DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
    Acropolis 1973
    Acropolis 1975
    Acropolis 1976
    Acropolis 1977
    Acropolis 1978
    Acropolis 1979
    Acropolis 1980
    Acropolis 1981
    Acropolis 1982
    Acropolis 1983
    Acropolis 1984
    Acropolis 1985
    Acropolis 1986
    Acropolis 1987
    Acropolis 1988
    Acropolis 1989
    Acropolis 1990
    Acropolis 1991
    Acropolis 1992
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    Acropolis 1993
    Acropolis 1994
    Acropolis 1996
    Acropolis 1997
    Acropolis 1998
    Acropolis 1999
    Acropolis 2000
    Acropolis 2001
    Acropolis 2002
    Acropolis 2003
    Acropolis 2004
    Acropolis 2005
    Acropolis 2006
    Acropolis 2007
    Acropolis 2008
    Acropolis 2009
    Acropolis 2011
    Acropolis 2012
    Acropolis 2013
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Acropolis > Acropolis 1992 > Stage winners
Stage winners
decoration
 Stage Winner Time Avg.speed
 SS1  Anavissos     4.47 km    Auriol, Didier    3m 41s     72.81 km/h  
 SS2  Mandra     10.84 km    Auriol, Didier    8m 38s     75.34 km/h  
 SS3  Kineta     25.49 km    Auriol, Didier    17m 51s     85.68 km/h  
 SS4  Harvati     12.58 km    Auriol, Didier    10m 12s     74.00 km/h  
 SS5  Kitheronas     10.75 km    Auriol, Didier    7m 00s     92.14 km/h  
 SS6  Hana Zagana 1     18.19 km    Kankkunen, Juha    14m 33s     75.01 km/h  
 SS7  Pavliani 1     14.86 km    Auriol, Didier    12m 42s     70.20 km/h  
 SS8  Arhani     8.32 km    Kankkunen, Juha    6m 04s     82.29 km/h  
            Sainz, Carlos           
            Auriol, Didier           
 SS9  Asvestis     11.16 km    Kankkunen, Juha    7m 39s     87.53 km/h  
            Auriol, Didier           
 SS10  Makrirahi     13.55 km    Delecour, Francois    7m 43s     105.36 km/h  
 SS11  Anavra     13.33 km    Sainz, Carlos    8m 08s     98.34 km/h  
 SS12  Loutra Smokovou     8.99 km    Alen, Markku    5m 20s     101.14 km/h  
 SS13  Rendina     27.31 km    Auriol, Didier    22m 52s     71.66 km/h  
 SS14  Dipotamia     11.07 km    Kankkunen, Juha    9m 15s     71.81 km/h  
 SS15  Domnista     15.45 km    Kankkunen, Juha    14m 15s     65.05 km/h  
 SS16  Krioneria     11.15 km    Kankkunen, Juha    10m 33s     63.41 km/h  
            McRae, Colin           
 SS17  Ano Hora     13.18 km    Kankkunen, Juha    9m 58s     79.34 km/h  
 SS18  Karoutes 1     19.50 km    Delecour, Francois    12m 59s     90.12 km/h  
 SS19  Bauxites 1     8.68 km    Alen, Markku    4m 30s     115.73 km/h  
            Schwarz, Armin           
 SS20  Pente Oria 1     19.09 km    Kankkunen, Juha    11m 59s     95.58 km/h  
            McRae, Colin           
 SS21  Prossilio 1     9.30 km    Kankkunen, Juha    6m 09s     90.73 km/h  
            Schwarz, Armin           
 SS22  Hani Zagana 2     18.19 km    McRae, Colin    14m 20s     76.14 km/h  
 SS23  Pira     12.96 km    McRae, Colin    9m 09s     84.98 km/h  
 SS24  Anatoli     9.29 km    Schwarz, Armin    8m 29s     65.71 km/h  
 SS25  Perivoli 1     12.72 km    Schwarz, Armin    11m 14s     67.94 km/h  
 SS26  Gardiki 1     22.87 km    Auriol, Didier    19m 17s     71.16 km/h  
 SS27  Grameni Oxia 1     11.46 km    Kankkunen, Juha    9m 32s     72.13 km/h  
 SS28  Pentagi 1     10.90 km    McRae, Colin    9m 57s     65.73 km/h  
 SS29  Diakopi     14.97 km    McRae, Colin    13m 28s     66.70 km/h  
 SS30  Koniakos     13.20 km    McRae, Colin    10m 49s     73.22 km/h  
 SS31  Bauxites 2     8.68 km    Auriol, Didier    4m 27s     117.03 km/h  
 SS32  Pente Oria 2     19.09 km    Biasion, Massimo    11m 56s     95.98 km/h  
            McRae, Colin           
 SS33  Prossilio 2     9.30 km    Kankkunen, Juha    6m 05s     91.73 km/h  
 SS34  Pavliani 2     14.86 km    McRae, Colin    12m 33s     71.04 km/h  
 SS35  Perivoli 2     12.72 km    Kankkunen, Juha    11m 03s     69.07 km/h  
            McRae, Colin           
 SS36  Gardiki 2     22.87 km    McRae, Colin    18m 46s     73.12 km/h  
 SS37  Grameni Oxia 2     11.46 km    Biasion, Massimo    9m 26s     72.89 km/h  
 SS38  Pendagi 2     10.90 km    Kankkunen, Juha    9m 54s     66.06 km/h  
 SS39  Karoutes 2     19.50 km    Biasion, Massimo    12m 57s     90.35 km/h  
 SS40  Stiri     20.86 km    Biasion, Massimo    14m 20s     87.32 km/h  
 
Rally leaders
decoration
  SS1 to SS40   Auriol, Didier  
Stage wins
Kankkunen, Juha: 13
Auriol, Didier: 11
McRae, Colin: 11
Biasion, Massimo: 4
Schwarz, Armin: 4
Alen, Markku: 2
Delecour, Francois: 2
Sainz, Carlos: 2
decoration