DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
    1000 Lakes 1973
    1000 Lakes 1974
    1000 Lakes 1975
    1000 Lakes 1976
    1000 Lakes 1977
    1000 Lakes 1978
    1000 Lakes 1979
    1000 Lakes 1980
    1000 Lakes 1981
    1000 Lakes 1982
    1000 Lakes 1983
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    1000 Lakes 1984
    1000 Lakes 1985
    1000 Lakes 1986
    1000 Lakes 1987
    1000 Lakes 1988
    1000 Lakes 1989
    1000 Lakes 1990
    1000 Lakes 1991
    1000 Lakes 1992
    1000 Lakes 1993
    1000 Lakes 1994
    1000 Lakes 1996
    Rally Finland 1997
    Rally Finland 1998
    Rally Finland 1999
    Rally Finland 2000
    Rally Finland 2001
    Rally Finland 2002
    Rally Finland 2003
    Rally Finland 2004
    Rally Finland 2005
    Rally Finland 2006
    Rally Finland 2007
    Rally Finland 2008
    Rally Finland 2009
    Rally Finland 2010
    Rally Finland 2011
    Rally Finland 2012
    Rally Finland 2013
    Rally Finland 2014
    Rally Finland 2015
    Rally Finland 2016
    Rally Finland 2017
    Rally Finland 2018
    Rally Finland 2019
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Finland > 1000 Lakes 1983 > Entry list
Entry list
decoration
 Nr  Crew    Nat    Car/Entrant    Gr
 1   Mikkola, Hannu
  Hertz, Arne
    FI
    SE
    Audi quattro A2
    Audi Sport
    B
 2   Alen, Markku
  Kivimaki, Ilkka
    FI
    FI
    Lancia Rally 037
    Martini Racing
    B
 3   Blomqvist, Stig
  Cederberg, Bjorn
    SE
    SE
    Audi quattro A2
    Audi Sport
    B
 4   Vatanen, Ari
  Harryman, Terry
    FI
    GB
    Opel Manta 400
    Rothmans Opel Rally Team
    B
 5   Airikkala, Pentti
  Piironen, Juha
    FI
    FI
    Lancia Rally 037
    Martini Racing
    B
 6   Mouton, Michele
  Pons, Fabrizia
    FR
    IT
    Audi quattro A2
    Audi Sport
    B
 7   Toivonen, Henri
  Gallagher, Fred
    FI
    GB
    Opel Manta 400
    Rothmans Opel Rally Team
    B
 8   Salonen, Timo
  Harjanne, Seppo
    FI
    FI
    Nissan 240 RS
    Autokeskus
    B
 9   Eklund, Per
  Spjuth, Ragnar
    SE
    SE
    Audi quattro A2
    Sesab Service AB
    B
 10   Waldegard, Bjorn
  Thorszelius, Hans
    SE
    SE
    Toyota Celica Twincam Turbo
    Toyota Team Europe
    B
 11   Lampi, Lasse
  Kuukkala, Pentti
    FI
    FI
    Audi quattro A2
    VW-Auto Oy
    B
 12   Kankkunen, Juha
  Pettersson, Staffan
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Celica Twincam Turbo
    Toyota Team Europe
    B
 13   Laine, Antero
  Virtanen, Risto
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS
    Antero Laine
    B
 14   Sveinsvoll, Terje
  Monsen, Tom
    NO
    NO
    Citroen Visa
    Terje Sveinsvoll
    B
 15   Tahko, Teemu
  Tahko, Erkki
    FI
    FI
    Opel Ascona
    Espoon Rautarakenne
    A
 16   Lord, Christopher
  Gormley, Kevin
    GB
    GB
    Mazda RX7
    Christopher Lord
    A
 17   Valtaharju, Hannu
  Lammi, Matti
    FI
    FI
    Lancia Rally 037
    Hannu Valtaharju
    B
 18   Pitkanen, Erkki
  Paalama, Juhani
    FI
    FI
    Nissan 240 RS
    Team Nissan Finland
    B
 19   Sillankorva, Mika
  Nieminen, Juhani
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS
    Maantiekiitajat
    B
 20   Kallio, Jouko
  Virtanen, Lasse
    FI
    FI
    Fiat 131 Abarth
    Jouko Kallio Team
    B
 21   Coppier, Alain
  Laloz, Josepha
    FR
    FR
    Citroen Visa
    Alain Coppier
    B
 22   Tabatoni, Olivier
  Martin-Dondoz, Bernard
    FR
    FR
    Citroen Visa
    Olivier Tabatoni
    B
 23   Ohu, Heiki
  Diener, Tomas
