DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
    Acropolis 1973
    Acropolis 1975
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
    Acropolis 1976
    Acropolis 1977
    Acropolis 1978
    Acropolis 1979
    Acropolis 1980
    Acropolis 1981
    Acropolis 1982
    Acropolis 1983
    Acropolis 1984
    Acropolis 1985
    Acropolis 1986
    Acropolis 1987
    Acropolis 1988
    Acropolis 1989
    Acropolis 1990
    Acropolis 1991
    Acropolis 1992
    Acropolis 1993
    Acropolis 1994
    Acropolis 1996
    Acropolis 1997
    Acropolis 1998
    Acropolis 1999
    Acropolis 2000
    Acropolis 2001
    Acropolis 2002
    Acropolis 2003
    Acropolis 2004
    Acropolis 2005
    Acropolis 2006
    Acropolis 2007
    Acropolis 2008
    Acropolis 2009
    Acropolis 2011
    Acropolis 2012
    Acropolis 2013
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Acropolis > Acropolis 1975 > Final results
Final results
decoration
 Note: These are leading results only!
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  2  Rohrl, Walter
 Opel Ascona
   DE   G2    9h 20m 36s    --:-- 
 2nd  9  Livieratos, Tassos
 Renault-Alpine A110
   GR   G4    +35m 42s    --:-- 
 3rd  86  Koumas, Michael
 Mitsubishi Galant
   CY   G2    +2h 15m 17s    --:-- 
 4th  45  Pesmazoglou, Ioannis
 Opel Ascona
   GR   G2    +2h 24m 25s    --:-- 
 5th  12  Maniatopoulos, Alexandros
 Audi 80
   GR   G1    +2h 33m 15s    --:-- 
 6th  83  Steffansson, Berndt
 Volvo 142
   SE   G1    +2h 33m 46s    --:-- 
 7th  10  Moschous, George
 Alfa Romeo Alfetta GT
   GR   G2    +2h 43m 14s    --:-- 
 8th  72  Moschous, Michael
 Alfa Romeo Alfetta
   GR   G1    +3h 12m 36s    --:-- 
 9th  34  Jelsdorf, Hans-Michael
 Opel Ascona
   DK   G1    +3h 21m 25s    --:-- 
 10th  91  'Pavlos'
 Lada 2103
   GR   G1    +3h 32m 26s    --:-- 
 11th    Bardopoulos, Ioannis
 Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI
   GR   ??    +3h 36m 04s    --:-- 
 12th    Beaudoin, Patrick
 Peugeot 504
   FR   ??    +3h 49m 52s    --:-- 
 13th    Coppier, Alain
 Peugeot 204
   FR   ??    +4h 00m 24s    --:-- 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 1  Waldegard, Bjorn
 Lancia Stratos HF
   SE   G4     retired
  electrics
 3  Warmbold, Achim
 Toyota Corolla
   DE   G2   after SS40  excluded
  OTL
 4  Pinto, Raffaele
 Lancia Stratos HF
   IT   G4   SS3  retired
  engine
 5  Lampinen, Simo
 Lancia Beta
   FI   G4   SS1  retired
  gearbox
 6  Andersson, Ove
 Toyota Corolla
   SE   G2   after SS10  retired
  gearbox
 7  Aaltonen, Rauno
 Opel Ascona
   FI   G2   final leg  retired
  engine
   Billows, Keith
 Ford Escort RS1600
   GB   ??   Tatoi pre-rally  withdrew
  engine
   Laurent, Claude
 Citroen GS
   FR   ??   Leg 1  retired
  gearbox
   Schirnhofer, Leo
 Volkswagen 1303S
   AT   G1   near end  retired
  water in petrol
   Schreiber
 Volvo 142S
   AT   ??   Leg 1  retired
  driver ill
   Zockl, Walter
 BMW 2002
   AT   ??   SS8  retired
  accident
Roll of Honour
Overall winner
   Walter Rohrl
Winning manufacturer
   Opel
Group 4 winner
   'Siroco'
Group 3 winner
   no finishers
Group 1 winner
   'Leonidas'
decoration