DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
    Acropolis 1973
    Acropolis 1975
    Acropolis 1976
    Acropolis 1977
    Acropolis 1978
    Acropolis 1979
    Acropolis 1980
    Acropolis 1981
    Acropolis 1982
    Acropolis 1983
    Acropolis 1984
    Acropolis 1985
    Acropolis 1986
    Acropolis 1987
    Acropolis 1988
    Acropolis 1989
    Acropolis 1990
    Acropolis 1991
    Acropolis 1992
    Acropolis 1993
    Acropolis 1994
    Acropolis 1996
    Acropolis 1997
    Acropolis 1998
    Acropolis 1999
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    Acropolis 2000
    Acropolis 2001
    Acropolis 2002
    Acropolis 2003
    Acropolis 2004
    Acropolis 2005
    Acropolis 2006
    Acropolis 2007
    Acropolis 2008
    Acropolis 2009
    Acropolis 2011
    Acropolis 2012
    Acropolis 2013
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Acropolis > Acropolis 1999 > Stage winners
Stage winners
decoration
 Stage Winner Time Avg.speed
 SS1  Marlboro Super Stage     2.40 km    Gronholm, Marcus    2m 15,6s     63.72 km/h  
 SS2  Agii Theodori 1     26.25 km    McRae, Colin    20m 38,0s     76.33 km/h  
 SS3  Marlboro Pateras 1     7.46 km    Burns, Richard    4m 10,1s     107.38 km/h  
 SS4  Telestet Skourta 1     20.69 km    Burns, Richard    10m 31,0s     118.04 km/h  
 SS5  Klidi 1     15.48 km    Burns, Richard    10m 14,4s     90.70 km/h  
 SS6  Eurobank Thiva 1     20.12 km    Burns, Richard    16m 10,0s     74.67 km/h  
 SS7  Kitheronas 1     10.77 km    Kankkunen, Juha    6m 31,4s     99.06 km/h  
 SS8  Kineta 1     16.38 km    Delecour, Francois    8m 38,6s     113.71 km/h  
 SS9  Bauxites - Karoutes     28.85 km    Burns, Richard    18m 00,3s     96.14 km/h  
 SS10  Telestet Stromi - Inohori     22.89 km    Burns, Richard    18m 27,5s     74.41 km/h  
 SS11  Eurobank Drimea     25.29 km    Makinen, Tommi    17m 26,5s     87.00 km/h  
 SS12  Pavliani     25.06 km    Burns, Richard    20m 59,4s     71.63 km/h  
 SS13  Marlboro Gravia     25.58 km    Burns, Richard    18m 18,6s     83.82 km/h  
 SS14  Livadia     11.69 km    Makinen, Tommi    9m 36,0s     73.06 km/h  
 SS15  Kitheronas 2     10.77 km    Makinen, Tommi    6m 30,1s     99.39 km/h  
 SS16  Kineta 2     16.38 km    Burns, Richard    8m 36,0s     114.28 km/h  
 SS17  Agii Theodori 2     26.25 km    Burns, Richard    20m 48,2s     75.71 km/h  
 SS18  Marlboro Pateras 2     7.46 km    Burns, Richard    4m 22,0s     102.50 km/h  
 SS19  Telestat Skourta 2     20.69 km    Burns, Richard    10m 54,9s     113.73 km/h  
 SS20  Klidi 2     15.48 km    Makinen, Tommi    10m 21,8s     89.62 km/h  
 SS21  Eurobank Thiva 2     20.12 km    Makinen, Tommi    16m 21,2s     73.82 km/h  
 
Rally leaders
decoration
  SS1   Gronholm, Marcus  
  SS2   McRae, Colin  
  SS3   Radstrom, Thomas  
  SS4   Kankkunen, Juha  
  SS5 to SS10   Burns, Richard  
  SS11   Makinen, Tommi  
  SS12 to SS21   Burns, Richard  
Stage wins
Burns, Richard: 12
Makinen, Tommi: 5
Delecour, Francois: 1
Gronholm, Marcus: 1
Kankkunen, Juha: 1
McRae, Colin: 1
Note
At the end of leg 1, Burns voluntarily incurred 30 seconds of time penalty to avoid running first on road for second leg. He was leader after SS8 (TC8A), as listed, but not at the end of the leg 1 (TC8B).
decoration