DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
    RAC Rally 1973
    RAC Rally 1974
    RAC Rally 1975
    RAC Rally 1976
    RAC Rally 1977
    RAC Rally 1978
    RAC Rally 1979
    RAC Rally 1980
    RAC Rally 1981
    RAC Rally 1982
    RAC Rally 1983
    RAC Rally 1984
    RAC Rally 1985
    RAC Rally 1986
    RAC Rally 1987
    RAC Rally 1988
    RAC Rally 1989
    RAC Rally 1990
    RAC Rally 1991
    RAC Rally 1992
    RAC Rally 1993
    RAC Rally 1994
    RAC Rally 1995
    RAC Rally 1997
    Rally GB 1998
    Rally GB 1999
    Rally GB 2000
    Rally GB 2001
    Rally GB 2002
    Wales Rally GB 2003
    Wales Rally GB 2004
    Wales Rally GB 2005
    Wales Rally GB 2006
    Wales Rally GB 2007
    Wales Rally GB 2008
    Rally GB 2009
    Rally GB 2010
    Wales Rally GB 2011
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    Wales Rally GB 2012
    Wales Rally GB 2013
    Wales Rally GB 2014
    Wales Rally GB 2015
    Wales Rally GB 2016
    Wales Rally GB 2017
    Wales Rally GB 2018
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Great Britain > Wales Rally GB 2011 > Final results
Final results
decoration
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Cl  Time  Pen. 
 1st  4  Latvala, Jari-Matti
 Ford Fiesta RS WRC
   FI   A0    3h 27m 03,5s    --:-- 
 2nd  6  Ostberg, Mads
 Ford Fiesta RS WRC
   NO   A0    +3m 42,9s    --:-- 
 3rd  15  Solberg, Henning
 Ford Fiesta RS WRC
   NO   A0    +7m 05,1s    --:-- 
 4th  52  Meeke, Kris
 Mini John Cooper Works
   GB   A0    +7m 12,3s    --:-- 
 5th  5  Wilson, Matthew
 Ford Fiesta RS WRC
   GB   A0    +8m 57,3s    0:10 
 6th  18  Tanak, Ott
 Ford Fiesta RS WRC
   EE   A0    +9m 27,1s    0:20 
 7th  10  Novikov, Evgeny
 Ford Fiesta RS WRC
   RU   A0    +9m 47,7s    --:-- 
 8th  9  Kuipers, Dennis
 Ford Fiesta RS WRC
   NL   A0    +10m 12,7s    --:-- 
 9th  43  Block, Ken
 Ford Fiesta RS WRC
   US   A0    +16m 01,2s    0:50 
 10th  17  Araujo, Armindo
 Mini John Cooper Works
   PT   A0    +17m 01,6s    --:-- 
 11th  2  Ogier, Sebastien
 Citroen DS3 WRC
   FR   A0    +17m 47,8s    --:-- 
 12th  54  Abbring, Kevin
 Skoda Fabia Super 2000
   NL   A2    +17m 57,3s    --:-- 
 13th  19  Paddon, Hayden
 Subaru Impreza
   NZ   A2    +18m 51,6s    --:-- 
 14th  21  Flodin, Patrik
 Subaru Impreza
   SE   A3    +22m 28,7s    --:-- 
 15th  22  Kosciuszko, Michal
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
   PL   A3    +34m 43,4s    0:20 
 16th  35  Fuchs Sierlecki, Nicolas
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
   PE   A3    +35m 15,2s    --:-- 
 17th  33  Tagirov, Dmitry
 Subaru Impreza
   RU   A3    +36m 18,5s    0:20 
 18th  28  al-Shamsi, Majed
 Subaru Impreza
   AE   A3    +36m 49,9s    --:-- 
 19th  37  Sordo Castillo, Daniel
 Mini John Cooper Works
   ES   A0    +38m 10,5s    --:-- 
 20th  61  Bertelli, Lorenzo
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
   IT   A3    +38m 17,5s    1.40 
 21st  51  Prokop, Martin
 Ford Fiesta RS WRC
   CZ   A0    +39m 43,2s    --:-- 
 22nd  72  MacCrone, John
 Ford Fiesta
   GB   A6    +41m 04,6s    0:10 
 23rd  31  Kikireshko, Oleksii
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
   UA   A3    +44m 30,3s    0:50 
 24th  27  Hunt, Harry
 Citroen DS3
   GB   A3    +46m 55,3s    0:10 
 25th  30  Saliuk, Oleksandr
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
   UA   A3    +48m 05,0s    --:-- 
 26th  60  Burri, Michael
 Citroen DS3
   CH   A5    +50m 27,2s    0:10 
 27th  55  Kruuda, Karl
 Ford Fiesta S2000
   EE   A2    +50m 59,6s    0:10 
 28th  59  Nobre, Paulo
 Mini John Cooper Works
   BR   A0    +53m 32,5s    1:00 
 29th  66  Dettori, Giuseppe
 Ford Fiesta S2000
   IT   A2    +54m 55,6s    --:-- 
 30th  64  Hoelbling, Luca
 Subaru Impreza
   IT   A3    +57m 16,3s    0:30 
 31st  71  Leigh, Kit
 Ford Fiesta
   GB   A6    +1h 02m 47,1s    --:-- 
 32nd  63  Erdi Jr., Tibor
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
   HU   A3    +1h 03m 22,7s    1:20 
 33rd  32  Gorban, Valeriy
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
