DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
    Acropolis 1973
    Acropolis 1975
    Acropolis 1976
    Acropolis 1977
    Acropolis 1978
    Acropolis 1979
    Acropolis 1980
    Acropolis 1981
    Acropolis 1982
    Acropolis 1983
    Acropolis 1984
    Acropolis 1985
    Acropolis 1986
    Acropolis 1987
    Acropolis 1988
    Acropolis 1989
    Acropolis 1990
    Acropolis 1991
    Acropolis 1992
    Acropolis 1993
    Acropolis 1994
    Acropolis 1996
    Acropolis 1997
    Acropolis 1998
    Acropolis 1999
    Acropolis 2000
    Acropolis 2001
    Acropolis 2002
    Acropolis 2003
    Acropolis 2004
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    Acropolis 2005
    Acropolis 2006
    Acropolis 2007
    Acropolis 2008
    Acropolis 2009
    Acropolis 2011
    Acropolis 2012
    Acropolis 2013
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Acropolis > Acropolis 2004 > Final results
Final results
decoration
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  1  Solberg, Petter
 Subaru Impreza WRC2004
   NO   A8    4h 39m 06,2s    0:30 
 2nd  3  Loeb, Sebastien
 Citroen Xsara WRC
   FR   A8    +18,4s    --:-- 
 3rd  6  Rovanpera, Harri
 Peugeot 307WRC
   FI   A8    +28,3s    --:-- 
 4th  8  Duval, Francois
 Ford Focus RS WRC 04
   BE   A8    +2m 19,4s    --:-- 
 5th  16  Carlsson, Daniel
 Peugeot 206 WRC
   SE   A8    +6m 50,1s    --:-- 
 6th  18  Stohl, Manfred
 Peugeot 206 WRC
   AT   A8    +10m 01,6s    --:-- 
 7th  14  Tuohino, Janne
 Ford Focus RS WRC 02
   FI   A8    +11m 12,5s    --:-- 
 8th  23  Vovos, Armodios
 Ford Focus RS WRC 03
   GR   A8    +14m 07,0s    --:-- 
 9th  19  Warmbold, Antony
 Ford Focus RS WRC 02
   DE   A8    +16m 32,9s    --:-- 
 10th  9  Panizzi, Gilles
 Mitsubishi Lancer WRC04
   FR   A8    +19m 21,4s    0:20 
 11th  22  Ginley, Alistair
 Subaru Impreza WRC2003
   GB   A8    +25m 37,5s    1:20 
 12th  33  Wilks, Guy
 Suzuki Ignis S1600 5d
   GB   A6    +35m 06,9s    --:-- 
 13th  65  Apostolou, Konstantinos
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
   GR   A8    +38m 30,3s    0:10 
 14th  61  Blomqvist, Stig
 Subaru Impreza WRX
   SE   N4    +39m 49,6s    --:-- 
 15th  39  Bernardi, Nicolas
 Renault Clio S1600
   FR   A6    +40m 18,8s    5:00 
 16th  46  Pons, Xavier
 Fiat Punto S1600
   ES   A6    +41m 50,9s    --:-- 
 17th  71  Nioras, Grigoris
 Subaru Impreza WRX
   GR   N4    +41m 57,7s    0:10 
 18th  75  Halkias, Efthimios
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII
   GR   N4    +42m 30,0s    --:-- 
 19th  4  Sainz, Carlos
 Citroen Xsara WRC
   ES   A8    +42m 45,4s    2:20 
 20th  66  al-Qassimi, Khalid
 Subaru Impreza
   AE   N4    +43m 49,0s    --:-- 
 21st  51  Cols, Larry
 Renault Clio S1600
   BE   A6    +45m 08,6s    --:-- 
 22nd  74  Panagiotounis, Elias
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
   GR   N4    +48m 06,0s    --:-- 
 23rd  68  Nassoulas, Dimitris
 Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo7
   GR   N4    +49m 42,9s    --:-- 
 24th  50  Marshall, Oliver
 Renault Clio S1600
   GB   A6    +54m 17,7s    --:-- 
 25th  69  Panagiotopoulos, Emmanuel
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII
   GR   N4    +54m 45,9s    --:-- 
 26th  67  Ogliari, Giacomo
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
   IT   N4    +57m 35,2s    --:-- 
 27th  70  Maniatopoulos, Alexandros
 Renault Megane
   GR   A7    +1h 07m 41,1s    --:-- 
 28th  82  Gazetas, Haralambos
 Toyota Yaris
   GR   A5    +1h 44m 34,1s    --:-- 
 29th  86  'Zoobis'
 Seat Ibiza GTi 16V
   GR   A7    +1h 50m 24,9s    0:10 
 30th  85  Stavrianoudakis, Stelios
 Subaru Impreza WRX
   GR   N4    +1h 51m 09,3s    --:-- 
 31st  81  Gonis, Eleftherios
 Renault Clio S1600
   GR   A6    +1h 58m 52,3s    0:20 