    SU
    SU
    Lada 1600
    FAS-USSR
    B
 24   Raous, Roger
  Giudicelli, Patrick
    FR
    FR
    Citroen Visa
    Roger Raous
    B
 25   Tameka, Joel
  Kulgavee, Ants
    SU
    SU
    Lada 1600
    FAS-USSR
    B
 26   Budo, Vital
  Malais, Andre
    BE
    BE
    Citroen Visa
    Vital Budo
    B
 27   Bolshih, Nikolai
  Bolshih, Igor
    SU
    SU
    Lada 1600
    FAS-USSR
    B
 28   Saarinen, Jouko
  Tarkkala, Pentti
    FI
    FI
    Audi quattro
    International Motoring Oy
    B
 29   Poysti, Jouko
  Savolin, Reijo
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS
    Jouko Poysti
    G4
 30   Toivonen, Harri
  Paajanen, Juha
    FI
    FI
    Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo
    Team Ralliart
    G4
 31   Kinnunen, Jouni
  Hokkanen, Esko
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS
    Kuopion Urheiluautoilijat ry
    G4
 32   Andervang, Stig
  Lindell, Ove
    SE
    SE
    Ford Escort RS
    Stig Andervang
    G4
 33   Niemi, Jari
  Nyman, Erkki
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS
    Jari Niemi
    G4
 34   Markula, Jaakko
  Hakanen, Jorma
    FI
    FI
    Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo
    Ing. Boruta
    G4
 35   Hogstrom, Lars
  Andersson, Sven-Erik
    SE
    SE
    Ford Escort RS
    Lars Hogstrom
    G4
 36   Fischer, Georg
  Weinzierl, Michael
    AT
    AT
    Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo
    Georg Fischer
    G4
 37   Korhonen, Martti
  Komi, Keijo
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS
    Interspeed Oy
    G4
 38   Sohlberg, Kari
  Jaasalo, Matti
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS
    Blue Rose Team
    G4
 39   Palmqvist, Tomi
  Juselius, Arto
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS
    Auto-Polar Ky
    G4
 40   Sato, Kenji
  Maeda, Toshimasa
    JP
    JP
    Datsun 240Z
    Kenji Sato
    G4
 41   Laine, Tarmo
  Jarvilehto, Atte
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS
    West Germany Import
    G4
 42   Teitto, Reijo
  Sirola, Asko
    FI
    FI
    Vauxhall Chevette 2300
    Kaivinkoneyhtyma R ja V Autio
    G4
 43   Sundstrom, Mikael
  Markkula, Jaakko
    FI
    FI
    Opel Ascona
    Muurala Motors
    A
 44   Ericsson, Mikael
  Melleroth, Rolf
    SE
    SE
    Audi 80 quattro
    Audi Team Sweden
    A
 45   Aavikko, Seppo
  Aavikko, Juha
    FI
    FI
    Opel Ascona
    Juha Aavikko
    A
 46   Stromberg, Ola
  Carlsson, Per
    SE
    SE
    Saab 99 Turbo
    Ola Stromberg Rally
    A
 47   Arpiainen, Mika
  Hantunen, Timo
    FI
    FI
    Audi 80 quattro
    Leonardo PR-Asut
    A
 48   Mertasalmi, Olli
  Peltonen, Kauko
    FI
    FI
    Opel Ascona
    Kauko Peltonen
    A
 49   Laakso, Kari
  Lehtonen, Ossi
    FI
    FI
    Volkswagen Golf GTi
    Grundig Racing Team
    A
 50   Kauppinen, Risto
  Leinonen, Jukka
    FI
    FI
    Opel Ascona
    Jukka's Motors
    A
 51   Holmbom, Mats
  Petersson, Joakim
    SE
    SE
    Opel Kadett GT/E
    Vastervicks Bildetaljer
    A
 52   Temonen, Hannu
  Lindholm, Lars-Erik
    FI
    FI
    Opel Ascona
    Keskipinta Racing Team
    A
 53   Allanson, Arne
  Melander, Benny
    SE
    SE
    Toyota Starlet
    Arne Allanson
    A
 54   Eklundh, Fredrik
  Soikkeli, Pekka
    FI
    FI
    Opel Ascona
    Intereconomics Oy
    A
 55   Nordstrom, Gunnar
  Hallberg, Thomas
    SE
    SE
    BMW 323
    Gunnar Nordstrom
    A
 56   Jaakkola, Pentti
  Stenroos, Jyrki
    FI
    FI
    Opel Ascona
    Pentti Jaakkola
