m 21s    --:-- 
 3rd  2  Weber, Erwin
 Volkswagen Golf GTi
   DE   A    +1h 16m 59s    --:-- 
 4th  17  Tauziac, Patrick
 Mitsubishi Starion Turbo
   FR   A    +4h 49m 56s    --:-- 
 5th  18  Copetti, Patrick
 Toyota Corolla
   FR   A    +6h 04m 41s    --:-- 
 6th  14  Choteau, Adolphe
 Toyota Corolla
   CI   A    +7h 08m 19s    --:-- 
 7th  11  Yace, Martial
 Mitsubishi Starion Turbo
   CI   A    +10h 12m 46s    --:-- 
 8th  16  Molino, Alessandro
 Lancia Delta HF 4WD
   IT   A    +14h 32m 22s    --:-- 
 9th  19  Donner, Frederick
 Subaru RX Turbo
   FI   N    +14h 46m 42s    --:-- 
 10th  34  Kouame, Lambert
 Toyota Celica
   CI   A    +20h 54m 07s    --:-- 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 1  Torph, Lars-Erik
 Toyota Supra Turbo
   SE   A   Sel.13  withdrew
  fatal accident
 3  Waldegard, Bjorn
 Toyota Supra Turbo
   SE   A   Sel.13  withdrew
  fatal accident
 5  Ulyate, Robin
 Toyota Supra Turbo
   KE   A   Sel.13  withdrew
  fatal accident
 6  Ambrosino, Alain
 Nissan 200SX
   FR   A   Sel.19  retired
  engine
 7  Assef, Samir
 Toyota Corolla
   CI   A   Sel.17  excluded
  OTL
 8  Stohl, Rudolf
 Audi Coupe
   AT   A   Sel.19  retired
  engine
 9  Kirkland, Mike
 Nissan 200SX
   KE   A   Sel.19  retired
  engine
Roll of Honour
Overall winner
   Kenneth Eriksson
Winning manufacturer
   Volkswagen
Group B winner
   No finishers
Group N winner
   Frederic Donner
Note
Time is total road penalties, not time used over the route.
decoration