DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
    Acropolis 1973
    Acropolis 1975
    Acropolis 1976
      Entry list
      Final results
    Acropolis 1977
    Acropolis 1978
    Acropolis 1979
    Acropolis 1980
    Acropolis 1981
    Acropolis 1982
    Acropolis 1983
    Acropolis 1984
    Acropolis 1985
    Acropolis 1986
    Acropolis 1987
    Acropolis 1988
    Acropolis 1989
    Acropolis 1990
    Acropolis 1991
    Acropolis 1992
    Acropolis 1993
    Acropolis 1994
    Acropolis 1996
    Acropolis 1997
    Acropolis 1998
    Acropolis 1999
    Acropolis 2000
    Acropolis 2001
    Acropolis 2002
    Acropolis 2003
    Acropolis 2004
    Acropolis 2005
    Acropolis 2006
    Acropolis 2007
    Acropolis 2008
    Acropolis 2009
    Acropolis 2011
    Acropolis 2012
    Acropolis 2013
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Acropolis > Acropolis 1976 > Final results
Final results
decoration
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  14  Kallstrom, Harry
 Datsun Violet
   SE   G4    8h 43m 14s    --:-- 
 2nd  4  Livieratos, Tassos
 Renault-Alpine A110
   GR   G4    +5m 24s    --:-- 
 3rd  5  Mehta, Shekhar
 Datsun Violet
   KE   G4    +26m 39s    --:-- 
 4th  15  Moschous, George
 Alfa Romeo Alfetta GT
   GR   G4    +49m 09s    --:-- 
 5th  47  Russling, Klaus
 Opel Ascona
   AT   G2    +1h 09m 04s    --:-- 
 6th  117  Brundza, Stasis
 Lada 1500
   SU   G2    +1h 11m 02s    --:-- 
 7th  38  Papadamandiou, Joannis
 BMW 2002
   GR   G2    +1h 58m 43s    --:-- 
 8th  134  Schirnhofer, Leo
 Volkswagen 1303S
   AT   G1    +1h 59m 36s    --:-- 
 9th  100  Rausch, Horst
 BMW 2002
   DE   G1    +2h 03m 05s    --:-- 
 10th  86  Niebergall, Horst
 Wartburg 353
   DD   G2    +2h 14m 30s    --:-- 
 11th  52  Trautmann, Henri
 Peugeot 504
   FR   G2    +2h 15m 20s    --:-- 
 12th  107  Kerc, Alain
 Peugeot 504
   FR   ??    +2h 15m 40s    --:-- 
 13th  109  Pagani, Pierre
 Peugeot 504
   FR   ??    +2h 19m 06s    --:-- 
 14th  120  Lekkas, J.
 Audi 80
   GR   ??    +2h 21m 28s    --:-- 
 15th  102  Ripper, Karl
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   AT   ??    +2h 22m 27s    --:-- 
 16th  143  Culmbacher, Egon
 Wartburg 353
   DE   ??    +2h 24m 41s    --:-- 
 17th  101  Moschous, Michael
 Alfa Romeo Alfetta
   GR   ??    +2h 41m 06s    --:-- 
 18th  48  Spanos, D.
 BMW 2002Tii
   GR   ??    +2h 41m 39s    --:-- 
 19th  139  Lapie, Patrick
 Citroen CX2200
   FR   G1    +2h 41m 59s    --:-- 
 20th  60  Kyprianou, Kypros
 Hillman Avenger
   CY   ??    +2h 42m 27s    --:-- 
 21st  106  Mexis, Costas
 ? Unknown Make ? ? Unknown Model ?
   GR   ??    +2h 42m 41s    --:-- 
 22nd  50  Hetzer, Heidi
 ? Unknown Make ? ? Unknown Model ?
   DE   ??    +2h 48m 38s    --:-- 
 23rd  70  Papatriantafilou, Andreas
 ? Unknown Make ? ? Unknown Model ?
   GR   ??    +2h 57m 16s    --:-- 
 24th  126  Corres, Evripides
 ? Unknown Make ? ? Unknown Model ?
   ??   ??    +2h 58m 15s    --:-- 
 25th  144  Seltmann, Ehrenfried
 ? Unknown Make ? ? Unknown Model ?
   DD   ??    +3h 13m 23s    --:-- 
 26th  68  Koulentianos, Antonis
 ? Unknown Make ? ? Unknown Model ?
   GR   ??    +3h 16m 09s    --:-- 
 27th  49  Virbilis, B.
 ? Unknown Make ? ? Unknown Model ?
   ??   ??    +3h 32m 16s    --:-- 
 28th  43  'Pavlos'
 ? Unknown Make ? ? Unknown Model ?
   GR   ??    +3h 35m 01s    --:-- 
 29th  80  Kissandrakis, M.
 ? Unknown Make ? ? Unknown Model ?
   GR   ??    +3h 36m 42s    --:-- 
 30th  62  Halivelakis, Emmanouil
 ? Unknown Make ? ? Unknown Model ?
   GR   ??    +3h 44m 21s    --:-- 
 31st  89  Agelopoulos, G.
 ? Unknown Make ? ? Unknown Model ?
   ??   ??    +4h 03m 19s    --:-- 
 32nd  29  Dulcy, Bernard
 Porsche 911
   FR   G3    +4h 12m 26s    --:-- 
 33rd  91  Gatsios, A.
 ? Unknown Make ? ? Unknown Model ?
   ??   ??    +4h 16m 30s    --:-- 
 34th  133  Mousorelis, Theodoros
 ? Unknown Make ? ? Unknown Model ?
   GR   ??    +4h 28m 28s    --:-- 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 2  Andersson, Ove
 Toyota Celica
   SE   G4     retired
  halfshaft
 3  Waldegard, Bjorn
 Lancia Stratos HF
   SE   G4     retired
  oil pipe
 6  Mikkola, Hannu
 Toyota Corolla
   FI   G4     retired
  injector pump
 7  Pinto, Raffaele
 Lancia Stratos HF
   IT   G4     retired
  driveshaft
 11  Pregliasco, Mauro
 Lancia Stratos HF
   IT   G4     retired
  clutch
 16  Ragnotti, Jean
 Renault-Alpine A310
   FR   G4     retired
  rear suspension
Roll of Honour
Overall winner
   Harry Kallstrom
Winning manufacturer
   Datsun
Group 3 winner
   Bernard Dulcy
Group 2 winner
   Klaus Russling
Group 1 winner
   Leo Schirnhofer
decoration