   UA   A3    +1h 05m 50,9s    --:-- 
 34th  12  Oliveira, Daniel Rolim
 Mini John Cooper Works
   BR   A0    +1h 10m 05,0s    7:10 
 35th  75  Jardine, Tony
 Subaru Impreza
   GB   A3    +1h 11m 41,9s    3:10 
 36th  76  Rowe, Jack
 Ford Fiesta
   GB   A6    +1h 16m 35,6s    --:-- 
 37th  65  Catania, Davide
 Citroen DS3
   IT   A5    +1h 19m 55,1s    0:10 
 38th  69  Uliana, Alessandro
 Ford Fiesta
   IT   A6    +1h 29m 02,5s    4:00 
 39th  77  Kirvan, Becky
 Ford Fiesta ST
   GB   A8    +1h 39m 16,3s    0:30 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 1  Loeb, Sebastien
 Citroen DS3 WRC
   FR   A0   TC19  retired
  mechanical
 3  Hirvonen, Mikko
 Ford Fiesta RS WRC
   FI   A0   TC7A  retired
  mechanical
 8  Raikkonen, Kimi
 Citroen DS3 WRC
   FI   A0   TC13  retired
  mechanical
 11  Solberg, Petter
 Citroen DS3 WRC
   NO   A0   TC12  retired
  mechanical
 14  van Merksteijn jr, Peter
 Citroen DS3 WRC
   NL   A0   SS5  retired
  off road
 24  Nikara, Jarkko
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
   FI   A3   SS11  retired
  off road
 26  Semerad, Martin
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
   CZ   A3   post-rally  excluded
  homologation infringement
 29  al-Jabri, Bader
 Subaru Impreza
   AE   A3   SS7  retired
  off road
 39  Guerra Latapi, Benito
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
   MX   A3   SS23  retired
  off road
 50  Pritchard, Jason
 Subaru Impreza
   GB   A3   SS16  retired
  mechanical
 53  Therman, Mattias
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
   FI   A2   TC16  retired
  mechanical
 57  Wiegand, Sepp
 Skoda Fabia Super 2000
   DE   A2   TC19  withdrew
  illness
 58  al-Rajhi, Yazeed
 Ford Fiesta S2000
   SA   A2   SS21  retired
  mechanical
 62  Evans, Elfyn
 Ford Fiesta
   GB   A6   TC19  retired
  mechanical
 67  Philippov, Nikita
 Subaru Impreza
   RU   A3   TC23  excluded
  art 30.5.1
 70  Cumiskey, Brendan
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
   IE   A3   TC3F  retired
  unknown
 73  Bronkart, Renaud
 Toyota Yaris
   BE   A10   TC17E  retired
  mechanical
 74  Nucita, Giuseppe
 Ford Fiesta
   IT   A6   TC17E  retired
  mechanical
 101  Fisher, Alastair
 Ford Fiesta
   GB   A6   TC17E  withdrew
  WRC Academy
 102  Suarez Miranda, Jose Antonio
 Ford Fiesta
   ES   A6   TC17E  withdrew
  WRC Academy
 103  Crugnola, Andrea
 Ford Fiesta
   IT   A6   TC17E  withdrew
  WRC Academy
 104  Cerny, Jan
 Ford Fiesta
   CZ   A6   SS12  retired
  mechanical
 105  Niinemae, Miko-Ove
 Ford Fiesta
   EE   A6   TC17E  withdrew
  WRC Academy
 106  Reeves, Brendan
 Ford Fiesta
   AU   A6   TC17E  withdrew
  WRC Academy
 108  Kaur, Egon
 Ford Fiesta
   EE   A6   TC17E  withdrew
  WRC Academy
 109  Breen, Craig
 Ford Fiesta
   IE   A6   TC17E  withdrew
  WRC Academy
 110  Lemes Macias, Yeray
 Ford Fiesta
   ES   A6   TC17E  withdrew
  WRC Academy
 112  Karyakin, Sergey
 Ford Fiesta
   RU   A6   TC17E  withdrew
  WRC Academy
 114  Ahlin, Fredrik
 Ford Fiesta
   SE   A6   TC17E  withdrew
  WRC Academy
 115  Taylor, Molly
 Ford Fiesta
   AU   A6   TC17E  withdrew
  WRC Academy
 116  Riedemann, Christian
 Ford Fiesta
   DE   A6   TC17E  withdrew
  WRC Academy
 118  van der Marel, Jan Timo
 Ford Fiesta
   NL   A6   SS17  retired
  mechanical
 121  Haigh-Smith, Ashley
 Ford Fiesta
   ZA   A6   TC17E  withdrew
  WRC Academy
 122  Hummel, Valentin
 Ford Fiesta
   DE   A6   TC17E  withdrew
  WRC Academy
 123  Duplessis, Christopher
 Ford Fiesta
   US   A6   TC17E  withdrew
  WRC Academy
Non-starters
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr 
 23  Linari, Gianluca
 Subaru Impreza
   IT   A3 
 25  Ketomaki, Jukka
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
   FI   A3 
 56  Maurin, Julien
 Ford Fiesta S2000
   FR   A2 
 68  Tamrazov, Oleksii
 Ford Fiesta S2000
   UA   A2 
Roll of Honour
Overall winner
   Jari-Matti Latvala
Winning manufacturer
   Ford
Group A2 winner
   Kevin Abbring
Group A3 winner
   Patrik Flodin
Production Champ winner
   Patrik Flodin
decoration