DECORATION
JONKKA LOGO SITE LOGO
Powered by Google
  
FIA LOGO
decoration
      decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration       decoration      
decoration
Rallies
  Acropolis
  Alsace
  Argentina
  Australia
  Austria
  Brazil
  Bulgaria
  Canada - Quebec
  Canada - Rideau Lakes
  Catalunya
  China
  Corsica
  Cyprus
  Deutschland
  Finland
  Great Britain
  Indonesia
  Ireland
  Ivory Coast
  Japan
  Jordan
  Mexico
  Monte Carlo
  Morocco
    Morocco 1973
    Morocco 1975
    Morocco 1976
      Itinerary
      Entry list
      Stage winners
      Final results
  New Zealand
  Norway
  Poland
  Portugal
  Safari
  San Remo
  Sardinia
  Sweden
  Turkey
  USA - Olympus
  USA - Press on Regard.
Sitemap
  Home > Rallies > Morocco > Morocco 1976 > Final results
Final results
decoration
 Pos  Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr  Time  Pen. 
 1st  6  Nicolas, Jean-Pierre
 Peugeot 504
   FR   G4    20h 20m 15s    --:-- 
 2nd  1  Lampinen, Simo
 Peugeot 504
   FI   G4    +22m 37s    --:-- 
 3rd  3  Munari, Sandro
 Lancia Stratos HF
   IT   G4    +1h 18m 23s    --:-- 
 4th  18  Deschaseaux, Jean
 Citroen CX2200
   MA   G2    +1h 24m 30s    --:-- 
 5th  14  Lefebvre, Jean-Claude
 Peugeot 504
   FR   G4    +1h 46m 39s    --:-- 
 6th  16  Prive, Jacky
 Renault 17 Gordini
   FR   G4    +2h 14m 02s    --:-- 
 7th  17  Hoepfner, Marianne
 Peugeot 504
   FR   G4    +2h 20m 36s    --:-- 
 8th  10  Dacremont, Christine
 Peugeot 504
   FR   G4    +2h 31m 52s    --:-- 
 9th  24  Guichet, Jean
 Peugeot 504
   FR   G4    +2h 38m 50s    --:-- 
 10th  12  Briavoine, Jean-Claude
 Renault 12 Gordini
   FR   G4    +2h 38m 53s    --:-- 
 11th  81  Mauch, Wolf
 Peugeot 504
   FR   G4    +2h 57m 20s    --:-- 
 12th  8  Alen, Markku
 Fiat 131 Abarth
   FI   G4    +3h 39m 28s    --:-- 
 13th  36  Noujaim, Kal
 Datsun 180B
   FR   G2    +4h 55m 26s    --:-- 
 14th  25  Chasseuil, Guy
 Ford Escort RS2000
   FR   G1    +6h 12m 05s    --:-- 
 15th  85  Heyder-Bruckner, O.
 Renault 12 Gordini
   FR   G2    +6h 49m 42s    --:-- 
 16th  54  Choteau, Adolphe
 Peugeot 504
   CI   G2    +6h 59m 37s    --:-- 
 17th  23  Laurent, Claude
 Citroen GS
   FR   G2    +7h 10m 50s    --:-- 
 18th  28  Puigsegur, Richard
 Peugeot 505
   FR   G1    +8h 54m 57s    --:-- 
 19th  89  Geeraerts, Carlo
 Peugeot 504
   BE   G2    +10h 42m 13s    --:-- 
 
Retirements
decoration
 Nr  Driver/Car  Nat   Gr   Control   Reason 
 2  Mikkola, Hannu
 Peugeot 504 V6 Coupe
   FI   G4   after SS7  retired
  driveshaft
 4  Makinen, Timo
 Ford Escort RS1800
   FI   G4   SS6-7  retired
  engine fire
 5  Verini, Maurizio
 Fiat 131 Abarth
   IT   G4   SS4  retired
  differential
 7  Clark, Roger
 Ford Escort RS1800
   GB   G4   SS3  retired
  camshaft
 9  Bacchelli, Fulvio
 Fiat 131 Abarth
   IT   G4   SS8  retired
  suspension
 30  Ponnelle, Raymond
 Citroen DS23
   MA   G1     excluded
  OTL
 62  Fall, Tony
 Opel Kadett GT/E
   GB   G2     retired
  gearbox
   de Rouvre
 Renault 17 Gordini
   ??   ??     retired
  unknown
   Polizzi, Claude
 Opel Kadett
   ??   ??   start of Leg 3  retired
  fire
   Sainpy, Gerard
 Ford Escort RS2000
   FR   G1     retired
  unknown
   Touroul, Raymond
 Peugeot 504
   FR   G2     retired
  transmission
   Verney, Anny-Charlotte
 Ford Escort RS2000
   FR   G1   SS3  retired
  electrical
   Wiltshire, Rodney
 Opel Kadett
   GB   G1     retired
  unknown
Roll of Honour
Overall winner
   Jean-Pierre Nicolas
Winning manufacturer
   Peugeot
Group 2 winner
   Jean Deschaseaux
Group 1 winner
   Guy Chasseuil
decoration