DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
    Rally Australia 1989
    Rally Australia 1990
    Rally Australia 1991
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final Results
      Championship points
    Rally Australia 1992
    Rally Australia 1993
    Rally Australia 1995
    Rally Australia 1996
    Rally Australia 1997
    Rally Australia 1998
    Rally Australia 1999
    Rally Australia 2000
    Rally Australia 2001
    Rally Australia 2002
    Rally Australia 2003
    Rally Australia 2004
    Rally Australia 2005
    Rally Australia 2006
    Rally Australia 2009
    Rally Australia 2011
    Rally Australia 2013
    Rally Australia 2014
    Rally Australia 2015
    Rally Australia 2016
    Rally Australia 2017
    Rally Australia 2018
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Australia > Rally Australia 1991 > Final Results
Final results
decoration
 Note: These are leading results only!
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  1  Kankkunen, Juha
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   FI   A8    5h 48m 48s    --:-- 
 2nd  3  Eriksson, Kenneth
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   SE   A    +1m 13s    --:-- 
 3rd  8  Schwarz, Armin
 Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
   DE   A    +5m 54s    --:-- 
 4th  5  Alen, Markku
 Subaru Legacy RS
   FI   A    +9m 27s    --:-- 
 5th  7  Salonen, Timo
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   FI   A    +12m 06s    --:-- 
 6th  12  Millen, Rod
 Mazda 323 GT-X
   NZ   A    +15m 49s    --:-- 
 7th  10  Dunkerton, Ross
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   AU   A    +16m 36s    --:-- 
 8th  9  Recalde, Jorge
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   AR   A    +20m 33s    --:-- 
 9th  17  Bates, Neal
 Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
   AU   A    +31m 16s    --:-- 
 10th  15  Ordynski, Ed
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   AU   N    +46m 12s    --:-- 
 19th  32  Tajima, Nobuhiro
 Suzuki Swift GTI
   JP   A5    +1h 29m 33s    --:-- 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 2  Sainz, Carlos
 Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
   ES   A   SS14  retired
  accident
 4  Carlsson, Ingvar
 Mazda 323 GT-X
   SE   A   SS31  retired
  accident
 6  Auriol, Didier
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   FR   A   SS30  retired
  engine
 11  Bourne, Peter
 Subaru Legacy RS
   NZ   A   SS6  retired
  transmission
 16  Fury, George
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   AU   N   SS25  retired
  suspension
Roll of Honour
Overall winner
   Juha Kankkunen
Winning manufacturer
   Lancia
Group N winner
   Ed Ordynski
decoration