DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
    Acropolis 1973
    Acropolis 1975
    Acropolis 1976
    Acropolis 1977
    Acropolis 1978
    Acropolis 1979
    Acropolis 1980
    Acropolis 1981
    Acropolis 1982
    Acropolis 1983
    Acropolis 1984
    Acropolis 1985
    Acropolis 1986
    Acropolis 1987
    Acropolis 1988
    Acropolis 1989
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    Acropolis 1990
    Acropolis 1991
    Acropolis 1992
    Acropolis 1993
    Acropolis 1994
    Acropolis 1996
    Acropolis 1997
    Acropolis 1998
    Acropolis 1999
    Acropolis 2000
    Acropolis 2001
    Acropolis 2002
    Acropolis 2003
    Acropolis 2004
    Acropolis 2005
    Acropolis 2006
    Acropolis 2007
    Acropolis 2008
    Acropolis 2009
    Acropolis 2011
    Acropolis 2012
    Acropolis 2013
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Acropolis > Acropolis 1989 > Final results
Final results
decoration
 Note: These are leading results only!
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  1  Biasion, Massimo
 Lancia Delta Integrale
   IT   A8    7h 31m 43s    --:-- 
 2nd  6  Auriol, Didier
 Lancia Delta Integrale
   FR   A    +1m 58s    --:-- 
 3rd  4  Fiorio, Alessandro
 Lancia Delta Integrale
   IT   A    +3m 31s    --:-- 
 4th  15  McRae, Jimmy
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   GB   A    +12m 15s    --:-- 
 5th  10  Recalde, Jorge
 Lancia Delta Integrale
   AR   A    +25m 37s    --:-- 
 6th  17  Stohl, Rudolf
 Audi 90 quattro
   AT   A    +55m 41s    --:-- 
 7th  19  Shinozuka, Kenjiro
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   JP   A    +57m 53s    --:-- 
 8th  18  Schwarz, Armin
 Audi 200 quattro
   DE   A    +58m 14s    --:-- 
 9th  16  Vardinogiannis, Giannis
 Lancia Delta Integrale
   GR   A    +1h 08m 42s    --:-- 
 10th  12  Eklund, Per
 Nissan March Turbo
   SE   A    +1h 16m 00s    --:-- 
 11th  86  Inoue, Kiyoshi
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   JP   N    +1h 20m 48s    --:-- 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 2  Kankkunen, Juha
 Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
   FI   A   SS36  retired
  chassis
 5  Eriksson, Kenneth
 Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
   SE   A   SS11  retired
  fire
 7  Vatanen, Ari
 Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
   FI   A   SS23  retired
  turbo
 8  Sainz, Carlos
 Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
   ES   A   SS34  retired
  chassis
 11  Snijers, Patrick
 Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
   BE   A   SS12  retired
  engine
 14  Gaban, Pascal
 Lancia Delta Integrale
   BE   N   SS2  retired
  suspension
 20  de Martini, Paola
 Audi 90 quattro
   IT   A   SS36  retired
  engine
 22  Ferjancz, Attila
 Lancia Delta Integrale
   HU   A   SS2  retired
  gearbox
 25  de Mevius, Gregoire
 Mazda 323
   BE   N   SS37  retired
  suspension
   Andreucci, Paolo
 Lancia Delta
   IT   ??     retired
  mechanical
Roll of Honour
Overall winner
   Miki Biasion
Winning manufacturer
   Lancia
Group N winner
   Kiyoshi Inoue
decoration