DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
    Rally Australia 1989
    Rally Australia 1990
    Rally Australia 1991
    Rally Australia 1992
    Rally Australia 1993
    Rally Australia 1995
    Rally Australia 1996
    Rally Australia 1997
    Rally Australia 1998
    Rally Australia 1999
    Rally Australia 2000
    Rally Australia 2001
    Rally Australia 2002
    Rally Australia 2003
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final Results
      Championship points
    Rally Australia 2004
    Rally Australia 2005
    Rally Australia 2006
    Rally Australia 2009
    Rally Australia 2011
    Rally Australia 2013
    Rally Australia 2014
    Rally Australia 2015
    Rally Australia 2016
    Rally Australia 2017
    Rally Australia 2018
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Australia > Rally Australia 2003 > Final Results
Final results
decoration
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  7  Solberg, Petter
 Subaru Impreza WRC2003
   NO   A8    3:32:07,1    --:-- 
 2nd  18  Loeb, Sebastien
 Citroen Xsara WRC
   FR   A8    +26,6    --:-- 
 3rd  2  Burns, Richard
 Peugeot 206WRC (2002)
   GB   A8    +1:53,0    --:-- 
 4th  17  McRae, Colin
 Citroen Xsara WRC
   GB   A8    +2:30,7    --:-- 
 5th  19  Sainz, Carlos
 Citroen Xsara WRC
   ES   A8    +2:37,2    --:-- 
 6th  8  Makinen, Tommi
 Subaru Impreza WRC2003
   FI   A8    +3:01,5    --:-- 
 7th  3  Rovanpera, Harri
 Peugeot 206WRC (2002)
   FI   A8    +4:03,9    --:-- 
 8th  11  Loix, Freddy
 Hyundai Accent WRC3
   BE   A8    +7:00,7    --:-- 
 9th  6  Hirvonen, Mikko
 Ford Focus RS WRC 02
   FI   A8    +7:10,6    --:-- 
 10th  5  Duval, Francois
 Ford Focus RS WRC 03
   BE   A8    +7:46,2    --:-- 
 11th  15  Gardemeister, Toni
 Skoda Fabia WRC
   FI   A8    +10:10,2    --:-- 
 12th  14  Auriol, Didier
 Skoda Fabia WRC
   FR   A8    +11:08,1    --:-- 
 13th  10  Schwarz, Armin
 Hyundai Accent WRC3
   DE   A8    +14:14,4    --:-- 
 14th  21  Warmbold, Antony
 Ford Focus RS WRC 02
   DE   A8    +18:30,1    --:-- 
 15th  55  Rowe, Martin
 Subaru Impreza WRX
   GB   N4    +22:10,0    --:-- 
 16th  105  Herridge, Dean
 Subaru Impreza WRX
   AU   N4    +22:41,2    --:-- 
 17th  51  Singh, Karamjit
 Proton Pert
   MY   N4    +24:07,0    --:-- 
 18th  60  McShea, Niall
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
   GB   N4    +24:49,0    --:-- 
 19th  65  Blomqvist, Stig
 Subaru Impreza WRX
   SE   N4    +31:48,4    --:-- 
 20th  52  Sola, Daniel
 Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo7
   ES   N4    +32:30,5    3:00 
 21st  108  Lintott, Martin
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII
   AU   N4    +32:53,6    --:-- 
 22nd  107  West, Chris
 Subaru Impreza WRX
   NZ   N4    +33:08,2    --:-- 
 23rd  116  Markovic, Bradley
 Subaru Impreza WRX
   AU   N4    +47:07,7    --:-- 
 24th  110  Thompson, Michael
 Subaru Impreza WRX
   AU   N4    +47:27,4    --:-- 
 25th  114  Marden, Jim
 Subaru Impreza WRX
   AU   N4    +49:29,2    --:-- 
 26th  64  Roman, Joakim
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
   SE   N4    +49:52,8    0:30 
 27th  112  Haybittle, Mark
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
   GB   N4    +53:08,2    4:00 
 28th  113  Endo, Michiyasu
 Subaru Impreza WRX
   JP   N4    +1:07:06,1    --:-- 
 29th  115  Kobayashi, Wakujiro
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII
   JP   N4    +1:15:05,8    --:-- 
 30th  111  Katsuta, Norihiko
 Subaru Impreza WRX
   JP   N4    +1:15:22,9    2:40 
 31st  119  Takeuchi, Kunio
 Subaru Impreza WRX
   JP   N4    +1:25:43,6    0:50 
 32nd  122  Tenni, Jarrad
 Subaru Impreza WRX
   AU   N4    +1:41:47,1    --:-- 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 1  Gronholm, Marcus
 Peugeot 206WRC (2002)
   FI   A8   TC9B  withdrew
  Got stuck, then withdrew (too far behind)
 4  Martin, Markko
 Ford Focus RS WRC 03
   EE   A8   TC20B  excluded
  Rock found on car, interpreted as illegal ballast
 23  Benik, Balazs
 Ford Focus WRC 00
   HU   A8   SS3  retired
  off road
 53  Ferreyros, Ramon
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
   PE   N4   SS4  retired
  mechanical
 54  Arai, Toshihiro
 Subaru Impreza WRX
   JP   N4   SS14  retired
  mechanical
 58  Ligato, Marcos
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII
   AR   N4   TC10D  retired
  mechanical
 59  Marrini, Stefano
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
   IT   N4   TC10B  excluded
  unknown
 72  Aur, Constantin
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII
   RO   N4   TC7C  retired
  mechanical
 101  Crocker, Cody
 Subaru Impreza WRX
   AU   N4   SS8  retired
  mechanical
 102  Jean-Joseph, Simon
 Subaru Impreza WRX
   FR   N4   SS8  retired
  mechanical
 103  Kangas, Juha
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII
   FI   N4   SS9  retired
  off road
 104  Ordynski, Ed
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII
   AU   N4   SS19  retired
  off road
 106  Lowndes, Spencer
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII
   AU   N4   SS7  retired
  mechanical
 109  Challis, Tolley
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V
   AU   A8   SS6  retired
  mechanical
 117  Whyatt, Robert
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V
   AU   N4   SS15  retired
  mechanical
 118  Kendall, David
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV
   AU   A8   SS6  retired
  mechanical
 121  Seita, Keiji
 Honda Civic
   JP   N2   SS24  retired
  mechanical
Non-starters
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr 
 20  Stohl, Manfred
 Hyundai Accent WRC3
   AT   A8 
 22  Dale, Justin
 Hyundai Accent WRC3
   GB   A8 
 57  Manfrinato, Giovanni
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII
   IT   N4 
 61  Kulig, Janusz
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
   PL   N4 
 70  Errani, Riccardo
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
   IT   N4 
 100  Evans, Simon
 Subaru Impreza WRX
   AU   N4 
 120  Weiss, Edith
 Hyundai Coupe
   DE   A7 
Roll of Honour
Overall winner
   Petter Solberg
Winning manufacturer
   Subaru
Group N winner
   Martin Rowe
Production Cup winner
   Martin Rowe
decoration