DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Arctic
  Argentina
  Australia
    Rally Australia 1989
    Rally Australia 1990
    Rally Australia 1991
    Rally Australia 1992
    Rally Australia 1993
    Rally Australia 1995
    Rally Australia 1996
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final Results
      Championship points
    Rally Australia 1997
    Rally Australia 1998
    Rally Australia 1999
    Rally Australia 2000
    Rally Australia 2001
    Rally Australia 2002
    Rally Australia 2003
    Rally Australia 2004
    Rally Australia 2005
    Rally Australia 2006
    Rally Australia 2009
    Rally Australia 2011
    Rally Australia 2013
    Rally Australia 2014
    Rally Australia 2015
    Rally Australia 2016
    Rally Australia 2017
    Rally Australia 2018
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Croatia
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Estonia
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monza
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
  Ypres
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Australia > Rally Australia 1996 > Stage winners
Stage winners
decoration
 Stage Winner Time Avg.speed
 SS1  Langley Park 1     2.20 km    Sainz, Carlos    1m 35s     83.37 km/h  
 SS2  Langford Park     3.78 km    Sainz, Carlos    2m 39s     85.58 km/h  
 SS3  Murray Pines     18.57 km    Makinen, Tommi    11m 42s     95.23 km/h  
 SS4  Harvey Weir     8.19 km    Makinen, Tommi    5m 02s     97.63 km/h  
 SS5  Stirling West     15.89 km    Sainz, Carlos    9m 59s     95.50 km/h  
 SS6  Stirling East     35.48 km    Eriksson, Kenneth    21m 14s     100.26 km/h  
 SS7  Wellington Dam     46.29 km    Makinen, Tommi    28m 09s     98.66 km/h  
 SS8  Brunswick     16.63 km    McRae, Colin    10m 00s     99.78 km/h  
 SS9  Murray River     20.35 km    Makinen, Tommi    12m 55s     94.53 km/h  
 SS10  Marrinup     10.39 km    McRae, Colin    5m 37s     110.99 km/h  
 SS11  Langley Park 2     2.20 km    Makinen, Tommi    1m 35s     83.37 km/h  
 SS12  Kev's and Flynns     39.67 km    Makinen, Tommi    24m 28s     97.28 km/h  
 SS13  Beraking     28.59 km    Eriksson, Kenneth    17m 20s     98.97 km/h  
 SS14  Bunnings North     30.64 km    Stage cancelled           
 SS15  Bunnings West     30.65 km    Makinen, Tommi    17m 03s     107.86 km/h  
 SS16  Bunnings East     14.94 km    Makinen, Tommi    8m 26s     106.29 km/h  
 SS17  Bunnings South     30.65 km    Stage cancelled           
 SS18  TOS     10.56 km    Makinen, Tommi    6m 01s     105.31 km/h  
 SS19  Langley Park 3     2.20 km    Makinen, Tommi    1m 56s     68.28 km/h  
 SS20  Helena 1     30.05 km    Makinen, Tommi    17m 35s     102.54 km/h  
 SS21  Atkins     4.42 km    Thiry, Bruno    3m 10s     83.75 km/h  
 SS22  Wellbucket     16.14 km    Sainz, Carlos    9m 50s     98.48 km/h  
 SS23  York Railway     2.08 km    Sainz, Carlos    1m 06s     113.45 km/h  
 SS24  Muresk 1     6.81 km    Sainz, Carlos    3m 38s     112.46 km/h  
 SS25  Muresk 2     6.81 km    Sainz, Carlos    3m 35s     114.03 km/h  
 SS26  Mount Observation     11.69 km    Sainz, Carlos    6m 13s     112.83 km/h  
 SS27  Helena 2     30.05 km    Sainz, Carlos    17m 04s     105.64 km/h  
 
Rally leaders
decoration
  SS1 to SS2   Sainz, Carlos  
  SS3 to SS27   Makinen, Tommi  
Stage wins
Makinen, Tommi: 11
Sainz, Carlos: 9
Eriksson, Kenneth: 2
McRae, Colin: 2
Thiry, Bruno: 1
decoration