DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Arctic
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Croatia
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Estonia
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monza
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
    Turkey 2003
    Turkey 2004
    Turkey 2005
    Turkey 2006
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    Turkey 2008
    Turkey 2010
    Turkey 2018
    Turkey 2019
    Turkey 2020
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
  Ypres
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Turkey > Turkey 2006 > Final results
Final results
decoration
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  3  Gronholm, Marcus
 Ford Focus RS WRC 06
   FI   A8    3h 28m 16,3s    --:-- 
 2nd  4  Hirvonen, Mikko
 Ford Focus RS WRC 06
   FI   A8    +2m 23,4s    --:-- 
 3rd  8  Solberg, Henning
 Peugeot 307WRC Evo2
   NO   A8    +3m 06,0s    --:-- 
 4th  14  Pons, Xavier
 Citroen Xsara WRC
   ES   A8    +3m 27,4s    --:-- 
 5th  10  Katajamaki, Kosti
 Ford Focus RS WRC 04
   FI   A8    +3m 28,5s    --:-- 
 6th  6  Atkinson, Christopher
 Subaru Impreza WRC2006
   AU   A8    +3m 36,5s    --:-- 
 7th  2  Sordo Castillo, Daniel
 Citroen Xsara WRC
   ES   A8    +4m 24,8s    --:-- 
 8th  7  Stohl, Manfred
 Peugeot 307WRC Evo2
   AT   A8    +4m 30,3s    --:-- 
 9th  16  Duval, Francois
 Skoda Fabia WRC 05
   BE   A8    +5m 35,6s    --:-- 
 10th  12  Aigner, Andreas
 Skoda Fabia WRC 05
   AT   A8    +6m 57,4s    --:-- 
 11th  11  Rovanpera, Harri
 Skoda Fabia WRC 05
   FI   A8    +8m 42,9s    --:-- 
 12th  9  Wilson, Matthew
 Ford Focus RS WRC 04
   GB   A8    +9m 51,9s    --:-- 
 13th  5  Solberg, Petter
 Subaru Impreza WRC2006
   NO   A8    +10m 02,2s    --:-- 
 14th  20  Kazaz, Ercan
 Subaru Impreza
   TU   A8    +18m 25,9s    0:20 
 15th  62  Yurdakul, Emre
 Ford Focus WRC
   TU   A8    +28m 28,4s    1:20 
 16th  33  Aava, Urmo
 Suzuki Swift S1600
   EE   A6    +33m 50,2s    --:-- 
 17th  39  Rautenbach, Conrad
 Renault Clio S1600
   ZW   A6    +34m 20,9s    --:-- 
 18th  45  Beres, Josef
 Suzuki Ignis S1600
   SK   A6    +34m 29,7s    1:40 
 19th  48  Wilks, Guy
 Suzuki Swift S1600
   GB   A6    +36m 00,3s    0:50 
 20th  32  Meeke, Kris
 Citroen C2 S1600
   GB   A6    +37m 04,6s    --:-- 
 21st  49  Prokop, Martin
 Citroen C2 S1600
   CZ   A6    +39m 38,7s    0:40 
 22nd  42  Pressac, Julien
 Citroen C2 S1600
   FR   A6    +44m 06,7s    --:-- 
 23rd  82  Shapovalov, Yury
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII
   UA   N4    +45m 14,6s    --:-- 
 24th  52  Casier, Bernd
 Renault Clio S1600
   BE   A6    +46m 54,6s    --:-- 
 25th  51  Kara, Fatih
 Renault Clio S1600
   TU   A6    +48m 08,1s    --:-- 
 26th  73  Farrah, Amjad
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
   JO   N4    +49m 30,0s    0:20 
 27th  44  Kosciuszko, Michal
 Suzuki Ignis S1600
   PL   A6    +51m 53,9s    --:-- 
 28th  72  Ozseyhan, Hasan
 Subaru Impreza
   TU   N4    +54m 55,1s    1:00 
 29th  67  Dinc, Hakan
 Subaru Impreza
   TU   N4    +55m 27,8s    --:-- 
 30th  41  Sandell, Patrik
 Renault Clio S1600
   SE   A6    +56m 01,0s    --:-- 
 31st  54  Burkart, Aaron Nicolai
 Citroen C2 S1600
   DE   A6    +1h 01m 37,6s    --:-- 
 32nd  37  Valousek, Pavel
 Suzuki Swift S1600
   CZ   A6    +1h 02m 26,3s    --:-- 
 33rd  75  Ersonmez, Murat
 Subaru Impreza
   TU   N4    +1h 02m 39,1s    --:-- 
 34th  69  Cukurova, Burak
 Fiat Palio S1600
   TU   A6    +1h 03m 38,2s    0:10 
 35th  19  Besler, Mehmet
 Ford Focus WRC
   TU   A8    +1h 03m 54,1s    2:00 
 36th  64  Basso, Giandomenico
