DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
    Brazil 1981
    Brazil 1982
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Brazil > Brazil 1982 > Final results
Final results
decoration
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  3  Mouton, Michele
 Audi quattro
   FR   G4    8h 16m 24s    --:-- 
 2nd  2  Rohrl, Walter
 Opel Ascona 400
   DE   G4    +35m 25s    --:-- 
 3rd  5  de Vitta, Domingo
 Ford Escort RS
   UY   G2    +1h 59m 06s    --:-- 
 4th  9  Rodrigues, Aparecido
 Volkswagen Passat
   BR   G2    +3h 24m 44s    --:-- 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 1  Mikkola, Hannu
 Audi quattro
   FI   G4   SS4  excluded
  OTL
 4  Mehta, Shekhar
 Nissan Violet GTS
   KE   G4   SS27  retired
  engine
 6  West, Federico
 Ford Escort RS
   UY   G2   SS6  excluded
  OTL
 7  Etchegoyen, Luis
 Ford Escort RS
   UY   G2   SS6  excluded
  OTL
 8  Fleck, Jorge
 Volkswagen Passat
   BR   G2   SS4  excluded
  OTL
 12  Albertengo, Ricardo
 Peugeot 504
   AR   G2   SS9  retired
  gearbox mounting
 15  Francia, Carlos
 Peugeot 504
   AR   G2   SS6  retired
  head gasket
 18  Bittar, Roberto
 Toyota Celica
   PY   G2   SS6  excluded
  OTL
 19  Althein, Helmuth
 Volkswagen Gol
   BR   G2   SS6  excluded
  OTL
Roll of Honour
Overall winner
   Michele Mouton
Winning manufacturer
   Audi
Group 2 winner
   Domingo de Vitta
Group B winner
   No starters
Group A winner
   No starters
Group N winner
   No finishers
decoration