DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
    Acropolis 1973
    Acropolis 1975
    Acropolis 1976
    Acropolis 1977
    Acropolis 1978
    Acropolis 1979
    Acropolis 1980
    Acropolis 1981
    Acropolis 1982
    Acropolis 1983
    Acropolis 1984
    Acropolis 1985
    Acropolis 1986
    Acropolis 1987
    Acropolis 1988
    Acropolis 1989
    Acropolis 1990
    Acropolis 1991
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    Acropolis 1992
    Acropolis 1993
    Acropolis 1994
    Acropolis 1996
    Acropolis 1997
    Acropolis 1998
    Acropolis 1999
    Acropolis 2000
    Acropolis 2001
    Acropolis 2002
    Acropolis 2003
    Acropolis 2004
    Acropolis 2005
    Acropolis 2006
    Acropolis 2007
    Acropolis 2008
    Acropolis 2009
    Acropolis 2011
    Acropolis 2012
    Acropolis 2013
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Acropolis > Acropolis 1991 > Final results
Final results
decoration
 Note: These are leading results only!
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  7  Kankkunen, Juha
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   FI   A8    7h 20m 05s    --:-- 
 2nd  1  Sainz, Carlos
 Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
   ES   A    +1m 01s    --:-- 
 3rd  2  Biasion, Massimo
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   IT   A    +3m 30s    --:-- 
 4th  6  Auriol, Didier
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   FR   A    +4m 42s    --:-- 
 5th  14  Schwarz, Armin
 Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
   DE   A    +5m 35s    --:-- 
 6th  8  Ericsson, Mikael
 Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
   SE   A    +9m 55s    --:-- 
 7th  4  Eriksson, Kenneth
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   SE   A    +16m 00s    --:-- 
 8th  11  Mikkola, Hannu
 Mazda 323 GT-X
   FI   A    +16m 49s    --:-- 
 9th  18  Llewellin, David
 Nissan Sunny GTI-R
   GB   A    +30m 40s    --:-- 
 10th  17  Vardinogiannis, Giannis
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   GR   A    +55m 43s    --:-- 
 11th  27  Hatzipanayiotou, Stratis
 Nissan Sunny GTI-R
   GR   N    +1h 13m 21s    --:-- 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 3  Alen, Markku
 Subaru Legacy RS
   FI   A   SS43  retired
  accident
 5  Delecour, Francois
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   FR   A   SS20  retired
  front differential
 9  Blomqvist, Stig
 Nissan Sunny GTI-R
   SE   A   SS37  retired
  engine
 10  Fiorio, Alessandro
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   IT   A   SS30  retired
  lost wheel
 12  Recalde, Jorge
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   AR   A   SS1  retired
  electrics
 15  Salonen, Timo
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   FI   A   SS23  retired
  steering
 16  Wilson, Malcolm
 Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
   GB   A   SS25  retired
  driveshaft
Roll of Honour
Overall winner
   Juha Kankkunen
Winning manufacturer
   Lancia
Group N winner
   Stratis Hatzipanayiotou
decoration