    A
 57   Hadley, Trevor Peter
  Hadley, Hilary
    GB
    GB
    Opel Manta GT/E
    Trevor Peter Hadley
    A
 58   Hameenniemi, Raimo
  Pikkarainen, Jaakko
    FI
    FI
    Opel Ascona
    Pohjola-Ralli
    A
 59   Blomqvist, Jan
  Lofberg, Kent
    SE
    SE
    Opel Ascona
    Jan Blomqvist
    A
 60   Heinonen, Timo
  Heinonen, Kari
    FI
    FI
    Audi 80 quattro
    VV-Auto Oy
    A
 61   Richelmi, Jean-Pierre
  Richelmi, Sylviane
    MC
    MC
    Opel Ascona
    Jean-Pierre Richelmi
    A
 62   Pahkinen, Erkki
  Harviala, Kullervo
    FI
    FI
    Opel Kadett GT/E
    Erkki Pahkinen
    A
 63   Lindell, Kai
  Kari-Koskinen, Pekka
    FI
    FI
    Opel Ascona
    AKP-Autokumipalvelu Oy
    A
 64   Nikkara, Mari
  Moilanen, Tuula
    FI
    FI
    Saab 99 Turbo
    Oy Scan-Auto Ab
    A
 65   Lindstrom, Petteri
  Ollila, Jarmo
    FI
    FI
    Volkswagen Golf GTi
    VV-Auto Oy
    A
 66   Haaramo, Heikki
  Keskinen, Jaakko
    FI
    FI
    Opel Kadett GT/E
    Haaramo Oy
    A
 67   Vanhatalo, Raimo
  Paappanen, Hannu
    FI
    FI
    Opel Ascona
    Joutsenlampi Ralli
    A
 68   Ramanen, Harri
  Kolu, Ari
    FI
    FI
    Chrysler Avenger
    Harri Ramanen
    A
 69   Lindroos, Jouni
  Nieminen, Raimo
    FI
    FI
    Chrysler Avenger
    Jouni Lindroos
    A
 70   Laine, Risto
  Luhtanen, Tomi
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort
    Textrima Oy
    A
 71   Sandstrom, Roger
  Leppala, Kimmo
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort
    Rally Racing Oy
    A
 72   Kononen, Erkki
  Kononen, Harri
    FI
    FI
    Ford Fiesta
    Erkki Kononen
    A
 73   Lahdemaki, Matti
  Rajala, Markku
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort
    Erja Lahdemaki
    A
 74   Nasanen, Raimo
  Kononen, Raimo
    FI
    FI
    Mazda 323
    Erkki Kononen
    A
 75   Kautonen, Pauli
  Wederholm, Jarmo
    FI
    FI
    Fiat 127
    Maija-Riitta Kautonen
    A
 76   Nyman, Markku
  Lammila, Juhani
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort
    Shell-Konala A & J Lammila Ky
    A
 77   Makela, Kauko
  Tuomala, Pekka
    FI
    FI
    Daihatsu Charade
    Polmot Oy
    A
 78   Kuusisto, Risto
  Kuusisto, Erkki
    FI
    FI
    Renault 5
    Pakkasakku Oy
    A
 79   Rutanen, Veijo
  Mielonen, Marko
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort
    Veijo Rutanen
    A
 80   Lansikorpi, Juhani
  Malmstrom, Leif
    FI
    FI
    Opel Kadett
    Team Nordland
    A
 81   Salomaki, Jukka
  Latva-Teikari, Markku
    FI
    FI
    Chrysler Avenger
    Lap Racing Ky
    A
 82   Wilenius, Erik
  Nyberg, Goran
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort
    Erik Wilenius
    A
 83   Korpivaara, Lasse
  Vyorykka, Veijo
    FI
    FI
    Citroen GS
    Lasse Korpivaara
    A
 84   Krugel, Wolfgang
  Schenk, Dieter
    DD
    DD
    Wartburg 353
    VEB Automobilwerk
    A
 85   Masalin, Hannu
  Peltonen, Heikki
    FI
    FI
    Ford Fiesta
    Askolan Vauhtiveljet Ky
    A
 86   Kinnari, Esko
  Sahari, Virmo
    FI
    FI
    Wartburg 353
    Esko Kinnari
    A
 87   Strom, Ole
  Backlund, Jan
    FI
    FI
    Lada 1300
    Lada Racing
    A
 88   Hanhinen, Esa
  Leppala, Pekka
    FI
    FI
    Lada 1300
    Keski-Suomen Sammutinpalvelu Oy
    A
 89   Riivari, Seppo
  Jaatvuori, Pekka
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort
    Kouvolan Autourheilukerho
    A
 90   Mustonen, Seppo
  Pakkanen, Erkki
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS1800
    Carelia Racing Team
