DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
    Acropolis 1973
    Acropolis 1975
    Acropolis 1976
    Acropolis 1977
    Acropolis 1978
    Acropolis 1979
    Acropolis 1980
    Acropolis 1981
    Acropolis 1982
    Acropolis 1983
    Acropolis 1984
    Acropolis 1985
    Acropolis 1986
    Acropolis 1987
    Acropolis 1988
    Acropolis 1989
    Acropolis 1990
    Acropolis 1991
    Acropolis 1992
    Acropolis 1993
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    Acropolis 1994
    Acropolis 1996
    Acropolis 1997
    Acropolis 1998
    Acropolis 1999
    Acropolis 2000
    Acropolis 2001
    Acropolis 2002
    Acropolis 2003
    Acropolis 2004
    Acropolis 2005
    Acropolis 2006
    Acropolis 2007
    Acropolis 2008
    Acropolis 2009
    Acropolis 2011
    Acropolis 2012
    Acropolis 2013
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Acropolis > Acropolis 1993 > Final results
Final results
decoration
 Note: These are leading results only!
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  7  Biasion, Massimo
 Ford Escort RS Cosworth
   IT   A8    6h 54m 35s    --:-- 
 2nd  3  Sainz, Carlos
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale
   ES   A    +1m 13s    --:-- 
 3rd  9  Schwarz, Armin
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
   DE   A    +2m 44s    --:-- 
 4th  8  Aghini, Andrea
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale
   IT   A    +5m 40s    --:-- 
 5th  11  Trelles, Gustavo
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale
   UY   A    +8m 04s    --:-- 
 6th  18  Makinen, Tommi
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale
   FI   A    +8m 09s    --:-- 
 7th  12  Fiorio, Alessandro
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale
   IT   A    +29m 09s    --:-- 
 8th  32  Apostolou, Konstantinos
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale
   GR   A    +44m 25s    --:-- 
 9th  34  Tsadaris, Nikos
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale
   GR   A    +45m 10s    --:-- 
 10th  21  Fassina, Alessandro
 Mazda 323
   IT   N    +1h 13m 29s    --:-- 
 11th  25  Triner, Emil
 Skoda Favorit 136L
   CZ   A    +1h 15m 36s    --:-- 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 1  Auriol, Didier
 Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)
   FR   A   SS8  retired
  overheating
 2  Delecour, Francois
 Ford Escort RS Cosworth
   FR   A   SS31  retired
  engine
 4  Eriksson, Kenneth
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
   SE   A   SS2  retired
  broken sump
 5  McRae, Colin
 Subaru Legacy RS
   GB   A   SS12  retired
  suspension
 6  Kankkunen, Juha
 Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185)
   FI   A   SS20  retired
  electrics
 10  Vatanen, Ari
 Subaru Legacy RS
   FI   A   SS20  retired
  accident
 14  Recalde, Jorge
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale
   AR   N   SS21  retired
  rear suspension
 15  Nishiyama, Hiroshi
 Nissan Sunny GTI-R
   JP   N   SS27  retired
  accident
 16  Thiry, Bruno
 Opel Astra
   BE   A   SS7  retired
  accident
 17  Driano, Christine
 Citroen AX
   FR   A   SS8  retired
  rear suspension
 19  Stohl, Rudolf
 Audi Coupe S2
   AT   A   SS1  retired
  engine
 20  bin Sulayem, Mohammed
 Ford Escort RS Cosworth
   AE   N   SS22  retired
  gearbox
Roll of Honour
Overall winner
   Miki Biasion
Winning manufacturer
   Ford
Group N winner
   Alex Fassina
decoration