 Fiat Grande Punto Abarth S2000
   IT   N4    +1h 06m 29,2s    --:-- 
 37th  77  Oktem, Tarik
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII
   TU   N4    +1h 06m 30,3s    --:-- 
 38th  85  Celebi, Can
 Ford Fiesta
   TU   N3    +1h 08m 48,1s    --:-- 
 39th  80  Razumovskyy, Valeriy
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII
   UA   N4    +1h 09m 38,9s    0:10 
 40th  83  Muratoglu, Koray
 Ford Fiesta
   TU   N3    +1h 16m 04,0s    2:00 
 41st  68  Unal, Hamdi
 Fiat Punto S1600
   TU   A6    +1h 17m 01,9s    --:-- 
 42nd  65  Isik, Volkan
 Fiat Grande Punto Abarth S2000
   TU   N4    +1h 26m 12,3s    --:-- 
 43rd  46  Cortinovis, Andrea
 Renault Clio
   IT   N3    +1h 34m 16,6s    --:-- 
 44th  97  Ozal, Halim
 Fiat Palio
   TU   N2    +1h 37m 21,2s    2:40 
 45th  84  Unludogan, Daghan
 Ford Fiesta
   TU   N3    +1h 38m 33,0s    --:-- 
 46th  79  Oztemir, Serhat
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
   TU   A8    +1h 41m 11,4s    --:-- 
 47th  70  Rozhukas, Vilius
 Suzuki Ignis S1600
   LT   A6    +1h 56m 01,2s    1:00 
 48th  91  Orhan, Ogul
 Fiat Palio
   TU   N2    +1h 57m 21,0s    4:50 
 49th  95  Ozdogan, Osman
 Fiat Palio
   TU   N2    +1h 58m 57,7s    3:20 
 50th  87  Cetinkaya, Burcu
 Ford Fiesta
   TU   N3    +2h 05m 56,1s    0:10 
 51st  101  Okur, Menderes
 Fiat Palio
   TU   N2    +2h 10m 29,7s    3:40 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 1  McRae, Colin
 Citroen Xsara WRC
   GB   A8   SS19  retired
  mechanical
 15  Kopecky, Jan
 Skoda Fabia WRC 05
   CZ   A8   SS15  retired
  mechanical
 35  Andersson, Per-Gunnar
 Suzuki Swift S1600
   SE   A6   TC19D  excluded
  illegal service
 43  Molder, Jaan
 Suzuki Ignis S1600
   EE   A6   TC18  retired
  mechanical
 55  Fiandino, Fabien
 Citroen C2 R2
   FR   A6   SS18  retired
  mechanical
 61  Sarihan, Adnan
 Ford Focus WRC
   TU   A8   TC9D  retired
  mechanical
 74  Bostanci, Guven
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII
   TU   N4   TC16D  retired
  mechanical
 76  Pulat, Bahri Sinan
 Subaru Impreza
   TU   N4   SS3  retired
  mechanical
 86  Kucuksari, Adil
 Renault Clio
   TU   N3   SS12  retired
  mechanical
 89  Erden, Alkan
 Peugeot 106
   TU   A6   SS1  retired
  mechanical
 92  Ozal, Hasan
 Fiat Palio
   TU   N2   TC9C  excluded
  fireproof underwear
 96  Tuglu, Burak
 Fiat Palio
   US   N2   TC16D  retired
  mechanical
 98  Diker, Mitat
 Fiat Palio
   TU   N2   TC9C  excluded
  fireproof underwear
 99  Honamli, Serdar
 Fiat Palio
   TU   N2   TC9C  excluded
  fireproof underwear
 102  Coksayar, Didem
 Fiat Palio
   TU   N2   TC16C  retired
  mechanical
 103  Derici, Suleyman
 Fiat Palio
   TU   N2   TC9C  excluded
  fireproof underwear
Non-starters
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr 
 17  Bengue, Alexandre
 Subaru Impreza
   FR   A8 
 18  Vovos, Armodios
 Subaru Impreza
   GR   A8 
 36  Betti, Luca
 Renault Clio S1600
   IT   A6 
 47  Bordignon, Filippo Alessandro
 Opel Astra
   IT   N3 
 63  Aytac, Cem
 Hyundai Accent WRC
   TU   A8 
 66  Papadimitriou, Ioannis
 Subaru Impreza
   GR   A8 
 71  Avci, Yagiz
 ? Unknown Make ? ? Unknown Model ?
   TU   A6 
 78  Kuru, Burhan
 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII
   TU   N4 
 81  Bayraktar, Mustafa
 Subaru Impreza
   TU   N4 
 88  Alibeseoglu, Mustafa
 Fiat Palio
   TU   A6 
 90  Tatlici, Ugur
 Fiat Palio
   TU   A6 
 93  Diker, Vedat
 Fiat Palio
   TU   N2 
 94  Sarackardesler, Hamdi
 Fiat Palio
   TU   N2 
Roll of Honour
Overall winner
   Marcus Gronholm
Winning manufacturer
   Ford
Group N winner
   Yury Shapovalov
Junior Champ winner
   Urmo Aava
decoration