DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
    Ivory Coast 1978
    Ivory Coast 1979
    Ivory Coast 1980
    Ivory Coast 1981
    Ivory Coast 1982
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Final results
      Championship points
    Ivory Coast 1983
    Ivory Coast 1984
    Ivory Coast 1985
    Ivory Coast 1986
    Ivory Coast 1987
    Ivory Coast 1988
    Ivory Coast 1989
    Ivory Coast 1990
    Ivory Coast 1991
    Ivory Coast 1992
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Ivory Coast > Ivory Coast 1982 > Final results
Final results
decoration
 Note: These are leading results only!
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  4  Rohrl, Walter
 Opel Ascona 400
   DE   G4    8h 43m 30s    --:-- 
 2nd  6  Eklund, Per
 Toyota Celica
   SE   G4    +1h 33m 30s    --:-- 
 3rd  3  Waldegard, Bjorn
 Toyota Celica
   SE   G4    +2h 16m 30s    --:-- 
 4th  8  Saby, Bruno
 Renault 5 Turbo
   FR   G4    +9h 07m 30s    --:-- 
 5th  15  Ambrosino, Alain
 Peugeot 504
   FR   G2    +10h 59m 30s    --:-- 
 6th  12  Salim, Eugene
 Mitsubishi Lancer
   CI   G2    +15h 04m 30s    --:-- 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 1  Ragnotti, Jean
 Renault 5 Turbo
   FR   G4   TC20  retired
  driver injury (wrist)
 2  Mouton, Michele
 Audi quattro
   FR   G4   TC45  retired
  accident
 5  Mikkola, Hannu
 Audi quattro
   FI   G4   TC30  excluded
  OTL
 7  Vudafieri, Adartico
 Lancia Rally 037
   IT   B   TC8  retired
  engine
 9  Assef, Samir
 Toyota Celica
   CI   G4   TC7  retired
  oil pump
 10  Andersson, Ove
 Toyota Celica
   SE   G4   TC6  withdrew
  drove only first leg
 11  Johansson, Bjorn
 Opel Ascona 400
   SE   G4   TC25  retired
  engine
 24  Molinie, Michel
 Datsun 160J
   CI   G2   TC50  retired
  accident
 27  Assale, Kouame
 Datsun 160J
   CI   A   TC43  excluded
  OTL
 44  Charmasson, Paul
 Peugeot 504
   FR   G2   TC37  retired
  engine
 46  Molino, Alessandro
 Fiat 127
   IT   G2   TC54  excluded
  OTL
Roll of Honour
Overall winner
   Walter Rohrl
Winning manufacturer
   Opel
Group 2 winner
   Alain Ambrosino
Group B winner
   No finishers
Group A winner
   No finishers
Group N winner
   No finishers
Note
Time is total road penalties, not time used over the route.
decoration