DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
    Rally Australia 1989
    Rally Australia 1990
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final Results
      Championship points
    Rally Australia 1991
    Rally Australia 1992
    Rally Australia 1993
    Rally Australia 1995
    Rally Australia 1996
    Rally Australia 1997
    Rally Australia 1998
    Rally Australia 1999
    Rally Australia 2000
    Rally Australia 2001
    Rally Australia 2002
    Rally Australia 2003
    Rally Australia 2004
    Rally Australia 2005
    Rally Australia 2006
    Rally Australia 2009
    Rally Australia 2011
    Rally Australia 2013
    Rally Australia 2014
    Rally Australia 2015
    Rally Australia 2016
    Rally Australia 2017
    Rally Australia 2018
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Australia > Rally Australia 1990 > Final Results
Final results
decoration
 Note: These are leading results only!
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  1  Kankkunen, Juha
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   FI   A8    5h 43m 48s    --:-- 
 2nd  2  Sainz, Carlos
 Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
   ES   A    +1m 40s    --:-- 
 3rd  9  Fiorio, Alessandro
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   IT   A    +5m 40s    --:-- 
 4th  19  Bourne, Peter
 Subaru Legacy RS
   NZ   A    +13m 57s    --:-- 
 5th  5  Carlsson, Ingvar
 Mazda 323 4WD
   SE   A    +17m 01s    --:-- 
 6th  8  de Mevius, Gregoire
 Mazda 323 4WD
   BE   A    +21m 09s    --:-- 
 7th  22  Makinen, Tommi
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   FI   N    +25m 56s    --:-- 
 8th  13  Trelles, Gustavo
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   UY   N    +32m 38s    --:-- 
 9th  23  Inoue, Kiyoshi
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   JP   N    +36m 12s    --:-- 
 10th  21  Ordynski, Ed
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   AU   N    +36m 43s    --:-- 
 11th  12  Recalde, Jorge
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   AR   N    +38m 12s    --:-- 
 13th  15  Aitken-Walker, Louise
 Opel Kadett GSi
   GB   A    +52m 31s    --:-- 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 3  Eriksson, Kenneth
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   SE   A   SS10  retired
  clutch
 6  Ericsson, Mikael
 Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
   SE   A   SS3  retired
  transmission
 7  Auriol, Didier
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   FR   A   SS3  retired
  engine
 10  Weber, Erwin
 Volkswagen Golf Rallye G60
   DE   A   SS28  excluded
  pushed car in control zone
 11  Millen, Rod
 Mazda 323 4WD
   NZ   A   End of Leg 1  withdrew
  too far behind
 14  Oreille, Alain
 Renault 5 GT Turbo
   FR   N   SS2  retired
  accident
 16  de Martini, Paola
 Audi 90 quattro
   IT   A   SS16  retired
  camshaft
 18  Dunkerton, Ross
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   AU   A   SS30  retired
  accident
Roll of Honour
Overall winner
   Juha Kankkunen
Winning manufacturer
   Lancia
Group N winner
   Tommi Makinen
decoration