DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
    Acropolis 1973
    Acropolis 1975
    Acropolis 1976
    Acropolis 1977
    Acropolis 1978
    Acropolis 1979
    Acropolis 1980
    Acropolis 1981
    Acropolis 1982
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    Acropolis 1983
    Acropolis 1984
    Acropolis 1985
    Acropolis 1986
    Acropolis 1987
    Acropolis 1988
    Acropolis 1989
    Acropolis 1990
    Acropolis 1991
    Acropolis 1992
    Acropolis 1993
    Acropolis 1994
    Acropolis 1996
    Acropolis 1997
    Acropolis 1998
    Acropolis 1999
    Acropolis 2000
    Acropolis 2001
    Acropolis 2002
    Acropolis 2003
    Acropolis 2004
    Acropolis 2005
    Acropolis 2006
    Acropolis 2007
    Acropolis 2008
    Acropolis 2009
    Acropolis 2011
    Acropolis 2012
    Acropolis 2013
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Acropolis > Acropolis 1982 > Final results
Final results
decoration
 Note: These are leading results only!
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  9  Mouton, Michele
 Audi quattro
   FR   G4    12h 54m 44s    --:-- 
 2nd  1  Rohrl, Walter
 Opel Ascona 400
   DE   G4    +13m 39s    --:-- 
 3rd  6  Toivonen, Henri
 Opel Ascona 400
   FI   G4    +22m 37s    --:-- 
 4th  12  Mehta, Shekhar
 Nissan Violet
   KE   G4    +32m 44s    --:-- 
 5th  16  Moschous, George
 Nissan Violet GTS
   GR   G4    +42m 00s    --:-- 
 6th  10  McRae, Jimmy
 Opel Ascona 400
   GB   G4    +45m 32s    --:-- 
 7th  20  Moshoutis, Pavlos
 Fiat 131 Abarth
   GR   G4    +1h 27m 04s    --:-- 
 8th  17  Maniatopoulos, Alexandros
 Renault 5 Turbo
   GR   G4    +1h 42m 44s    --:-- 
 9th  67  Geminis, Tasos
 Nissan 160J
   GR   G2    +3h 11m 26s    --:-- 
 10th  68  Heisler, Fritz
 Ford Escort RS
   AT   G2    +3h 15m 20s    --:-- 
 12th  36  Panagiotopoulo, Manolis
 Toyota Starlet
   GR   G2    +3h 23m 29s    --:-- 
 13th  57  Dorche, Christian
 Citroen Visa
   FR   B    +3h 28m 30s    --:-- 
 16th  39  Halivelakis, Manolis
 Toyota Corolla
   GR   A    +4h 19m 30s    --:-- 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 2  Alen, Markku
 Lancia Rally 037
   FI   B   SS34  retired
  broken chassis
 3  Mikkola, Hannu
 Audi quattro
   FI   G4   SS3  retired
  front suspension
 4  Salonen, Timo
 Nissan Violet GTS
   FI   G4   SS32  retired
  differential
 7  Pond, Tony
 Nissan Violet GTS
   GB   G4   SS8  retired
  accident
 8  Vudafieri, Adartico
 Lancia Rally 037
   IT   B   SS5  retired
  supercharger
 11  Wittman, Franz
 Audi quattro
   AT   G4   SS34  retired
  steering
 15  Cinotto, Michele
 Audi quattro
   IT   G4   SS8  retired
  electrics
 18  Fritzinger, Klaus
 Toyota Celica
   DE   G4   SS23  retired
  halfshaft
 19  Coppier, Alain
 Citroen Visa
   FR   B   SS1  retired
  front suspension
 21  Iwashita, Yoshio
 Nissan Silvia
   JP   G2   post-event  excluded
  illegal engine
 29  Kojimoto, Juichi
 Nissan Skyline
   JP   A   SS32  retired
  accident
 33  Moschous, Michael
 Nissan 160J
   GR   G2   SS41  retired
  clutch
 47  Carello, Tony
 Fiat 131 Abarth
   IT   G4   SS8  retired
  gearbox
 125  Panourgias, Christos
 Renault 18
   GR   A   post-event  excluded
  technical irregularities
Roll of Honour
Overall winner
   Michele Mouton
Winning manufacturer
   Audi
Group 2 winner
   Tasos Geminis
Group B winner
   Christian Dorche
Group A winner
   Manolis Halivelakis
Group N winner
   No finishers
decoration