    G2
 91   Jonsson, Mats
  Gustavsson, Ake
    SE
    SE
    Opel Ascona
    Mats Jonsson
    G2
 92   Palmroos, Henri
  Riipinen, Ilkka
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Blue Rose Team
    G2
 93   Nurmi, Pentti
  Repo, Juha
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Osakiri Oy
    G2
 94   Uotila, Harri
  Leino, Timi
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS2000
    TIMI Production
    G2
 95   Mallinen, Pekka
  Nygren, Reijo
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Taki Racing Team
    G2
 96   Carlsson, Ingvar
  Boden, Christian
    SE
    SE
    BMW 323
    Forenade Oil
    G2
 97   Geitel, Peter
  Mesterton, Rolf
    FI
    FI
    Datsun 160J
    Team Nissan Finland
    G2
 98   Torph, Lars-Erik
  Svanstrom, Jan
    SE
    SE
    Opel Ascona
    Lars-Erik Torph
    G2
 99   Hamalainen, Juha
  Muraja, Auvo
    FI
    FI
    Datsun 160J
    Juha Hamalainen
    G2
 100   Makynen, Jussi
  Airisto, Antti
    FI
    FI
    Talbot Sunbeam
    Interspeed Oy
    G2
 101   Hynynen, Topi
  Savolainen, Kaarina
    US
    FI
    Volvo 242
    The Rally Shop
    G2
 102   Ora, Seppo
  Ora, Ari
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS
    Kouvolan Autourheilukerho
    G2
 103   Poranen, Heikki
  Pulkkinen, Timo
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Tunturi Rally - Arctic Rally
    G2
 104   Junnila, Sampsa
  Tuominen, Timo
    FI
    FI
    Peugeot 505
    Oy Maan Auto Ab
    G2
 105   Sillankorva, Minna
  Nieminen, Johanna
    FI
    FI
    Mazda RX7
    Mazda Rallye Team (Europe)
    G2
 106   Hokkanen, Pekka
  Gustafsson, Rainer
    FI
    FI
    FSO Polonez
    FSO
    G2
 107   Turiani, Auguste
  Thimonier, Pierre
    MC
    FR
    Opel Ascona
    Auguste Turiani
    G2
 108   Savolainen, Kari
  Timonen, Juha
    FI
    FI
    Talbot Sunbeam
    Kari Savolainen
    G2
 109   Fredriksson, Goran
  Billinger, Lars
    SE
    SE
    Volvo 242
    Bacho Service Rally Team
    G2
 110   Metso, Viljo
  Paananen, Pirkko
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Pieksamaen Auto V Metso Ky
    G2
 111   Wennerstand, Roger
  Hultgren, Yvonne
    SE
    SE
    Volvo 242
    Bacho Service Rally Team
    G2
 112   Huusari, Ari-Pekka
  Klaus, Juhani
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Car-Auto
    G2
 113   Olsson, Sten
  Wagstrom, Christer
    SE
    SE
    Opel Ascona
    Sten Olsson
    G2
 114   Rissanen, Jorma
  Salonen, Veijo
    FI
    FI
    Chrysler Avenger
    Jorma Rissanen
    G2
 115   Pulliainen, Kari
  Reiss, Markku
    FI
    FI
    Datsun 160J
    Kari Pulliainen
    G2
 116   Maukonen, Timo
  Valander, Markku
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS2000
    JM-Racing
    G2
 117   Pullinen, Jukka-Pekka
  Lahti, Jukka
    FI
    FI
    Talbot Sunbeam
    Hangon Mainos Racing Team
    G2
 118   Rautiola, Rauno
  Tiittanen, Markku
    FI
    FI
    Datsun 160J
    Rauno Rautiola
    G2
 119   Lymi, Mauri
  Heinanen, Seppo
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Repekka Jamsalainen
    G2
 120   Nokipii, Mikko
  Jokinen, Kari
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Mikko Nokipii
    G2
 121   Niemi, Raimo
  Mannila, Kari
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Tuloo Racing Team
    G2
 122   Vanhalakka, Pertti
  Seppala, Esa
    FI
    FI
    Opel Kadett GT/E
    Kouvolan Autourheilukerho
    G2
 123   Reijola, Jari
  Savolainen, Risto
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Lappeenrannan Jatesakkihuolto Ky
