DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
    Ivory Coast 1978
    Ivory Coast 1979
    Ivory Coast 1980
    Ivory Coast 1981
    Ivory Coast 1982
    Ivory Coast 1983
    Ivory Coast 1984
    Ivory Coast 1985
    Ivory Coast 1986
      Entry list
      Final results
      Championship points
    Ivory Coast 1987
    Ivory Coast 1988
    Ivory Coast 1989
    Ivory Coast 1990
    Ivory Coast 1991
    Ivory Coast 1992
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Ivory Coast > Ivory Coast 1986 > Final results
Final results
decoration
 Note: These are leading results only!
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  3  Waldegard, Bjorn
 Toyota Celica Twincam Turbo
   SE   B    1h 29m    --:-- 
 2nd  1  Torph, Lars-Erik
 Toyota Celica Twincam Turbo
   SE   B    +8m    --:-- 
 3rd  5  Weber, Erwin
 Toyota Celica Twincam Turbo
   DE   B    +58m    --:-- 
 4th  18  Ulyate, Robin
 Toyota Celica Twincam Turbo
   KE   B    +1h 36m    --:-- 
 5th  9  Assef, Samir
 Opel Manta 400
   CI   B    +1h 56m    --:-- 
 6th  2  Wiedner, Wilfried
 Audi quattro A2
   AT   B    +2h 01m    --:-- 
 7th  12  Stohl, Rudolf
 Audi 80 quattro
   AT   A    +3h 51m    --:-- 
 8th  4  Ambrosino, Alain
 Nissan 240 RS
   FR   B    +4h 02m    --:-- 
 9th  29  Copetti, Patrick
 Toyota Corolla
   FR   A    +9h 10m    --:-- 
 10th  16  Yace, Martial
 Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo
   CI   B    +12h 59m    --:-- 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 7  Salim, Eugene
 Opel Manta GT/E
   CI   A   TC65  retired
  suspension
 11  Tauziac, Patrick
 Mitsubishi Starion Turbo
   FR   A   TC26  retired
  suspension
Roll of Honour
Overall winner
   Bjorn Waldegard
Winning manufacturer
   Toyota
Group A winner
   Rudolf Stohl
Group N winner
   No finishers
Note
Time is total road penalties, not time used over the route.
decoration