DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
    Acropolis 1973
    Acropolis 1975
    Acropolis 1976
    Acropolis 1977
    Acropolis 1978
    Acropolis 1979
    Acropolis 1980
    Acropolis 1981
    Acropolis 1982
    Acropolis 1983
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    Acropolis 1984
    Acropolis 1985
    Acropolis 1986
    Acropolis 1987
    Acropolis 1988
    Acropolis 1989
    Acropolis 1990
    Acropolis 1991
    Acropolis 1992
    Acropolis 1993
    Acropolis 1994
    Acropolis 1996
    Acropolis 1997
    Acropolis 1998
    Acropolis 1999
    Acropolis 2000
    Acropolis 2001
    Acropolis 2002
    Acropolis 2003
    Acropolis 2004
    Acropolis 2005
    Acropolis 2006
    Acropolis 2007
    Acropolis 2008
    Acropolis 2009
    Acropolis 2011
    Acropolis 2012
    Acropolis 2013
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Acropolis > Acropolis 1983 > Final results
Final results
decoration
 Note: These are leading results only!
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  3  Rohrl, Walter
 Lancia Rally 037
   DE   B    11h 12m 22s    --:-- 
 2nd  7  Alen, Markku
 Lancia Rally 037
   FI   B    +6m 20s    --:-- 
 3rd  8  Blomqvist, Stig
 Audi quattro A2
   SE   B    +13m 56s    --:-- 
 4th  2  Vatanen, Ari
 Opel Manta 400
   FI   B    +22m 49s    --:-- 
 5th  15  Bettega, Attilio
 Lancia Rally 037
   IT   B    +24m 16s    --:-- 
 6th  10  Mehta, Shekhar
 Nissan 240 RS
   KE   B    +37m 19s    --:-- 
 7th  11  Wittman, Franz
 Audi quattro A2
   AT   B    +41m 41s    --:-- 
 8th  9  McRae, Jimmy
 Opel Manta 400
   GB   B    +44m 01s    --:-- 
 9th  42  Wambergue, Philippe
 Citroen Visa
   FR   B    +2h 05m 08s    --:-- 
 10th  34  Chomat, Maurice
 Citroen Visa
   FR   B    +2h 15m 46s    --:-- 
 13th  27  Papatriantafilou, Andreas
 Toyota Corolla
   GR   G2    +2h 39m 07s    --:-- 
 14th  68  Gallo, Evangelos
 Toyota Corolla
   GR   A    +3h 02m 49s    --:-- 
 15th  17  Warmbold, Achim
 Mazda RX7
   DE   G2        --:-- 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 1  Mouton, Michele
 Audi quattro A2
   FR   B   SS1  retired
  accident
 4  Mikkola, Hannu
 Audi quattro A2
   FI   B   SS37  retired
  mechanical
 5  Salonen, Timo
 Nissan 240 RS
   FI   B   SS29  retired
  gearbox
 6  Toivonen, Henri
 Opel Manta 400
   FI   B   SS32  retired
  accident
 14  Ragnotti, Jean
 Renault 5 Turbo
   FR   B   SS8  retired
  wheel studs
 16  Moschous, George
 Nissan 240 RS
   GR   B   SS38  retired
  steering
 134  Cygan, Wieslaw
 Polski-Fiat 125p
   PL   G2     excluded
  OTL
Roll of Honour
Overall winner
   Walter Rohrl
Winning manufacturer
   Lancia
Group A winner
   Evangelos Gallo
Group N winner
   No finishers
Group 4 winner
   No finishers
Group 2 winner
   Andreas Papatriantafillou
decoration