    G2
 124   Ekroos, Carita
  Seitz, Eija
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS2000
    T:mi Kiinteisto- ja Rakennusapu
    G2
 125   Laakso, Pertti
  Raula, Erkki
    FI
    FI
    Sunbeam Avenger
    Riutan Automaalaamo Oy
    G2
 126   Lauhaluoma, Hannu
  Mannisto, Olavi
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Tuloo Racing Team
    G2
 127   Salmela, Seppo
  Tarvonen, Leif
    FI
    FI
    Lada 1600
    Oy Konela Ab
    G2
 128   Wallinheimo, Hannu
  Kujanpaa, Kalevi
    FI
    FI
    Lada 1600
    Oy Konela Ab
    G2
 129   Luoto, Hannu
  Quick, Kimmo
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Oy Valvoline Oil Ab
    G2
 130   Ojala, Heikki
  Ojala, Timo
    FI
    FI
    Saab 96 V4
    Oy Scan-Auto Ab
    G2
 131   Immonen, Matti
  Immonen, Antti
    FI
    FI
    Lada 1600
    Kouvolan Autourheilukerho
    G2
 132   Linhola, Pekka
  Kurikka, Yrjo
    FI
    FI
    Opel Ascona
    Uudenkylan Autohuolto Oy
    G2
 133   Paanala, Ari
  Nieminen, Jari
    FI
    FI
    Opel Kadett GT/E
    Valos-Kopio Ky
    G2
 134   Koskinen, Esa
  Vaittinen, Tapio
    FI
    FI
    Sunbeam Avenger
    Tapio Vaittinen
    G2
 135   Tuominen, Matti
  Jantunen, Veli-Pekka
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Matti Tuominen
    G2
 136   Laine, Hannu
  Molkanen, Markku
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Hannu Laine
    G2
 137   Parkkinen, Sinikka
  Asikainen, Pirjo
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Union-Huolto P. Asiakainen
    G2
 138   Honkanen, Tuomo
  Krivetz, Tapio
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Sabusteam
    G2
 139   Dahlstrom, Kaj-Gustav
  Leivo, Jarmo
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS2000
    White Drivers Team
    G2
 140   Lantta, Taisto
  Paavola, Jarmo
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Taisto Lantta
    G2
 141   Tormala, Jukka
  Julkunen, Timo
    FI
    FI
    Opel Kadett GT/E
    Carelia Racing ry
    G2
 142   Miikkulainen, Antero
  Huolman, Pekka
    FI
    FI
    Opel Kadett GT/E
    Antero Miikkulainen
    G2
 143   Gronlund, Pauli
  Kopsa, Hannu
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Hietala Import Oy
    G2
 144   Rantala, Jukka
  Leponiemi, Erkko
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Domus-Offset Oy
    G2
 145   Opas, Ilari
  Oksa, Juha
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Hyvinkaan Autosport Oy
    G2
 146   Jokiniemi, Risto
  Alkula, Heikki
    FI
    FI
    Sunbeam Avenger
    Risto Jokiniemi
    G2
 147   Vaataja, Markku
  Halmetoja, Aarne
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Lahjatalo Misako
    G2
 148   Pennanen, Kauko
  Karhu, Leo
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Union-Huolto K. Pennanen Ky
    G2
 149   Johansson, Matti
  Laakso, Kari
    FI
    FI
    Volvo 345
    Kari Laakso
    G2
 150   Jalonen, Jaakko
  Raittinen, Rauno
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Laitilan Autosahko
    G2
 151   Heinonen, Arvo
  Ovaskainen, Pentti
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Rally Racing Oy
    G2
 152   Kumpulainen, Kalevi
  Rauniala, Ilkka
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Coldsport
    G2
 153   Karjala, Jussi-Pekka
  Takaneva, Kari
    FI
    FI
    Chrysler Avenger
    Jupeka Rally Team
    G2
 154   Vanhanen, Erkki
  Vanhanen, Jari
