DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
    Ivory Coast 1978
    Ivory Coast 1979
    Ivory Coast 1980
    Ivory Coast 1981
    Ivory Coast 1982
    Ivory Coast 1983
      Entry list
      Final results
      Championship points
    Ivory Coast 1984
    Ivory Coast 1985
    Ivory Coast 1986
    Ivory Coast 1987
    Ivory Coast 1988
    Ivory Coast 1989
    Ivory Coast 1990
    Ivory Coast 1991
    Ivory Coast 1992
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Ivory Coast > Ivory Coast 1983 > Final results
Final results
decoration
 Note: These are leading results only!
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  3  Waldegard, Bjorn
 Toyota Celica Twincam Turbo
   SE   B    5h 18m    --:-- 
 2nd  1  Mikkola, Hannu
 Audi quattro A2
   FI   B    +11m    --:-- 
 3rd  4  Eklund, Per
 Toyota Celica Twincam Turbo
   SE   B    +1h 40m    --:-- 
 4th  10  Assef, Samir
 Toyota Celica
   CI   G4    +6h 51m    --:-- 
 5th  7  Ambrosino, Alain
 Peugeot 505
   FR   A    +9h 04m    --:-- 
 6th  5  Salim, Eugene
 Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo
   CI   B    +10h 50m    --:-- 
 7th  46  Thibault, Claude
 Mitsubishi Colt Lancer
   CI   G2    +17h 44m    --:-- 
 8th  12  Molinie, Michel
 Datsun 160J
   CI   G2    +17h 52m    --:-- 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 2  Lampi, Lasse
 Audi quattro A2
   FI   B   TC8  withdrew
 6  Kankkunen, Juha
 Toyota Celica Twincam Turbo
   FI   B   TC8  excluded
  OTL
 9  Durieu, Jacques
 Toyota Celica
   CI   G4   TC19  retired
  halfshaft
 11  Choteau, Adolphe
 Audi quattro A2
   CI   B   TC48  retired
  rear transmission
Roll of Honour
Overall winner
   Bjorn Waldegard
Winning manufacturer
   Toyota
Group A winner
   Alain Ambrosino
Group N winner
   No finishers
Group 4 winner
   Samir Assef
Group 2 winner
   Claude Thibault
Note
Time is total road penalties, not time used over the route.
decoration