 32nd  87  Tsamakos, Apostolos
 Daewoo Lanos 1.6
   GR   N2    +2h 13m 46,9s    0:10 
 33rd  88  'Iraklis'
 Nissan Almera Kit Car
   GR   A7    +2h 34m 57,1s    2:00 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 2  Hirvonen, Mikko
 Subaru Impreza WRC2004
   FI   A8   TC16C  retired
  accident damage
 5  Gronholm, Marcus
 Peugeot 307WRC
   FI   A8   SS11  retired
  suspension
 7  Martin, Markko
 Ford Focus RS WRC 04
   EE   A8   SS3  retired
  off road
 10  Sola, Daniel
 Mitsubishi Lancer WRC04
   ES   A8   SS3  retired
  mechanical
 11  Schwarz, Armin
 Skoda Fabia WRC
   DE   A8   SS3  retired
  suspension
 12  Gardemeister, Toni
 Skoda Fabia WRC
   FI   A8   SS9  retired
  mechanical
 15  Valimaki, Jussi
 Hyundai Accent WRC3
   FI   A8   SS3  retired
  mechanical
 17  Vouilloz, Nicolas
 Peugeot 206 WRC
   FR   A8   SS2  retired
  rolled
 20  Beres, Josef
 Hyundai Accent WRC
   SK   A8   SS2  retired
  mechanical
 21  Kresta, Roman
 Ford Focus RS WRC 02
   CZ   A8   SS3  retired
  mechanical
 25  Papadimitriou, Ioannis
 Ford Focus RS WRC 03
   GR   A8   TC3A  retired
  mechanical
 31  Baldacci, Mirco
 Suzuki Ignis S1600 5d
   SM   A6   SS15  retired
  mechanical
 32  Aava, Urmo
 Suzuki Ignis S1600 5d
   EE   A6   SS9  retired
  mechanical
 34  Broccoli, Alessandro
 Fiat Punto S1600
   SM   A6   SS11  retired
  mechanical
 35  Katajamaki, Kosti
 Suzuki Ignis S1600 5d
   FI   A6   SS12  retired
  mechanical
 36  Meeke, Kris
 Opel Corsa S1600
   GB   A6   SS7  retired
  mechanical
 37  Cecchettini, Luca
 Renault Clio S1600
   IT   A6   SS17  retired
  off road
 40  Chicherit, Guerlain
 Citroen Saxo S1600
   FR   A6   SS12  retired
  mechanical
 41  Barratt, Natalie
 Renault Clio S1600
   GB   A6   SS8  retired
  mechanical
 42  Biasion, Mathieu
 Fiat Punto S1600
   FR   A6   TC19C  retired
  mechanical
 43  Latvala, Jari-Matti
 Ford Fiesta S1600
   FI   A6   SS12  retired
  mechanical
 44  Scorcioni, Alan
 Fiat Punto S1600
   IT   A6   SS12  retired
  mechanical
 45  Andersson, Per-Gunnar
 Suzuki Ignis S1600 5d
   SE   A6   SS10  retired
  off road
 47  Tabaton, Luca
 Fiat Punto S1600
   IT   A6   SS4  retired
  mechanical
 48  Rautenbach, Conrad
 Opel Corsa S1600
   ZW   A6   TC3A  retired
  mechanical
 49  Betti, Luca
 Peugeot 206 S1600
   IT   A6   SS6  retired
  mechanical
 62  Tsolakidis, Socratis
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII
   GR   N4   SS4  retired
  rolled
 63  Hatzitsopanis, Panagiotis
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII
   GR   N4   SS3  retired
  mechanical
 64  Petalidis, Theodoros
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII
   GR   N4   SS7  retired
  mechanical
 72  Tsadaris, Nikos
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII
   GR   N4   SS18  retired
  mechanical
 73  Moschoutis, Pavlos
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
   GR   N4   TC19C  withdrew
  unknown
 76  Platis, Christos
 Subaru Impreza WRX
   GR   N4   SS11  retired
  mechanical
 77  Hatzitsopanis, Sotiris
 Subaru Impreza WRX
   GR   N4   TC13C  retired
  mechanical
 78  Errani, Riccardo
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
   IT   N4   SS15  retired
  mechanical
 79  Kaltsounis, Haris
 Opel Corsa S1600
   GR   A6   SS4  retired
  mechanical
 80  Maniatopoulos, Leonidas
 MG ZR
   GR   N3   SS1  retired
  mechanical
 83  Ladogiannis, Grigoris
 Fiat Seicento Sporting
   GR   A5   SS18  retired
  mechanical
 84  Margaronis, Ioannis
 Hyundai Sephia
   GR   N2   SS2  retired
  mechanical
 89  Gazetas, Dionissis
 Toyota Corolla
   GR   A5   TC13A  retired
  mechanical
Roll of Honour
Overall winner
   Petter Solberg
Winning manufacturer
   Subaru
Group N winner
   Stig Blomqvist
Junior Champ winner
   Guy Wilks
decoration