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Erkki Vanhanen
    G2
 155   Hannukainen, Seppo
  Konttinen, Kari
    FI
    FI
    Lada 1600
    Seppo Hannukainen
    G2
 156   Pulkkinen, Jorma K.
  Varis, Pentti
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Jorma K. Pulkkinen
    G2
 157   Porkama, Pertti
  Peri, Jukka
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Pertti Porkama
    G2
 158   Westermarck, Joel
  Alaspaa, Jussi
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Oriflame
    G2
 159   Maenpaa, Jari
  Koskinen, Markku
    FI
    FI
    Opel Kadett GT/E
    Hotelli Jamsa
    G2
 160   Soininen, Erkki
  Vuorinen, Veikko
    FI
    FI
    Volkswagen 1302S
    Erkki Soininen
    G2
 161   Viskari, Jussi
  Bjorkman, Asko
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort RS2000
    Jussi Viskari
    G2
 162   Karkkulainen, Jyrki
  Karkkulainen, Jouni
    FI
    FI
    Sunbeam Avenger
    KKR-Racing Oy
    G2
 163   Pirila, Pekka
  Ylinen, Matti
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort
    Kuljetusliike Gronlund Oy
    G2
 164   Heino, Kauko
  Alajuuri, Kari
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort
    Kauko Heino
    G2
 165   Kohtaniemi, Seppo
  Moisio, Martti
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort
    Tekno Spray Ky
    G2
 166   Kukkonen, Veli
  Assamaki, Seppo
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort
    Veli Kukkonen
    G2
 167   Gleizes, Jacques
  Porterat, Jeanine
    FR
    FR
    Talbot Rallye 3
    Jacques Gleizes
    G2
 168   Parkkonen, Reino
  Nurminen, Jari
    FI
    FI
    Lada 1300
    Reino Parkkonen
    G2
 169   Tukiainen, Simo
  Vainio, Simo
    FI
    FI
    Toyota Starlet
    Simo Vainio
    G2
 170   Mickelsson, Oiva
  Friberg, Jyri
    FI
    FI
    Sunbeam Avenger
    Oiva Mickelsson
    G2
 171   Heimburger, Dieter
  Weitz, Roland
    DD
    DD
    Wartburg 353
    VEB Automobilwerk Eisenach
    G2
 172   Silosarka, Juha
  Ekonen, Juhani
    FI
    FI
    Fiat 127
    Juha Silosarka
    G2
 173   Vuorio, Matti
  Luoto, Mauri
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort
    Mauri Luoto
    G2
 174   Fink, Roland
  Heitzmann, Winfried
    DD
    DD
    Wartburg 353
    VEB Automobilwerk Eisenach
    G2
 175   Koponen, Seppo
  Jumppanen, Reijo
    FI
    FI
    Austin Mini
    Hankiralli - Snow Rally
    G2
 176   Laaksonen, Pentti
  Vihavainen, Leo
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort
    Pentti Laaksonen
    G2
 177   Virtanen, Seppo
  Saartio, Aarno
    FI
    FI
    Wartburg 353
    Seppo Virtanen
    G2
 178   Nyman, Dick
  Andelin, Pekka
    FI
    FI
    Ford Escort
    Dick Nyman
    G2
 179   Mattila, Raimo
  Vehkaoja, Mauri
    FI
    FI
    Lada 1200
    Lada Racing
    G2
 180   Delbryere, Simeon
  Bouvier, Philippe
    BE
    BE
    Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI
    Simeon Delbryere
    N
Makes
Ford: 63
Opel: 30
Lada: 11
Audi: 9
Citroen: 6
Chrysler: 5
Datsun: 5
Sunbeam: 5
Wartburg: 5
Talbot: 4
Toyota: 4
Volvo: 4
Fiat: 3
Lancia: 3
Mazda: 3
Mitsubishi: 3
Saab: 3
Volkswagen: 3
BMW: 2
Nissan: 2
Alfa Romeo: 1
Austin: 1
Daihatsu: 1
FSO: 1
Peugeot: 1
Renault: 1
Vauxhall: 1
Nationalities
Finland: 282
Sweden: 35
France: 10
East-Germany: 6
Soviet Union: 6
United Kingdom: 6
Belgium: 4
Monaco: 3
Austria: 2
Japan: 2
Norway: 2
Italy: 1
United States: 1
decoration