DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
    Acropolis 1973
    Acropolis 1975
    Acropolis 1976
    Acropolis 1977
    Acropolis 1978
    Acropolis 1979
    Acropolis 1980
    Acropolis 1981
    Acropolis 1982
    Acropolis 1983
    Acropolis 1984
    Acropolis 1985
    Acropolis 1986
    Acropolis 1987
    Acropolis 1988
    Acropolis 1989
    Acropolis 1990
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    Acropolis 1991
    Acropolis 1992
    Acropolis 1993
    Acropolis 1994
    Acropolis 1996
    Acropolis 1997
    Acropolis 1998
    Acropolis 1999
    Acropolis 2000
    Acropolis 2001
    Acropolis 2002
    Acropolis 2003
    Acropolis 2004
    Acropolis 2005
    Acropolis 2006
    Acropolis 2007
    Acropolis 2008
    Acropolis 2009
    Acropolis 2011
    Acropolis 2012
    Acropolis 2013
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Acropolis > Acropolis 1990 > Final results
Final results
decoration
 Note: These are leading results only!
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  2  Sainz, Carlos
 Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
   ES   A8    7h 34m 44s    --:-- 
 2nd  4  Kankkunen, Juha
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   FI   A    +46s    --:-- 
 3rd  1  Biasion, Massimo
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   IT   A    +2m 58s    --:-- 
 4th  6  Ericsson, Mikael
 Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
   SE   A    +14m 56s    --:-- 
 5th  9  Fiorio, Alessandro
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   IT   A    +27m 23s    --:-- 
 6th  25  Rayneri, Michele
 Lancia Delta Integrale
   IT   A    +47m 24s    --:-- 
 7th  14  Vardinogiannis, Giannis
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   GR   A    +1h 02m 13s    --:-- 
 8th  24  Duncan, Ian
 Subaru Legacy RS
   KE   N    +1h 17m 55s    --:-- 
 9th  12  Trelles, Gustavo
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   UY   N    +1h 24m 26s    --:-- 
 10th  27  Moschoutis, Pavlos
 Nissan 200SX
   GR   A    +1h 27m 21s    --:-- 
 13th  10  Oreille, Alain
 Renault 5 GT Turbo
   FR   N    +1h 45m 59s    --:-- 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 3  Vatanen, Ari
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   FI   A   SS33  retired
  accident
 5  Alen, Markku
 Subaru Legacy RS
   FI   A   SS39  retired
  engine
 7  Auriol, Didier
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   FR   A   SS30  retired
  sump
 8  Eriksson, Kenneth
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   SE   A   SS21  retired
  turbo
 11  Recalde, Jorge
 Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
   AR   N   SS19  retired
  accident
 15  Weber, Erwin
 Volkswagen Golf Rallye G60
   DE   A   SS19  retired
  water pump
 16  Stohl, Rudolf
 Audi 90 quattro
   AT   A   SS22  retired
  chassis
 17  Gaban, Pascal
 Audi 90 quattro
   BE   A   SS4  retired
  engine
 18  de Martini, Paola
 Audi 90 quattro
   IT   A   SS29  retired
  oil pump
 20  bin Sulayem, Mohammed
 Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
   AE   A   SS4  retired
  suspension
Roll of Honour
Overall winner
   Carlos Sainz
Winning manufacturer
   Toyota
Group N winner
   Ian Duncan
decoration