DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
    Acropolis 1973
    Acropolis 1975
    Acropolis 1976
    Acropolis 1977
      Entry list
      Final results
    Acropolis 1978
    Acropolis 1979
    Acropolis 1980
    Acropolis 1981
    Acropolis 1982
    Acropolis 1983
    Acropolis 1984
    Acropolis 1985
    Acropolis 1986
    Acropolis 1987
    Acropolis 1988
    Acropolis 1989
    Acropolis 1990
    Acropolis 1991
    Acropolis 1992
    Acropolis 1993
    Acropolis 1994
    Acropolis 1996
    Acropolis 1997
    Acropolis 1998
    Acropolis 1999
    Acropolis 2000
    Acropolis 2001
    Acropolis 2002
    Acropolis 2003
    Acropolis 2004
    Acropolis 2005
    Acropolis 2006
    Acropolis 2007
    Acropolis 2008
    Acropolis 2009
    Acropolis 2011
    Acropolis 2012
    Acropolis 2013
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Acropolis > Acropolis 1977 > Final results
Final results
decoration
 Note: These are leading results only!
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  6  Waldegard, Bjorn
 Ford Escort RS1800
   SE   G4    9h 31m 57s    --:-- 
 2nd  2  Clark, Roger
 Ford Escort RS1800
   GB   G4    +5m 47s    --:-- 
 3rd  1  Kallstrom, Harry
 Datsun Violet
   SE   G4    +15m 22s    --:-- 
 4th  5  Lampinen, Simo
 Fiat 131 Abarth
   FI   G4    +22m 45s    --:-- 
 5th  10  Livieratos, Tassos
 Datsun Violet
   GR   G4    +38m 30s    --:-- 
 6th  46  Luc, Jean-Paul
 Citroen CX2400
   FR   G2    +1h 55m 44s    --:-- 
 7th  37  Oger, Alain
 Renault 12 Gordini
   FR   G4    +1h 56m 35s    --:-- 
 8th  155  Kyprianou, Kypros
 Chrysler Avenger
   CY   G2    +2h 17m 00s    --:-- 
 9th  17  Pesmazoglou, Ioannis
 Opel Ascona
   GR   G4    +2h 17m 14s    --:-- 
 10th  25  de Libran, Roland
 Renault 17 Gordini
   FR   G4    +2h 34m 14s    --:-- 
 13th  171  Myriallis, Panagiotis
 Toyota Celica
   GR   G1    +3h 04m 26s    --:-- 
 14th  35  Stawowiak, Maciej
 Polski-Fiat 125p
   PL   G4    +3h 08m 22s    --:-- 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 3  Rohrl, Walter
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   DE   G2     retired
  head gasket
 4  Andersson, Ove
 Toyota Celica
   SE   G4     retired
  differential
 7  Andruet, Jean-Claude
 Fiat 131 Abarth
   FR   G4     retired
  driveshaft
 8  Mikkola, Hannu
 Toyota Celica
   FI   G4     retired
  differential
 9  Alen, Markku
 Fiat 131 Abarth
   FI   G4     retired
  driveshaft
 12  Bacchelli, Fulvio
 Fiat 131 Abarth
   IT   G4     retired
  driveshaft
 15  Verini, Maurizio
 Fiat 131 Abarth
   IT   G4     retired
  driveshaft
 16  Vatanen, Ari
 Ford Escort RS1800
   FI   G4     retired
  accident
 38  Ciecierzynski, Tomasz
 Polski-Fiat 125p
   PL   G4     retired
  unknown
   Haider, Josef
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   AT   G2     retired
  unknown
   Wittman, Franz
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   AT   G2     retired
  unknown
Roll of Honour
Overall winner
   Bjorn Waldegard
Winning manufacturer
   Ford
Group 3 winner
   No finishers
Group 2 winner
   Jean-Paul Luc
Group 1 winner
   Panagiotis Myriallis
decoration