DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
    Acropolis 1973
    Acropolis 1975
    Acropolis 1976
    Acropolis 1977
    Acropolis 1978
    Acropolis 1979
    Acropolis 1980
    Acropolis 1981
    Acropolis 1982
    Acropolis 1983
    Acropolis 1984
    Acropolis 1985
    Acropolis 1986
    Acropolis 1987
    Acropolis 1988
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    Acropolis 1989
    Acropolis 1990
    Acropolis 1991
    Acropolis 1992
    Acropolis 1993
    Acropolis 1994
    Acropolis 1996
    Acropolis 1997
    Acropolis 1998
    Acropolis 1999
    Acropolis 2000
    Acropolis 2001
    Acropolis 2002
    Acropolis 2003
    Acropolis 2004
    Acropolis 2005
    Acropolis 2006
    Acropolis 2007
    Acropolis 2008
    Acropolis 2009
    Acropolis 2011
    Acropolis 2012
    Acropolis 2013
    Acropolis 2021
    Acropolis 2022
  Alsace
  Arctic
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Croatia
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Estonia
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monza
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
  Ypres
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Acropolis > Acropolis 1988 > Stage winners
Stage winners
decoration
 Stage Winner Time Avg.speed
 SS1  Anavissos     4.50 km    Alen, Markku    3m 18s     81.82 km/h  
            Ericsson, Mikael           
 SS2  Dionissos 1     14.00 km    Kankkunen, Juha    11m 33s     72.73 km/h  
 SS3  Dafnoula 1     10.80 km    Fiorio, Alessandro    6m 41s     96.96 km/h  
 SS4  Ossios Meletios 1     17.50 km    Biasion, Massimo    13m 37s     77.11 km/h  
 SS5  Aghia Sotira     15.00 km    Ericsson, Mikael    11m 07s     80.96 km/h  
 SS6  Kinetta     16.70 km    Biasion, Massimo    10m 19s     97.12 km/h  
 SS7  Dionissis 2     14.00 km    Kankkunen, Juha    11m 32s     72.83 km/h  
 SS8  Dafnoula 2     10.80 km    Biasion, Massimo    6m 32s     99.18 km/h  
 SS9  Ossios Meletios 2     17.50 km    Ericsson, Mikael    13m 28s     77.97 km/h  
 SS10  Prodromos     30.30 km    Ericsson, Mikael    22m 28s     80.92 km/h  
 SS11  Bauxite Way     8.90 km    Kankkunen, Juha    5m 13s     102.36 km/h  
 SS12  Doriko     4.00 km    Alen, Markku    3m 17s     73.10 km/h  
            Fiorio, Alessandro           
 SS13  Limnitsa     9.00 km    Biasion, Massimo    7m 20s     73.64 km/h  
 SS14  Elatovrissi     18.50 km    Ericsson, Mikael    18m 00s     61.67 km/h  
 SS15  Klepa     23.90 km    Kankkunen, Juha    20m 54s     68.61 km/h  
 SS16  Gardiki 1     22.90 km    Kankkunen, Juha    20m 06s     68.36 km/h  
 SS17  Grammeni Oxia 1     11.50 km    Kankkunen, Juha    10m 14s     67.43 km/h  
 SS18  Artotina 1     17.60 km    Ericsson, Mikael    12m 24s     85.16 km/h  
 SS19  Pendagi 1     10.90 km    Biasion, Massimo    10m 32s     62.09 km/h  
 SS20  Sikea     30.80 km    Biasion, Massimo    20m 35s     89.78 km/h  
 SS21  Archani     8.40 km    Alen, Markku    6m 28s     77.94 km/h  
 SS22  Asvestis     11.20 km    Biasion, Massimo    8m 15s     81.45 km/h  
            Alen, Markku           
 SS23  Makrirachi     14.30 km    Alen, Markku    9m 15s     92.76 km/h  
 SS24  Rahoula     17.80 km    Ericsson, Mikael    14m 24s     74.17 km/h  
 SS25  Neraida     34.70 km    Ericsson, Mikael    32m 23s     64.29 km/h  
 SS26  Tarzan     30.60 km    Biasion, Massimo    27m 28s     66.84 km/h  
 SS27  Gardiki 2     22.90 km    Ericsson, Mikael    20m 39s     66.54 km/h  
 SS28  Grammeni Oxia 2     11.50 km    Ericsson, Mikael    10m 53s     63.40 km/h  
 SS29  Artotina 2     17.60 km    Alen, Markku    12m 49s     82.39 km/h  
 SS30  Pendagi 2     10.90 km    Biasion, Massimo    11m 16s     58.05 km/h  
 SS31  Karroutes     19.60 km    Alen, Markku    14m 16s     82.43 km/h  
 SS32  Stiri     17.50 km    Alen, Markku    11m 46s     89.24 km/h  
 
Rally leaders
decoration
  SS1   Alen, Markku  
  SS2   Kankkunen, Juha  
  SS3   Fiorio, Alessandro  
  SS4 to SS32   Biasion, Massimo  
Stage wins
Ericsson, Mikael: 10
Biasion, Massimo: 9
Alen, Markku: 8
Kankkunen, Juha: 6
Fiorio, Alessandro: 2
decoration