DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Arctic
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
    Brazil 1981
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    Brazil 1982
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Croatia
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Estonia
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monza
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
  Ypres
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Brazil > Brazil 1981 > Final results
Final results
decoration
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  2  Vatanen, Ari
 Ford Escort RS1800
   FI   G4    9h 39m 40s    --:-- 
 2nd  1  Frequelin, Guy
 Talbot Sunbeam
   FR   G2    +8m 31s    --:-- 
 3rd  6  de Vitta, Domingo
 Ford Escort RS
   UY   G4    +40m 46s    --:-- 
 4th  4  Recalde, Jorge
 Datsun 160J
   AR   G2    +1h 07m 10s    --:-- 
 5th  8  Torres, Carlos
 Ford Escort RS
   PT   G1    +1h 31m 05s    --:-- 
 6th  22  Trelles, Gustavo
 Fiat 147
   UY   G2    +2h 26m 55s    --:-- 
 7th  18  Maglione, Horacio
 Peugeot 504
   AR   G2    +2h 46m 24s    --:-- 
 8th  12  Berges, Julio
 Fiat 147
   UY   G2    +2h 55m 35s    --:-- 
 9th  35  Zacarias, Maria-Carmo
 Volkswagen Gol
   BR   G2    +3h 40m 44s    --:-- 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 3  Mehta, Shekhar
 Datsun Violet
   KE   G4   SS10  retired
  head gasket
 11  Ullmann, Jorge
 Fiat 147
   BR   G2   SS15  excluded
  service car misbehavior
 17  Mayorga, Francisco
 Saab 900 Turbo
   AR   G1   SS6  retired
  alternator
 20  Gomez, Eduardo
 Fiat 147
   BR   G2   SS4  retired
  accident
Roll of Honour
Overall winner
   Ari Vatanen
Winning manufacturer
   Ford
Group 3 winner
   No starters
Group 2 winner
   Guy Frequelin
Group 1 winner
   Carlos Torres
decoration