DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
    Rally Australia 1989
    Rally Australia 1990
    Rally Australia 1991
    Rally Australia 1992
    Rally Australia 1993
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final Results
      Championship points
    Rally Australia 1995
    Rally Australia 1996
    Rally Australia 1997
    Rally Australia 1998
    Rally Australia 1999
    Rally Australia 2000
    Rally Australia 2001
    Rally Australia 2002
    Rally Australia 2003
    Rally Australia 2004
    Rally Australia 2005
    Rally Australia 2006
    Rally Australia 2009
    Rally Australia 2011
    Rally Australia 2013
    Rally Australia 2014
    Rally Australia 2015
    Rally Australia 2016
    Rally Australia 2017
    Rally Australia 2018
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Australia > Rally Australia 1993 > Final Results
Final results
decoration
 Note: These are leading results only!
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  6  Kankkunen, Juha
 Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)
   FI   A8    5h 19m 58s    --:-- 
 2nd  4  Vatanen, Ari
 Subaru Legacy RS
   FI   A    +5m 52s    --:-- 
 3rd  5  Delecour, Francois
 Ford Escort RS Cosworth
   FR   A    +23m 44s    --:-- 
 4th  8  Dunkerton, Ross
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
   AU   A    +26m 20s    --:-- 
 5th  12  Haider, Josef
 Audi Coupe S2
   AT   A    +29m 10s    --:-- 
 6th  7  McRae, Colin
 Subaru Legacy RS
   GB   A    +36m 35s    --:-- 
 7th  13  Ordynski, Ed
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
   AU   N    +38m 44s    --:-- 
 8th  18  Bates, Neal
 Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)
   AU   A    +44m 52s    --:-- 
 9th  21  Inoue, Kiyoshi
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
   JP   N    +49m 06s    --:-- 
 10th  22  Officer, David
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
   AU   N    +51m 45s    --:-- 
 14th  36  Dines, Jacquiline
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   AU   N    +1h 01m 15s    --:-- 
 27th  53  Middleton, Brett
 Daihatsu Charade 1.3i
   AU   A    +1h 33m 25s    --:-- 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 1  Sainz, Carlos
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale
   ES   A   SS2  retired
  accident
 2  Biasion, Massimo
 Ford Escort RS Cosworth
   IT   A   SS32  retired
  electrics
 3  Auriol, Didier
 Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)
   FR   A   SS6  retired
  engine
 9  Bourne, Peter
 Subaru Legacy RS
   NZ   A   SS2  retired
  fatal accident
 11  Recalde, Jorge
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale
   AR   N   SS2  retired
  accident
 25  Tajima, Nobuhiro
 Suzuki Swift GTI
   JP   A5     retired
  engine
Roll of Honour
Overall winner
   Juha Kankkunen
Winning manufacturer
   Toyota
Group N winner
   Ed Ordynski
decoration