DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
    Rally Catalunya 1991
    Rally Catalunya 1992
    Rally Catalunya 1993
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    Rally Catalunya 1995
    Rally Catalunya 1996
    Rally Catalunya 1997
    Rally Catalunya 1998
    Rally Catalunya 1999
    Rally Catalunya 2000
    Rally Catalunya 2001
    Rally Catalunya 2002
    Rally Catalunya 2003
    Rally Catalunya 2004
    Rally Catalunya 2005
    Rally Catalunya 2006
    Rally Catalunya 2007
    Rally Catalunya 2008
    Rally Catalunya 2009
    Rally Catalunya 2010
    Rally Catalunya 2011
    Rally Catalunya 2012
    Rally Catalunya 2013
    Rally Catalunya 2014
    Rally Catalunya 2015
    Rally Catalunya 2016
    Rally Catalunya 2017
    Rally Catalunya 2018
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Catalunya > Rally Catalunya 1993 > Final results
Final results
decoration
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  3  Delecour, Francois
 Ford Escort RS Cosworth
   FR   A8    5h 36m 19s    --:-- 
 2nd  4  Auriol, Didier
 Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)
   FR   A8    +1m 00s    --:-- 
 3rd  2  Kankkunen, Juha
 Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)
   FI   A8    +4m 09s    --:-- 
 4th  5  Biasion, Massimo
 Ford Escort RS Cosworth
   IT   A8    +6m 38s    --:-- 
 5th  7  Fiorio, Alessandro
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale
   IT   A8    +7m 48s    --:-- 
 6th  6  Trelles, Gustavo
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale
   UY   A8    +10m 08s    1:00 
 7th  8  Thiry, Bruno
 Opel Astra
   BE   A7    +27m 28s    --:-- 
 8th  20  Climent, Luis
 Opel Astra
   ES   A8    +31m 18s    --:-- 
 9th  17  Bardolet, Jose Maria
 Opel Astra
   ES   A8    +31m 43s    --:-- 
 10th  25  Gomez Marco, Oriol
 Peugeot 106
   ES   A6    +42m 00s    --:-- 
 11th  10  Sibera, Pavel
 Skoda Favorit 136L
   CZ   A5    +54m 51s    --:-- 
 12th  27  Bruguera, J.
 Renault Clio
   ES   A7    +55m 08s    --:-- 
 13th  14  Triner, Emil
 Skoda Favorit 136L
   CZ   A5    +55m 54s    --:-- 
 14th  9  Fassina, Alessandro
 Mazda 323 GT-R
   IT   N4    +1h 01m 22s    --:-- 
 15th  57  Serracanta, J.
 Peugeot 309 GTI
   ES   N3    +1h 01m 37s    --:-- 
 16th  44  Azcona, Javier
 Renault Clio
   ES   N3    +1h 06m 51s    --:-- 
 17th  45  Casasayas, Joaquim
 Honda Civic
   ES   N2    +1h 07m 15s    --:-- 
 18th  36  Bohigas, S.
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   ES   N4    +1h 10m 29s    --:-- 
 19th  54  Blach, R.
 Peugeot 309 GTI
   ES   N3    +1h 11m 06s    --:-- 
 20th  52  Azcona, Jaime
 Peugeot 106
   ES   N2    +1h 11m 26s    --:-- 
 21st  39  Rovello, J.
 Renault 5 GT Turbo
   ES   A8    +1h 28m 21s    --:-- 
 22nd  76  Margenat, J.
 Peugeot 205 Rallye
   ES   N1    +1h 31m 13s    --:-- 
 23rd  71  Balcells, J.
 Peugeot 205 Rallye
   ES   N1    +1h 34m 48s    --:-- 
 24th  65  Tur, A.
 Renault Clio
   ES   N3    +1h 39m 26s    --:-- 
 25th  58  Ventura, J.
 Peugeot 205 Rallye
   ES   A5    +1h 40m 20s    --:-- 
 26th  59  Marugan, J.L.G.
 Renault Clio
   ES   N3    +1h 40m 21s    4:00 
 27th  70  Candelas, P.
 Peugeot 205 Rallye
   ES   N1    +1h 40m 34s    --:-- 
 28th  91  Vidal, Joan
 Fiat Cinquecento
   ES   A4    +1h 46m 41s    --:-- 
 29th  60  Garcia, I.
 Renault Clio
   ES   N3    +1h 48m 16s    --:-- 
 30th  87  Ortiz, J.
 Peugeot 205 Rallye
   ES   N1    +1h 49m 11s    --:-- 
 31st  97  Hernandez, J.
 Seat Marbella GL
   ES   A4    +2h 02m 32s    --:-- 
 32nd  62  Maroto, F.
 Renault Clio
   ES   N3    +2h 04m 14s    1:00 
 33rd  90  Calahorro, D.
 Peugeot 205 Rallye
   ES   N1    +2h 06m 14s    4:00 
 34th  100  Font, J.
 Seat Marbella GL
   ES   A4    +2h 14m 56s    4:00 
 35th  94  Garcia, F.
 Seat Marbella GL
   ES   A4    +2h 15m 54s    10:00 
 36th  98  Abad, J.
 Seat Marbella GL
   ES   A4    +2h 27m 49s    --:-- 
 37th  101  Parera-Nieto, L.
 Seat Marbella GL
   ES   A4    +2h 57m 24s    --:-- 
 38th  95  Berasategi, D.
 Seat Marbella GL
   ES   A4    +2h 59m 50s    --:-- 
 39th  99  Manzano, E.
 Seat Marbella GL
   ES   A4    +3h 12m 20s    3:00 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 1  Sainz, Carlos
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale
   ES   A8   SS9  retired
  electronics
 11  bin Sulayem, Mohammed
 Ford Escort RS Cosworth
   AE   N4   SS10  retired
  transmission
 12  McKinstry, Kenny
 Subaru Legacy RS
   GB   A8   SS2  withdrew
  too far behind
 15  Bedini, Piergiorgio
 Ford Escort RS Cosworth
   IT   N4   SS2  retired
  unknown
 16  Coutinho, Antonio
 Ford Escort RS Cosworth
   PT   N4   post-event  excluded
  scrutineering irregularities
 18  Alonso, Daniel
 Ford Escort RS Cosworth
   ES   N4   SS14  retired
  transmission
 19  Moratal, Borja
 Peugeot 309 GTI
   ES   A7     retired
  unknown
 21  Cima, Francisco
 Renault Clio Williams
   ES   A7     retired
  oil leak
 22  Doctor, Erwin
 Opel Calibra Turbo 4x4
   DE   A8   SS23  retired
  oil pump
 23  Pons, Jaume
 BMW M3
   ES   A8   SS8  retired
  unknown
 26  Ventura, Jordi
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale
   ES   N4     retired
  gearbox
 30  Martinez-Conde, Miguel
 Renault Clio
   ES   A7   SS1  retired
  unknown
 40  Vallejo, Sergio
 Peugeot 309 GTI
   ES   N3   SS16  retired
  engine
 42  Guixeras, David
 Peugeot 309 GTI
   ES   N3   SS29  excluded
  underweight seat
 55  Muniente, Manuel
 Peugeot 106
   ES   N2   SS16  retired
  gearbox
Roll of Honour
Overall winner
   Francois Delecour
Winning manufacturer
   Ford
Group N winner
   Alex Fassina
decoration