DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
    Acropolis 1973
    Acropolis 1975
    Acropolis 1976
    Acropolis 1977
    Acropolis 1978
    Acropolis 1979
    Acropolis 1980
    Acropolis 1981
    Acropolis 1982
    Acropolis 1983
    Acropolis 1984
    Acropolis 1985
    Acropolis 1986
    Acropolis 1987
    Acropolis 1988
    Acropolis 1989
    Acropolis 1990
    Acropolis 1991
    Acropolis 1992
    Acropolis 1993
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
      Championship points
    Acropolis 1994
    Acropolis 1996
    Acropolis 1997
    Acropolis 1998
    Acropolis 1999
    Acropolis 2000
    Acropolis 2001
    Acropolis 2002
    Acropolis 2003
    Acropolis 2004
    Acropolis 2005
    Acropolis 2006
    Acropolis 2007
    Acropolis 2008
    Acropolis 2009
    Acropolis 2011
    Acropolis 2012
    Acropolis 2013
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  Chile
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Acropolis > Acropolis 1993 > Stage winners
Stage winners
decoration
 Stage Winner Time Avg.speed
 SS1  Mandra     10.84 km    Vatanen, Ari    8m 24s     77.43 km/h  
 SS2  Kineta     25.49 km    Vatanen, Ari    17m 48s     85.92 km/h  
 SS3  Harvati     12.58 km    Vatanen, Ari    10m 15s     73.64 km/h  
 SS4  Kitheronas     10.75 km    Vatanen, Ari    7m 02s     91.71 km/h  
 SS5  Stiri     20.86 km    Vatanen, Ari    13m 55s     89.94 km/h  
 SS6  Tsoukalades     8.56 km    Biasion, Massimo    6m 30s     79.02 km/h  
 SS7  Elatia     15.06 km    Vatanen, Ari    10m 34s     85.51 km/h  
 SS8  Eleftherohori     18.41 km    Delecour, Francois    12m 41s     87.09 km/h  
 SS9  Inohori     6.91 km    Biasion, Massimo    5m 18s     78.23 km/h  
 SS10  Kaloskopi     14.45 km    Vatanen, Ari    12m 13s     70.97 km/h  
 SS11  Karoutes 1     19.50 km    Vatanen, Ari    13m 02s     89.77 km/h  
 SS12  Bauxite 1     8.68 km    Sainz, Carlos    4m 55s     105.93 km/h  
 SS13  Agia Efthimia 1     19.09 km    Biasion, Massimo    12m 06s     94.66 km/h  
 SS14  Prossilio 1     9.30 km    Sainz, Carlos    6m 07s     91.23 km/h  
 SS15  Pavliani     14.86 km    Delecour, Francois    12m 40s     70.39 km/h  
 SS16  Arhani - Asvestis     20.43 km    Delecour, Francois    14m 27s     84.83 km/h  
 SS17  Makrirahi     13.55 km    Delecour, Francois    7m 38s     106.51 km/h  
 SS18  Anavra     13.23 km    Sainz, Carlos    8m 11s     97.00 km/h  
 SS19  Loutra Smokovou     8.99 km    Schwarz, Armin    5m 20s     101.14 km/h  
 SS20  Tarzan     27.31 km    Vatanen, Ari    23m 10s     70.73 km/h  
 SS21  Dipotamia     11.07 km    Delecour, Francois    9m 09s     72.59 km/h  
 SS22  Domnista     15.45 km    Delecour, Francois    14m 09s     65.51 km/h  
 SS23  Krioneria     14.88 km    Sainz, Carlos    14m 24s     62.00 km/h  
 SS24  Ano Hora     13.18 km    Sainz, Carlos    10m 01s     78.95 km/h  
 SS25  Bauxite 2     8.68 km    Delecour, Francois    4m 59s     104.51 km/h  
            Biasion, Massimo           
 SS26  Agia Efthimia 2     19.09 km    Sainz, Carlos    12m 14s     93.63 km/h  
 SS27  Prossilio 2     9.30 km    Delecour, Francois    6m 02s     92.49 km/h  
 SS28  Mavrolithari     24.49 km    Delecour, Francois    21m 25s     68.61 km/h  
 SS29  Anatoli     9.29 km    Delecour, Francois    8m 23s     66.49 km/h  
 SS30  Perivoli     12.72 km    Delecour, Francois    11m 08s     68.55 km/h  
 SS31  Gardiki     22.87 km    Sainz, Carlos    19m 38s     69.89 km/h  
 SS32  Grammeni Oxia     11.46 km    Sainz, Carlos    9m 45s     70.52 km/h  
 SS33  Pendagi     10.90 km    Sainz, Carlos    10m 04s     64.97 km/h  
 SS34  Diakopi     14.97 km    Sainz, Carlos    13m 32s     66.37 km/h  
 SS35  Karoutes 2     19.50 km    Sainz, Carlos    13m 07s     89.20 km/h  
 SS36  Karakolithos     28.69 km    Aghini, Andrea    19m 04s     90.28 km/h  
 
Rally leaders
decoration
  SS1 to SS20   Vatanen, Ari  
  SS21 to SS22   Delecour, Francois  
  SS23 to SS36   Biasion, Massimo  
Stage wins
Delecour, Francois: 11
Sainz, Carlos: 11
Vatanen, Ari: 9
Biasion, Massimo: 4
Aghini, Andrea: 1
Schwarz, Armin: 1
decoration